...return to index

Green

Splits

4.2km 215m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Hartley BL M40 48:54
2nd Eddie Winslow AIRE M45 54:25
3rd Mark Hawker BL M45 57:10
4th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 57:42
5th Scott Simpson BL M35 60:15
6th Christine Goulding BL W50 62:16
7th Kevin Dews WCH M50 63:37
8th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 64:18
9th Paul Ryan BL M35 64:57
10th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 69:20
11th Philip Nichols BL M55 71:47
12th Richard Evans BL M60 77:57
13th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 80:36
14th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 80:59
15th Dick Whitworth BL M75 85:39
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
16th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 88:25
17th Steph Whyte BL W35 88:30
18th James Newman BL M16 90:53
19th Gerry Garvey BL M45 94:00
20th Ali Clark   W35 94:21
21st Garry Newman BL M50 98:10
22nd Ben Goodwin WCOC M14 99:41
23rd Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 119:10
24th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 121:51
m13 Chris Lates BL M70 66:52
m4-9 Louise Wilson BL W70 72:57
m13 Kim Leslie WCOC W50 84:05
m12-16 Fran McDonald WCOC W60 86:09
w3 Angela Whitworth BL W70 121:12
m10-16 Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 127:08

Orange

Splits

2.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Rawle BL M9 33:53
2nd Sally Docton BL W14 33:54
3rd Stan Johnston LOC M75 35:37
4th Kim Sanderson NATO W35 38:46
5th Karen Hazelhurst BL W50 41:58
6th Alison Rawle BL W45 42:12
7th Verena Johnston LOC W80 43:23
8th Helen Rafferty NATO W70 46:21
9th Dougal Kyle BL M70 49:40
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
10th Harvey Thompson BL M15 51:59
11th Susan Dews SPLOT W45 66:00
12th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W12 70:31
13th Sue Hawker BL W45 74:27
m8 Caitlin Hodkinson BL W12 81:18

White

Splits

1.4km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Simpson BL M11 7:42
2nd Laura Hazelhurst BL W10 10:05
3rd Benedict Sanderson NATO M7 12:02
4th Charlie Graham   M7 13:36
5th Oscar Sanderson NATO M6 14:15
6th Sophie Ryan BL W5 21:58
7th Sianna Stott-Bonsen BL W6 39:26
8th Awana Stott-Bonsen BL W3 40:50
9th Thomas Hartley BL M10 48:07
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***