...return to index

Green

Splits

3.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andy Lewsley BL M55 28:40
2nd Alan Hartley BL M40 28:57
3rd Jeff Powell Davies BL M21 29:22
4th= Scott Simpson BL M35 32:00
4th= Emily Brown BL W16 32:00
6th Adan Bennett BL M40 32:16
7th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 32:40
8th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 33:36
9th Alex Docton   M40 33:41
10th Stella Lewsley BL W60 34:12
11th Alastair Murgatroyd SOLWAY M20 34:58
12th Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M50 35:23
13th Paul Ryan BL M35 36:13
14th Christine Goulding BL W50 36:15
15th Debbie Thompson BL W55 36:46
16th Toby Harling   M35 37:34
17th Isabel Berry BL W21 38:42
18th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 39:05
19th Chris Lates BL M70 39:08
20th Rachel Osborn WAROC W40 39:45
21st Raymond Wren BL M65 40:36
22nd Paul Williams BL M60 41:31
23rd Gerry Garvey BL M45 43:20
24th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 43:30
25th Philip Nichols BL M55 44:23
26th Dougie Nisbet NN M50 45:48
27th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 45:52
28th Jenny Wren BL W60 45:54
29th Judith Bradshaw   W40 49:24
30th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 49:25
31st Geoff Armer BL M65 49:59
32nd Penny Clay   W45 50:48
33rd Dick Whitworth BL M75 51:06
34th Sarah Bruce   W40 52:35
35th Karen Blackburn BL W65 52:41
36th Judith Smith BL W21 55:05
37th Robin Stansfield BL M70 58:54
38th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 60:07
39th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 61:20
40th Steve Beverley NATO M60 62:25
41st Helen Rafferty NATO W70 65:29
42nd Anita Evans BL W60 71:22
43rd Angela Whitworth BL W70 77:01
44th Alison Stewart   W50 77:48

Orange

Splits

2.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Rawle BL M45 16:35
2nd Laura Hazelhurst BL W10 19:09
3rd Stuart Glencross BL M21 21:33
4th Sally Docton   W13 22:01
5th James Ryan   M12 25:15
6th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W12 25:54
7th Sarah Beverley NATO W55 26:19
8th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 27:29
9th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 28:41
10th Oban Lewsley BL W20 29:58
11th Sue Hawker BL W45 30:40
12th Steve Mills & Rachel Else   M21 31:38
13th Harding Family     32:06
14th Rodley Family     34:32
15th Ian Smith NATO M80 35:59
16th Esther Nichols   W50 36:35
17th Roberta Marshall NN W55 39:07
18th Helen Lates BL W70 43:54
19th Catherine Gossan Low   W40 45:58
20th Judy Suddaby BL W70 51:22
21st Alan Mainwaring BL M75 55:37

White

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlie Hadry   M10 8:03
2nd Ewan Simpson BL M10 8:11
n/c Laura Hazelhurst BL W10 9:08
3rd Archie Hadry   M7 13:09
4th Thomas Hartley BL M1 37:21