Green

Splits

4.8km 105m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 35:20
2nd Jonathan Brown BL M50 39:15
3rd Graham Capper LOC M55 40:20
4th Emily Brown BL W18 40:46
5th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M12 42:51
6th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 42:59
7th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 45:13
8th Norman French LOC M65 46:22
9th Stella Lewsley BL W60 47:19
10th Raymond Wren BL M70 48:48
11th David Rawle BL M45 50:04
12th Andy Mort SROC M45 50:40
13th Debbie Thompson BL W60 50:53
14th Louise Dunn LOC W55 51:39
15th Stephen Farthing BL M50 52:11
16th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 52:55
17th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 55:01
18th= Isaac Mort SROC M16 55:17
18th= Richard Evans BL M60 55:17
20th Jenny Wren BL W65 56:47
21st Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 57:32
22nd Gerry Garvey BL M50 59:10
23rd Henry Teasdale WCOC M14 60:13
24th Philip Nichols BL M55 61:32
25th Karen Blackburn BL W70 63:00
26th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 64:37
27th Dick Whitworth BL M75 65:26
28th Jane Yates BL W45 69:40
29th Anita Laird BL W70 115:41
m2 Andy Lewsley BL M60 42:44

Short Green

Splits

2.8km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gordon Hale SYO M21 18:15
2nd Allan Waters   M21 28:24
3rd Charles Weir BL M55 36:48
4th Jane Venet LOC W60 38:33
5th Richard Moss BL M70 39:22
6th Stan Johnston LOC M80 42:11
7th Samuel Pullan   M8 42:14
8th Anita Evans BL W60 43:23
9th Tom Rawle BL M12 43:29
10th Angela Whitworth BL W70 50:32
11th Dougle Kyle BL M75 52:14
12th Louise Wilson BL W75 58:44
13th Robert Farthing BL M12 60:23

Orange

Splits

3km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gordon Hale SYO M21 19:35
2nd Andrew Spence   M21 23:09
3rd Allan Waters   M21 25:34
4th Gordon Buchanan   M21 29:17
5th James Lee   M35 36:14
6th Verena Johnston LOC W80 46:44
7th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 50:26
8th Janice Nichols BL W55 50:31
9th Anna Billington   W12 54:45
10th Elisa Liptrot   W12 56:47
11th David & Tracey Billington     60:23
12th Shirley Moss BL W70 61:17
13th Ash Boothroyd   M7 65:06
14th Nicholas + Annette Mort SROC M12 67:12
15th Abigail Garvey BL W13 75:01
16th Caitlin Hodkinson BL W14 86:18
17th Thomas Hartley BL M10 107:35