...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.9km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Duncan Archer CLOK M35 66:54
2nd Mike McIver LOC M21 74:42
3rd Shane Ohly KERNO M35 81:28
4th Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M45 84:31
5th Simon Hunter WCOC M45 86:44
6th Pippa Archer CLOK W35 90:34
7th Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 93:36
8th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M55 93:56
9th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 94:44
10th Alan Irving WCOC M45 96:07
11th Mike Harrison WCOC M40 98:10
12th Daniel Parker BL M50 99:51
13th Jonathan Brown BL M45 101:22
14th Karen Parker BL W50 103:08
15th Helen Ockenden SROC W18 105:13
16th Steve Lang MDOC M40 106:47
17th Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W18 107:13
18th Richard Wilson LOC M60 108:50
19th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 120:23
20th Geoff Clarke LOC M21 127:08
21st Ian Peerless CLOK M55 150:36

Blue

Splits

5.9km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonny Malley EBOR M21 56:07
2nd Duncan Innes BOK M50 65:16
3rd Rebecca Rooke SROC W21 65:43
4th George Hare NATO M50 66:44
5th Julian Lailey SROC M65 67:57
6th Kim Baxter SYO W35 68:42
7th Richard Baxter SYO M45 69:13
8th Nick Howlett LOC M45 70:39
9th Matthew Rooke LOC M21 71:47
10th Gavin Smith SROC M55 71:56
11th Noah Howlett LOC M16 72:55
12th Robert McKenna NN M60 73:02
13th John Taylor WCOC M50 73:53
14th Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 76:09
15th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 77:19
16th Darren Baker DEE M45 79:29
17th Emily Brown BL W16 79:49
18th Ian Lowles WCOC M45 80:45
19th Cliff Etherden LOC M65 80:52
20th Simon Filmore LOC M55 82:56
21st Katherine Lowles WCOC W16 83:17
22nd Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 84:23
23rd Mary Ockenden SROC W55 84:30
24th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 85:21
25th Debbie Thompson BL W55 86:43
26th Norman French LOC M65 87:50
27th Bob Cooper NN M65 90:02
28th Dave Neild LOC M65 90:36
29th Jo Cleary LOC W50 91:12
30th Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M21 91:22
31st Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 96:19
32nd= Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 98:19
32nd= Bill Hyslop SROC M70 98:19
34th Matthew Allen IND M21 99:37
35th Richard Evans BL M60 100:18
36th Tom Barkas SROC M65 102:32
37th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 103:17
38th Ali Clark BL W35 104:04
39th Stephen Farthing BL M50 111:28
40th Paul David Williams BL M60 112:14
41st Calum Mitchell LOC M16 114:11
42nd Anne Ockenden SROC W16 124:44
43rd Philip Gager SROC M65 136:45
m7-17 Christine Farr SWOC W35 39:04
m8-17 Rob Stein WCOC M21 43:08
m8-17 Cerys Jones LOC W21 43:19
m2-17 Frances Brown FVO W20 45:51
m14 Adrian Barnes NATO M60 75:40
m14 Christine Goulding BL W50 85:49
m14-17 Angela Jackson WCOC W35 112:32
w5 Anne Wilson LOC W60 121:00

Green

Splits

4.4km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Spencer WCOC M14 49:13
2nd Harry Scott LOC M14 51:15
3rd Sam Yates LOC M16 54:12
4th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 54:13
5th Richard Towler LOC M65 55:32
6th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 59:31
7th Julia Laverack WAROC W50 61:15
8th Roger Jackson WCOC M65 65:35
9th David Fenwick WCOC M70 67:15
10th Alexander O'Donovan LOC M14 69:11
11th Martin Powell LOC M60 70:33
12th Ben Breeze WCOC M14 71:33
13th Gill Browne LOC W55 72:17
14th Neil Morley BL M55 72:47
15th Robert Forster LOC M70 73:03
16th Jill Smith EBOR W60 76:00
17th Mary Rack NATO W55 76:17
18th Paul Tickner WCOC M55 76:37
19th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W50 76:44
20th David Rawle BL M45 79:03
21st Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W50 80:09
22nd Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 81:19
23rd Robert Holder WCOC M60 82:28
24th Jack Caine LOC M16 84:07
25th Chris Lates BL M70 85:25
26th Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 86:24
27th Ryan Smith LOC M16 89:00
28th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 89:08
29th Rachel Powell LOC W45 90:20
30th Diana McClure LOC W60 91:10
31st Dick Whitworth BL M75 91:58
32nd Joe Goodwin WCOC M14 94:11
33rd Helen Neild LOC W65 100:28
34th Janet Nash LOC W60 100:46
35th Anita Evans BL W60 104:28
36th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 113:28
37th Angela Whitworth BL W70 117:39
38th Sarah Hiscoke BL W50 119:23
39th Isabel Berry BL W21 121:23
40th Judith Filmore LOC W55 124:40
41st Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 133:11
m9-15 Sophie Roberts SROC W18 95:37

