...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.4km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M45 44:06
2nd John Tullie RR M55 49:37
3rd Richard McGrath IND M35 51:04
4th John Slater WCOC M40 52:31
5th Lewis Taylor WCOC M21 55:32
6th Alan Irving WCOC M45 58:38
7th David Spencer WCOC M40 59:53
8th Pete Nelson WCOC M55 61:11
9th Simon Hunter WCOC M45 61:34
10th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 62:51
11th Mike Harrison WCOC M40 65:48
12th Alan Hartley BL M35 65:49
13th Rob Stein WCOC M21 66:59
14th Karen Parker BL W50 67:28
15th John Taylor WCOC M50 68:59
16th Christine Goulding BL W50 72:30
17th Raymond Wren BL M65 72:41
18th David McCann MDOC M50 73:36
19th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 78:22
20th Ray Johnstone WCOC M60 80:36
21st John Taylor SROC M60 83:40
22nd Stephen Edge LOC M50 85:25
23rd Ian Sumler- Hutchinson CLOK M45 91:30
24th Barry Young NN M50 95:30

Blue

Splits

6.3km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Neild IND M40 43:23
2nd James Daplyn BL M21 44:05
3rd Michael Billinghurst WCOC M50 45:44
4th Julian Lailey SROC M65 46:54
5th Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 48:00
6th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 49:55
7th Adam Bennett BL M35 50:20
8th George Hare NATO M45 50:22
9th Russell Cannon IND M50 50:30
10th Martin Skinner WCOC M45 50:59
11th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 51:10
12th Kate Charles WCOC W40 51:43
13th Steph Jones IND W21 52:34
14th Jo Cleary LOC W45 53:18
15th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 54:05
16th Bob Cooper NN M65 56:18
17th David Downes WCOC M55 56:41
18th Chris Emerson WCOC M55 57:14
19th Robin Thomas BL M60 57:43
20th Susan Skinner WCOC W45 59:20
21st Angela Jackson WCOC W35 59:25
22nd Debbie Thompson BL W55 60:14
23rd Robert McKenna NN M60 60:40
24th Tim Donovan WAROC M50 60:47
25th= Jenny Wren BL W60 61:07
25th= Roger Smith LOC M65 61:07
27th John Nash LOC M60 61:40
28th Joanne Taylor SROC W50 62:17
29th Luke Stangroom UVHS   63:15
30th Andrew Nicoll NATO M70 64:07
31st Bob Barnby WCOC M60 64:43
32nd Judy Burge LOC W55 65:28
33rd Steve Burge LOC M70 66:54
34th= Stephen Farthing BL M50 66:56
34th= Mike Cumpstey BL M65 66:56
36th Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 67:06
37th Sol White WCOC M16 70:51
38th Philip Gager SROC M65 71:45
39th Roy McGregor SROC M45 73:10
40th Les Smithard KFO M60 74:07
41st Tom Barkas SROC M65 77:05
42nd Liz Heaton LEI W21 78:52
43rd Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 81:25
44th Victoria Dodd IND W21 81:47
45th Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK W50 83:39
46th Jane McCann MDOC W45 91:30
w10 Bill Hyslop SROC M70 74:46

