...return to index

Green

Splits

5.0km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M21 45:26
2nd Daniel Parker BL M50 46:37
3rd Karen Parker BL W50 47:02
4th Sarah Jones LOC W18 47:49
5th James Daplyn BL M21 49:17
6th Andy Lewsley BL M55 53:48
7th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 57:13
8th Stella Lewsley BL W55 59:26
9th Ian Murgatroyd SOL M50 59:35
10th David Rawle BL M45 61:19
11th Debbie Thompson BL W55 62:29
12th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 63:10
13th Chris Lates BL M70 69:09
14th Carmen Docton   W40 69:37
15th Dick Whitworth BL M70 72:07
16th Richard Evans BL M60 74:27
17th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 75:46
18th Tom Barkas SROC M65 80:35
19th Steph Whyte BL W35 83:00
20th Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 83:46
21st Philip Nichols BL M55 89:40
22nd Karen Blackburn BL W65 102:40
m16 Clyde Mitchell BL M65 78:23
m1 Diana Mitchell BL W65 96:04
m10 m12 m14 Anita Evans BL W55 103:39

Short Green

Splits

2.9km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Simon Hunt TVOC M45 32:30
2nd Heather Prince BL W50 48:50
3rd Robin Stansfield BL M70 53:52
4th Kate Kilpatrick TVOC W40 58:30
5th Louise Wilson BL W70 67:38
6th Gerald Wilson BL M70 73:35
n/c Gill Sharples BL W50 74:28
n/c Andy Sharples BL M60 75:41
7th Dan Forsyth   M35 78:52
8th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 81:53
9th Dalton Richards   M21 87:32
10th Jessica Sumner   W18 87:34
m7 rtd Paul Welham   M6  
m7 Angela Whitworth BL W70 66:04

Orange

Splits

2.9km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst BL W9 24:44
2nd Ewan Simpson   M10 25:16
3rd Isaac Pullen   M10 27:33
4th Ian Barnes   M30 27:35
5th Matthew Pullen   M8 27:36
6th Laura Denton   W35 27:39
7th Sam Pullen   M6 27:41
8th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 31:44
9th Sally Docton   W13 36:28
10th Mary Docton   W16 37:00
11th Sam Hunt   M7 37:33
12th Robbie Farthing BL M7 41:09
13th= Kate Pinguey   W10 49:02
13th= Ellen Pinguey   W11 49:02
15th Caitlin Hodkinson   W11 49:45
16th Helen Lates BL W70 50:23
17th Katie McDonald + Ellie Farthing BL W9 89:51
m7 Joseph Pullen   M13 33:16
m7 Alexander Hunt   M4 69:13