...return to index

Long Even then Odd

Splits

17 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 170 34:00 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 222, 123, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, F
2nd Andrew Clough WRE M55 170 43:00 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, 123, F
3rd Michael Billinghurst WCOC M50 170 43:39 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 222, 123, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, F
4th John Slater WCOC M40 170 44:49 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 222, 123, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, F
5th Martin Skinner WCOC M50 170 45:40 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 222, 123, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, F
6th Roger Thomas WCOC M50 170 47:10 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, 123, F
7th Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 170 49:40 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 123, 115, F
8th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 170 49:52 170     S, 222, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, 123, F
9th Ray Johnstone WCOC M60 170 53:42 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 222, 123, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, F
10th Jo Taylor SROC W50 170 57:55 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 113, 105, 103, 101, 111, 115, 123, F
11th Ali Clark BL W35 170 58:23 170     S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 202, 204, 214, 123, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, F
12th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 170 59:05 170     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, 123, F
13th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 160 43:06 160     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, F
14th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 160 45:02 160     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 123, 115, F
15th Kate Charles WCOC W45 160 48:38 160     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 224, 123, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 113, 111, 115, F
16th Christine Goulding BL W50 150 53:46 150     S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 202, 204, 105, 103, 101, 117, 121, 113, 111, 115, F
17th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 150 53:58 150     S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 214, 204, 202, 101, 103, 105, 117, 113, 111, 115, F
18th Dick Whitworth BL M75 130 56:11 130     S, 214, 204, 202, 210, 212, 220, 222, 224, 121, 117, 113, 111, 115, F
19th Karen Blackburn BL W65 130 56:39 130     S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 202, 204, 214, 111, 105, 103, 113, 115, F
20th Richard Evans BL M60 130 57:36 130     S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 202, 204, 214, 113, 105, 103, 101, 117, F
21st John Taylor SROC M65 120 64:01 170 -50   S, 222, 224, 220, 212, 210, 202, 204, 214, 115, 111, 105, 103, 101, 121, 117, 113, 123, F
22nd Dave Horton AIRE M65 -230 99:59 170 -400   S, 202, 204, 210, 212, 214, 220, 222, 224, 101, 103, 105, 111, 113, 115, 117, 121, 123, F

Long Even/Odd Alternate

Splits

17 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Daplyn BL M21 170 45:56 170     S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 220, 117, 212, 105, 113, 210, 103, 202, 101, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
2nd Nick Leyland IND M21 70 64:27 120 -50   S, 214, 115, 202, 113, 210, 111, 204, 103, 212, 117, 224, 123, F

Long Odd then Even

Splits

17 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Whitworth BL W70 110 56:11 110     S, 113, 105, 103, 101, 117, 121, 224, 212, 220, 222, 214, F