Green

Splits

4.6km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michael Pearson WCOC M65 36:21
2nd David Mainwaring BL M50 36:27
3rd Simon Hunt TVOC M45 37:52
4th Roger Thomas WCOC M50 38:28
5th Paul Eaton WCOC M16 40:13
6th Emily Brown BL W14 40:44
7th Jackie Chapman LOC W55 40:54
8th Daniel Spencer WCOC M14 44:02
9th Roger Jackson WCOC M65 44:48
10th Gill Browne LOC W55 45:36
11th Chris Heaton LEI M21 45:50
12th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 46:00
13th Lindsey Bayles UVHS   46:41
14th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 46:43
15th Neil Morley BL M55 47:33
16th Gerry Garvey BL M45 47:38
17th Chris Whitby WCOC M45 48:33
18th Richard Evans BL M60 49:06
19th David Fenwick WCOC M65 50:14
20th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 50:30
21st Simon Filmore LOC M55 51:14
22nd Mary Rack NATO W50 51:15
23rd Dave Neild LOC M65 51:47
24th Matthew Whitby WCOC M16 51:57
25th Julia Laverack WAROC W50 52:13
26th Dave Walton LOC M60 52:16
27th Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W50 54:22
28th Katharine Horder WCOC W50 54:56
29th Peter Marett SROC M70 55:18
30th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 56:05
31st Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W60 56:36
32nd= Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 56:41
32nd= Elizabeth Farthing BL W45 56:41
34th Juliet Bentley SROC W45 57:51
35th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 58:10
36th Kate Skinner WCOC W16 58:59
37th Karen Blackburn BL W65 59:19
38th Philip Nichols BL M55 59:40
39th Helen Neild LOC W65 60:40
40th Ann Smith LOC W65 61:17
41st Dick Whitworth BL M70 65:11
42nd Mike Atherton LOC M70 67:49
43rd Janet Nash LOC W60 69:54
44th Paul Cannon IND M45 70:04
45th Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 70:43
46th Judith Filmore LOC W55 92:24
47th Colin Southall WCOC M60 120:13
rtd John Pullin LOC M60  

Short Green

Splits

3.2km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Towler LOC M60 30:12
2nd Robin Stansfield BL M70 39:56
3rd Geoff Armer BL M65 41:23
4th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W45 41:54
n/c Harry Scott LOC M14 45:38
5th Kate Kilpatrick TVOC W40 46:32
6th Anita Evans BL W55 47:02
7th Richard Moss BL M70 47:23
n/c Fiona Newby LOC W14 48:49
n/c Jack Caine LOC M14 48:50
n/c Alex O'Donovan LOC M14 48:53
n/c Ryan Smith UVHS   51:33
8th Heather Prince BL W50 51:33
9th Shirley Moss BL W70 51:37
n/c Anna Lister UVHS   54:05
n/c Bethan Cross UVHS   54:09
10th Anne Jago LOC W65 54:35
11th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W65 55:22
12th Louise Wilson BL W70 61:13
13th Angela Whitworth BL W70 62:29
14th Alan Heppenstall LOC M70 66:09
15th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 74:15
dns rtd Helen Morley BL W50  
m4 m6-10 I J Smith NATO M80 85:59

Light Green

Splits

3.5km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry Scott LOC M14 26:32
2nd Fiona Newby LOC W14 32:30
3rd James McCann MDOC M14 34:12
4th Ryan Smith UVHS   34:35
5th Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 34:53
6th Ben Goodwin WCOC M12 36:30
7th Alex O'Donovan LOC M14 37:26
8th Craig Burrow IND M40 37:59
9th Jack Caine LOC M14 38:31
10th Sebastian White WCOC M16 39:16
n/c Alex Foster UVHS   42:49
11th Gerald Wilson BL M70 49:37
12th Dympna White WCOC W45 50:37
13th Bethan Cross UVHS   50:40
14th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 50:57
15th Anna Lister UVHS   55:49
16th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 67:46
17th Rosie Law LOC W60 107:27

Orange

Splits

2.9km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rosie Spencer WCOC W12 26:16
2nd Alex Foster UVHS   27:46
3rd Henry Teasdale WCOC M10 32:54
n/c Maddy White WCOC W10 37:52
4th Izzy White WCOC W12 38:32
5th Alexandra Hare NATO W12 38:41
6th Elizabeth Morley BL W14 41:42
7th James Birkinshaw WCOC M10 45:44
8th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 51:36
9th Suzanne Morley BL W16 54:38
10th Kirsty Laverack WAROC W12 77:40
m10 Herbie Ashworth IND M9 84:57

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Lister UVHS   17:53
2nd Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 18:18
3rd Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 29:48
4th Sam Hunt BL M7 32:45
5th Robbie Farthing BL M7 32:48
6th Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M7 35:11
7th Eleanor Farthing BL W10 36:02
8th Myrtle Ashworth IND W6 37:16
9th Alexander Hunt IND M4 38:24
10th Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W5 39:40
11th Charlotte York UVHS   40:05
12th Sebastiaan Smits IND M6 48:41
13th Ella Smits IND W8 48:51
14th Hazel Laverack WAROC W9 61:13
m9 Daniel Lister UVHS   19:59
m10 Maddy White WCOC W10 40:48