...return to index

Green

Splits

5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Daplyn BL M21 27:37
2nd Adam Bennett BL M35 33:15
3rd Daniel Parker BL M50 33:27
4th Alan Hartley BL M35 35:02
5th Scott Simpson IND M35 35:19
6th Karen Parker BL W50 35:38
7th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 37:17
8th Steven Holmes WCOC M40 37:26
9th Raymond Wren BL M65 39:12
10th Paul Ryan BL M35 39:13
11th Paul Johnson BL M60 39:22
12th Cliff Etherden LOC M65 39:34
13th Mark Hawker BL M45 39:47
14th Julian Lailey SROC M65 42:36
15th Chris Lates BL M70 43:23
16th Norman French LOC M65 44:41
17th Stephen Farthing BL M50 45:15
18th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 45:29
19th Christine Goulding BL W50 46:02
20th Philip Nichols BL M55 47:45
21st Alex + Carmen Dotan IND M40 47:59
22nd Richard Evans BL M60 51:48
23rd Mike Cumpstey BL M65 52:36
24th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 54:07
25th Isabel Berry BL W21 55:04
26th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 55:20
27th Clyde Mitchell BL M65 55:28
28th Philip Gager SROC M65 57:57
29th Dick Whitworth BL M70 58:24
30th Diana Mitchell BL W65 59:42
31st Andy Sharples BL M60 66:43
32nd Anita Evans BL W55 74:43
m8-12 Judy Johnson BL W60 40:52
m11 Jenny Wren BL W60 68:02

Short Green

Splits

3.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mike Harrison WCOC M40 22:08
2nd Howard Leslie WCOC M50 22:29
3rd Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 25:59
4th Angela Jackson WCOC W35 30:15
5th David Rawle BL M45 30:41
6th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 34:47
7th Richard Moss BL M70 38:18
8th Jennie Lates BL W45 38:25
9th Robin Stansfield BL M70 39:20
10th Karen Blackburn BL W65 39:40
11th Stan Johnston LOC M75 39:48
12th Verena Johnston LOC W75 46:32
13th Gill Sharples BL W50 51:16
14th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 53:45
m6-8 Judith Skedge NATO W65 83:24

Orange

Splits

2.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sally + Charlotte Robinson IND   25:47
2nd Ben Goodwin WCOC M12 27:58
3rd Gemma O'Dowd BL W8 29:30
4th Alec Robinson IND   35:54
5th Joe Robinson IND   35:55
6th Alice Robinson IND   36:09
7th Finn Harrison IND M9 37:22
8th Noah Harrison BL M5 38:16
9th Thomas Rawle BL M10 40:42
10th Kelly Hiscoke IND W8 43:00
11th Helen Lates BL W70 46:49
12th Brian + Anya Robinson IND   47:59
13th Cathy Hodkinson IND W10 54:40