Short

Splits

17 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Michael Pearson WCOC M70 170 39:54 170     S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 117, 220, 212, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
2nd Howard Leslie WCOC M50 170 41:10 170     S, 214, 115, 111, 204, 202, 101, 103, 210, 105, 212, 113, 220, 117, 121, 224, 222, 123, F
3rd Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 170 41:59 170     S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 117, 212, 220, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
4th Gerry Garvey BL M45 160 41:33 160     S, 214, 111, 204, 202, 101, 103, 105, 210, 113, 212, 117, 121, 224, 220, 222, 115, F
5th Roger Jackson WCOC M65 160 42:05 160     S, 222, 220, 113, 210, 103, 101, 105, 212, 117, 121, 224, 123, 214, 111, 204, 115, F
6th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 150 39:29 150     S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 212, 220, 113, 210, 111, 204, 214, 115, F
7th Jon Eaton WCOC M55 150 43:52 150     S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 220, 212, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 111, 214, 115, F
8th David Fenwick WCOC M70 140 39:13 140     S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 220, 212, 105, 103, 101, 210, 113, 214, 111, 115, F
9th Anne Maguire IND   140 42:01 140     S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 117, 212, 210, 105, 103, 202, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
10th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 140 43:47 140     S, 222, 220, 224, 121, 117, 212, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 115, F
11th Richard Moss BL M70 130 43:08 130     S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 212, 113, 210, 111, 214, 115, F
12th Diana Mitchell BL W65 120 44:06 120     S, 222, 220, 224, 121, 117, 101, 103, 105, 210, 111, 214, 115, F
13th Joe Goodwin WCOC M14 120 45:05 130 -10   S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 117, 220, 212, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 115, F
14th Isla O'Donoghue + 1 SOLWAY W12 110 37:03 110     S, 222, 220, 212, 105, 103, 210, 113, 214, 111, 204, 115, F
15th Maisy Yates BL W10 110 39:28 110     S, 222, 220, 212, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
16th Jane Yates BL W45 110 39:30 110     S, 222, 220, 212, 105, 103, 101, 202, 204, 111, 214, 115, F
17th Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 110 39:34 110     S, 222, 224, 117, 212, 105, 210, 113, 214, 111, 204, 115, F
18th Philip Nichols + 1 BL M55 110 45:27 120 -10   S, 222, 220, 212, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 111, 214, 115, F
19th Sebastiaan Smits IND M7 110 46:23 130 -20   S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 212, 220, 113, 105, 103, 210, 111, 214, 115, F
20th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M12 100 34:22 100     S, 222, 220, 212, 105, 103, 101, 210, 113, 214, 115, F
21st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 100 36:19 100     S, 214, 115, 111, 210, 105, 212, 113, 220, 222, 123, F
22nd Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 100 40:05 100     S, 222, 220, 212, 105, 103, 210, 111, 214, 204, 115, F
23rd Andrew Suddaby BL M75 100 40:51 100     S, 222, 220, 212, 101, 103, 210, 111, 214, 204, 115, F
24th Joseph Guy IND   100 43:01 100     S, 222, 220, 212, 117, 121, 105, 210, 113, 214, 115, F
25th Susan Guy IND   100 43:43 100     S, 222, 220, 212, 117, 121, 105, 210, 113, 214, 115, F
26th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 100 48:12 140 -40   S, 222, 123, 224, 121, 117, 220, 212, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, 115, F
27th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 100 48:49 140 -40   S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 212, 220, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 111, 214, 115, F
28th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 90 37:16 90     S, 214, 111, 210, 103, 105, 212, 220, 117, 113, F
29th Carys Thomas WCOC W12 80 24:47 80     S, 220, 212, 105, 210, 113, 214, 111, 115, F
30th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 80 45:27 90 -10   S, 222, 220, 117, 224, 121, 212, 113, 214, 115, F
31st Ella Smits IND W9 80 48:19 120 -40   S, 222, 224, 121, 117, 212, 220, 113, 210, 105, 103, 101, 202, F
32nd Clyde Mitchell BL M70 70 46:52 90 -20   S, 214, 111, 210, 103, 101, 117, 224, 121, 222, F
33rd Andy Sharples BL M60 20 59:51 170 -150   S, 115, 214, 111, 204, 202, 101, 103, 105, 210, 113, 212, 220, 117, 121, 224, 123, 222, F
34th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W50 0 57:48 130 -130   S, 214, 111, 204, 202, 101, 103, 105, 210, 113, 212, 117, 121, 224, F
35th Judy Suddaby BL W70 -60 57:22 70 -130   S, 214, 111, 210, 105, 212, 220, 222, F
36th Anita Evans + 1 BL W60 -80 62:17 100 -180   S, 113, 212, 105, 103, 101, 117, 220, 222, 214, 115, F
37th Gill Sharples BL W50 -90 70:04 170 -260   S, 214, 111, 204, 202, 101, 103, 210, 105, 212, 220, 117, 121, 224, 123, 222, 113, 115, F