Short Green

Splits

2.9km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 44:29
2nd Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 48:22
3rd Stan Johnston LOC M75 48:29
4th Jane Yates BL W45 48:41
5th Robin Stansfield BL M70 54:52
6th Ernie Williams LEI M70 55:37
7th Kate Kilpatrick BL W40 60:02
8th Mike Atherton LOC M70 63:39
9th Ruth Halsey WAROC W55 64:28
10th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 65:22
11th Joan Selby CLOK W70 65:37
12th Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W60 72:38
13th Lesley Wornham WCOC W55 73:01
14th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 73:44
15th Mike Fairburn PFO M75 77:27
16th Helen Morley BL W50 84:11
m3-11 Norma Atherton LOC W70 40:12

Light Green

Splits

3.1km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Goodwin WCOC M14 46:06
2nd Fergus Velqueray IND M15 53:11
3rd Anna Lister LOC W14 59:25
4th Lorraine Jackson MDOC W45 60:53
5th Louis Morris WCOC M14 62:25
6th Polly Allen LOC W14 64:01
7th Jess Ensoll LOC W12 65:33
8th Penny Clay IND W45 66:24
9th Adam Fraser IND M21 70:26
10th Verena Johnston LOC W80 71:00
11th Alexandra Hare NATO W14 73:54
12th Alison Rawle BL W45 76:40
13th Anita Laird BL W70 80:52
14th Carol Graham SOLWAY W45 81:08
15th Alison Stewart IND W50 92:56
n/c Eve Pannone   W14 94:32
16th Eve + Barney Pannone IND W14 94:35
17th Anthony Barrable RAFO M70 95:35
18th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 108:32
19th Richard Courchee LOC M75 112:26
m9-12 Kim Sanderson NATO W35 77:40
m8 m10-12 Jane Hunter WCOC W45 95:59

Orange

Splits

2.6km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joseph Sunley WCOC M12 21:32
2nd Zoe Graham SOLWAY W14 23:22
3rd= Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 23:37
3rd= Milo Williamson LOC M12 23:37
5th Rosie Spencer WCOC W12 23:49
6th Daniel Lister LOC M12 27:42
7th Caitlin Irving WCOC W12 29:23
n/c Merryn Stangroom LOC W12 34:40
8th Dylan Ruane IND M9 34:41
9th Dougal Velquarey IND M11 34:55
n/c Ellie Simmonds LOC W12 34:58
10th Carys Thomas WCOC W12 35:28
11th Charles Weir IND   37:20
12th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 45:14
13th Elise Clarke +1 IND W0 47:16
14th Jessica Breeze WCOC W12 49:57
15th Judy Suddaby BL W70 59:31
16th I J Smith NATO M85 64:04
m5 m9 Mary Kyle LOC W14 57:43

Yellow

Splits

2.3km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Merryn Stangroom LOC W12 15:44
n/c Fenton Wilson LOC M12 17:03
n/c Milo Williamson LOC M12 17:19
2nd Ellie Simmonds LOC W12 17:20
n/c Harry O'Donovan LOC M12 17:21
n/c Daniel Lister LOC M12 19:15
3rd Ewan Simpson BL M10 19:28
4th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 21:08
n/c Aurora Park LOC W12 21:28
5th Thomas Rawle BL M10 21:28
n/c Toby Cody LOC M12 21:34
6th Isabel Sunley WCOC W10 22:35
7th Sam Hunt BL M10 22:42
8th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 24:46
9th Casey Norman IND   24:51
10th Rosalind Weir IND   26:06
11th Toby Cody LOC M12 26:22
n/c Eleanor Maddock LOC W12 28:17
12th Oscar Sanderson NATO M6 29:07
13th Alexander Hunt BL M5 29:59
14th Family Hill IND   31:50
15th Max Ruane IND M6 32:00
16th Fenton Wilson LOC M12 32:10
n/c Jess Ensoll LOC W12 32:10
17th Mary Kyle LOC W14 32:15
18th Eleanor Maddock LOC W12 33:50
19th Oliver Rushton LOC M12 33:56
20th Harry O'Donovan LOC M12 34:13
21st Rhiannon Thomas IND W10 34:58
22nd Rebecca Lee IND W10 35:41
23rd Maisie Yates BL W10 35:43
24th Hazel Laverack WAROC W10 35:47
n/c Oliver Rushton LOC M12 38:19
25th Anna Ruane IND W5 38:29
26th Lewis Yates BL M8 40:07
27th Ella Baxter SYO W5 42:31
28th Thomas Hartley BL M2 67:01
m1 Aurora Park LOC W12 20:37
m8 Benedict Sanderson NATO M8 21:59
m10 Sophie Evans LOC W12 35:08