...return to index

Long

Splits

4.4km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 29:11
2nd Steve Murdoch   M50 30:28
3rd Jeff Powell Davies BL M21 31:20
4th Alan Hartley BL M35 32:34
5th Andy Lewsley BL M55 33:29
6th Michael Pearson WCOC M65 35:01
7th Isabel Berry BL W21 35:46
8th Martin Skinner WCOC M45 36:28
9th Toby Harling   M35 36:52
10th Jackie Chapman LOC W55 37:24
11th Stella Lewsley BL W55 37:39
12th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 37:46
13th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 39:27
14th Mark Thomson   M45 39:35
15th Gary Newman BL M45 39:54
16th Christine Goulding BL W50 40:53
17th James Newman BL M17 42:11
18th Judy Burge LOC W55 43:04
19th Bob Barnby WCOC M60 43:47
20th Nigel Jenkins   M40 44:26
21st= Chris Lates BL M70 45:47
21st= Debbie Thompson BL W55 45:47
23rd Mike Cumpstey BL M65 46:28
24th Ron Kenyon BL M60 48:25
25th Janet Nash LOC W60 48:42
26th Raymond Wren BL M65 49:44
27th Judith Bradshaw   W45 50:33
28th Steve Burge LOC M70 50:44
29th Karen Blackburn BL W65 50:49
30th Stephen Farthing BL M50 51:05
31st Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 52:33
32nd Robert Holder WCOC M55 52:44
33rd Jenny Wren BL W60 53:47
34th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 69:49
35th Anita Evans BL W55 76:34
36th Angela Whitworth BL W70 78:32
m14 Jo Cleary LOC W45 36:20
m20 Keith Henderson WIM M70 38:04
m20 Steph Whyte BL W35 45:58
w12 Joan Cumpstey BL W65 52:04
m6-8 Kate Kilpatrick TVOC W40 53:34
m2-4 Richard Moss BL M70 55:53
w19 Dave Neild LOC M65 58:54
w19 Helen Neild LOC W65 59:12

Short

Splits

2.6km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 15:59
2nd Kate Skinner WCOC W16 25:18
3rd Henry Teasdale WCOC M10 25:25
4th= Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M8 27:41
4th= Laura Hazelhurst BL W9 27:41
6th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 28:19
7th Chris Whitby WCOC M45 28:25
8th Geoff Armer BL M65 30:26
9th Alison Stewart   W50 32:54
10th Keiran Broadbent   M7 37:52
11th Katie Wiasara   W7 37:57
12th Clyde Mitchell BL M65 43:01
13th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 44:03
14th Sam Hunt   M7 44:40
15th Robbie Farthing BL M10 45:02
16th Finn Harrision BL   47:10
17th Noah Harrision BL   47:53
18th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 48:22
19th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 50:23
20th Liz & Ellie Farthing BL W10 58:52