...return to index

Green

Splits

3.3km 215m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 31:31
2nd Daniel Parker BL M50 32:18
3rd Adam Bennett BL M40 32:22
4th Martin Skinner WCOC M50 32:56
5th James Daplyn BL M21 33:13
6th Karen Parker BL W50 34:25
7th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 34:59
8th Stewart Parker WAROC M50 35:24
9th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 36:05
10th Andy Lewsley BL M55 36:35
11th Jackie Chapman LOC W55 37:58
12th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 38:14
13th Scott Simpson BL M35 38:15
14th Emily Brown BL W16 38:34
15th Stella Lewsley BL W60 38:43
16th Debbie Thompson BL W55 39:23
17th Raymond Wren BL M65 39:24
18th Gary Newman BL M50 41:15
19th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 42:38
20th Jenny Wren BL W60 43:25
21st John Nash LOC M60 43:46
22nd Janet Nash LOC W60 44:07
23rd Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 44:33
24th Richard Evans BL M60 45:56
25th Chris Lates BL M70 46:58
26th Jill Smith EBOR W60 47:04
27th Elizabeth Farthing BL W45 49:00
28th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 49:13
29th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 51:13
30th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 51:48
31st Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 52:09
32nd Dougie Nisbet NN M50 52:21
33rd David Rawle BL M45 54:21
34th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 55:11
35th Philip Nichols BL M55 57:19
36th Dale Colclough IND M50 60:59
37th Diana Mitchell BL W65 64:12
38th Brian Carey SELOC M55 64:30
39th Kate Skinner WCOC W16 69:10
40th Anita Evans BL W60 71:45
41st Carol Graham SOLWAY W45 72:48
42nd Angela Whitworth BL W70 79:59
m11-12 Sharon Jones IND W45 96:17

Short Green

Splits

2.3km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 33:49
2nd Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 33:52
3rd Kim Leslie WCOC W50 41:49
4th Jane Yates IND W45 43:54
5th Robin Stansfield BL M70 45:15
6th Louise Wilson BL W70 45:43
7th Anne Jago LOC W70 47:18
8th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 56:52
9th Alison Stewart IND W50 78:54
w3 Rosie Law LOC W60 34:09

Orange

Splits

1.9km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gerry Garvey BL M45 25:17
2nd Zoe Graham SOLWAY W12 28:23
3rd Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 28:27
4th Denise Broom IND W50 36:24
5th Finn Elstone IND M6 38:21
6th Nicolette Carey SELOC W50 48:38
7th Anita Laird BL W70 52:21
8th Roberta Marshall NN W55 71:41
9th Caitlin Hodkinson BL W12 109:22

White

Splits

1.4km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Simpson BL M10 19:37
2nd Maisy Yates IND W9 24:57
3rd Anya Wharton IND W8 37:32
4th Sonny Wharton IND W6 37:54
5th Sally Carter IND W2 58:05
6th Pippa Carter IND W6 58:42
m5-6 Thomas Rawle BL M10 23:39
m2 m8 Rebecca Lee IND W10 24:53