...return to index

Orange

Splits

2.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst BL W12 17:32
2nd Karen Hazelhurst BL W55 20:50
3rd Tom Rawle BL M12 20:59
4th Alison Rawle BL W50 22:53
5th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 23:07
6th Gerry Garvey BL M50 23:27
7th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 25:24
8th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 26:56
9th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 32:41
10th Janette McHendry WCOC W45 37:21
m7 Judy Suddaby BL W75 51:51

Yellow

Splits

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Thompson   M6 17:10
2nd Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 21:05
3rd Maria Gaines BL W10 22:27
4th Sophie Thompson   W2 24:41
5th Isabel Gaines BL W10 28:29

Score 45 minutes

Splits

16 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 405 44:37 405   155 S1, 110, 113, 112, 140, 141, 142, 120, 130, 132, 133, 131, 123, 111, 114, 122, F1
2nd Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 360 43:51 360   140 S1, 133, 131, 132, 130, 120, 122, 123, 121, 141, 111, 114, 140, 112, F1
3rd Howard Leslie WCOC M50 350 44:03 350   155 S1, 133, 130, 132, 131, 140, 141, 142, 120, 122, 110, F1
4th Raymond Wren BL M70 320 43:26 320   80 S1, 120, 130, 132, 133, 131, 123, 140, 112, 111, 141, 121, 114, 113, 122, 110, F1
5th Joseph Sunley WCOC M14 315 46:02 325 -10 125 S1, 110, 113, 112, 111, 114, 141, 142, 140, 131, 132, 122, 133, F1
6th Christine Goulding BL W50 315 48:40 335 -20 155 S1, 142, 141, 140, 131, 133, 130, 132, 114, 122, F1
7th Paul David Williams BL M65 305 44:59 305   155 S1, 122, 123, 121, 120, 130, 132, 131, 133, 110, F1
8th Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 300 44:41 300   50 S1, 133, 122, 113, 110, 112, 111, 114, 132, 131, 123, 140, 141, 121, 130, 142, F1
9th Debbie Thompson BL W60 295 47:21 310 -15 155 S1, 140, 141, 142, 130, 132, 131, 133, F1
10th Jenny Wren BL W65 290 46:31 300 -10 130 S1, 133, 131, 132, 130, 141, 121, 114, 111, 112, 113, 110, F1
11th David Rawle BL M45 285 41:24 285   80 S1, 130, 133, 132, 131, 123, 140, 112, 113, 122, 110, 142, 120, F1
12th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 265 40:52 265     S1, 133, 110, 113, 122, 112, 140, 123, 131, 111, 114, 132, 121, 141, 130, 142, 120, F1
13th Charles Weir BL M50 255 43:47 255     S1, 133, 110, 122, 112, 140, 131, 123, 111, 114, 132, 121, 141, 130, 120, 142, F1
14th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 245 39:21 245   80 S1, 130, 132, 133, 131, 123, 140, 112, 122, 113, 110, F1
15th Stella Lewsley BL W60 245 39:36 245   80 S1, 131, 132, 130, 133, 122, 123, 140, 112, 113, 110, F1
16th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 245 41:17 245     S1, 122, 113, 112, 140, 131, 123, 111, 114, 132, 121, 141, 142, 120, 110, 130, F1
17th Dick Whitworth BL M75 240 45:41 245 -5   S1, 120, 142, 130, 141, 121, 132, 114, 111, 123, 131, 140, 112, 122, 133, F1
18th Angela Whitworth BL W70 220 45:05 225 -5 80 S1, 133, 130, 132, 131, 123, 140, 112, 122, F1
19th Paul Watson   M55 210 46:16 220 -10   S1, 133, 112, 140, 131, 123, 111, 132, 141, 121, 130, 142, 120, F1