...return to index

Green

Splits

4.5km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 32:52
2nd Jeff Powell Davies BL M21 33:24
3rd David Spencer WCOC M40 33:32
4th Daniel Spencer WCOC M14 34:12
5th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 34:15
6th Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 36:22
7th Andy Lewsley BL M55 37:04
8th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 39:52
9th Adam Bennett BL M35 40:10
10th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 42:03
11th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 42:06
12th Gary Newman BL M45 43:37
13th Chris Lates BL M70 43:39
14th Christine Goulding BL W50 44:49
15th Mark Hawker BL M45 45:45
16th Norman French LOC M65 47:13
17th Raymond Wren BL M65 47:20
18th Jenny Wren BL W60 48:30
19th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 50:52
20th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 50:56
21st Richard Evans BL M60 51:33
22nd Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 53:11
23rd Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 53:52
24th Isabel Berry BL W21 55:44
25th Philip Nichols BL M55 57:23
26th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 57:41
27th Dick Whitworth BL M70 59:34
28th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 59:40
29th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 60:07
30th Rachel Osborn WAROC W35 62:06
31st Robin Stansfield BL M70 65:23
32nd Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 66:55
33rd Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W45 67:00
34th Anita Evans BL W55 70:24
35th David Rawle BL M45 74:24
36th Isabelle White WCOC W12 78:06
37th Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 78:08
38th Angela Whitworth BL W70 86:01
39th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 100:33
40th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 101:13
m4 Stella Lewsley BL W55 46:31
w9 Gerry Garvey BL M45 63:19
m4 Jessie Binns   W40 69:52
m6-7 m10-12 Rosie Spencer WCOC W12 81:12
m6-7 m10-12 Carys Thomas WCOC W10 81:17

Orange

Splits

2.2km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Teasdale WCOC M10 21:23
2nd James Birkinshaw WCOC M10 22:45
3rd Laura Hazelhurst BL W9 26:28
4th Gemma O'Dowd BL W8 28:11
5th Harvey Thompson BL M14 28:34
6th Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M8 28:58
7th Ben O'Dowd BL M10 29:28
8th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M8 29:31
9th Dougall Kyle BL M75 31:33
10th Sue Hawker BL W45 32:28
11th Jessica Breeze WCOC W12 34:38
12th Finn Harrison   M9 34:42
13th Madelaine White WCOC W10 34:57
14th Noah Harrison BL M5 36:42
15th Bruno Fielding   M6 37:49
16th Sebastian Smits   M7 38:02
17th Katie Wiasara   W6 38:58
18th Lily Dooley & Tony Duncan   W7 43:11
19th Ella Smits   W7 43:40
20th Rebecca & Poppy Dooley   W35 49:53
21st Isaac Hunter WCOC M5 57:17
22nd Daisy & Julia Fielding   W4 59:04
23rd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W5 59:31
m3 m5 m7 Judy Suddaby BL W70 43:54