...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.4km 270m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lewis Taylor WCOC M21 62:26
2nd Chris Heppenstall LOC M21 64:58
3rd James Daplyn BL M21 65:43
4th John Slater WCOC M40 66:09
5th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 68:59
6th Iain Smith-Ward LOC M45 70:13
7th Daniel Parker BL M50 70:38
8th Andrew Bradley WCOC M50 72:34
9th Mike Harrison WCOC M40 73:03
10th John Taylor WCOC M50 73:58
11th Andy Lewsley BL M55 78:37
12th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M55 79:03
13th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 79:38
14th Karen Parker BL W50 80:35
15th Simon Hunter WCOC M45 81:05
16th Christine Goulding BL W50 83:09
17th Richard Wilson LOC M60 86:28
18th Richard Hill DEE M45 87:03
19th Ray Johnstone WCOC M60 87:42
20th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 91:07
21st Stephen Edge LOC M50 110:49
m4-8 rtd Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M70  

Blue

Splits

6.7km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Michael Billinghurst WCOC M50 49:17
2nd Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 50:16
3rd Adam Bartlett LOC M16 52:44
4th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 54:54
5th Angus Dobson LOC M18 56:01
6th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 56:04
7th Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M50 57:05
8th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M50 58:44
9th Katie Wright LOC W18 59:02
10th George Hare NATO M45 59:15
11th Laurence Johnson SROC M16 59:16
12th Paul Johnson BL M60 59:39
13th Philip Jennings WCOC M16 59:55
14th Kenneth Daly INT M50 60:08
15th Andrew Brockbank LOC M16 60:10
16th Julian Lailey SROC M65 60:28
17th Sarah Jones LOC W18 60:44
18th Katrina Hemingway WCOC W18 60:49
19th Mike Hind CLARO M60 60:53
20th Graham Watson WCOC M50 61:08
21st Martin Skinner WCOC M45 61:52
22nd Rebekah Beadle LOC W50 62:07
23rd James Allison LOC M16 63:06
24th David Mainwaring BL M50 63:46
25th Simon Lewis LOC M45 63:51
26th Noah Howlett LOC M16 64:10
27th Jon Carberry SROC M50 64:11
28th Chris Lates BL M70 65:33
29th Natalie Beadle LOC W18 68:40
30th Ian Couch EPOC M65 69:00
31st Selwyn Wright LOC M55 69:16
32nd Jenny Wren BL W60 70:04
33rd Debbie Thompson BL W55 71:18
34th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 71:28
35th Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 74:19
36th Dave Neild LOC M65 75:51
37th Neil Cameron NGOC M65 76:51
38th Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 77:23
39th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W18 80:31
40th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 80:48
41st Linda Hayles EPOC W55 81:13
42nd John Nash LOC M60 83:26
43rd Catherine Hill DEE W45 86:23
44th Edwin Paul Van Calster   M50 110:46
rtd Angela Jackson WCOC W35  
rtd Judy Johnson BL W60  

Green

Splits

4.9km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Hudson-Chang LOC M16 41:58
2nd Emily Brown BL W16 43:59
3rd Martyn Roome SROC M60 44:06
4th Alastair Thomas WCOC M14 45:04
5th Michael Pearson WCOC M65 45:16
6th Debbie Watson WCOC W55 47:30
7th Helen Ockenden SROC W16 47:45
8th Jo Cleary LOC W45 47:48
9th Jack Cryer PFO M14 47:50
10th Matthew Whitby WCOC M16 48:12
11th Laura Hindle MDOC W16 49:03
12th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 49:34
13th Jackie Chapman LOC W55 49:36
14th Heather Wornham WCOC W18 49:46
15th Julie Couch EPOC W55 50:47
16th Katherine Lowles WCOC W16 51:27
17th Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 51:41
18th Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 51:47
19th Norman French LOC M65 52:05
20th Roger Jackson WCOC M65 52:06
21st Susan Skinner WCOC W45 52:17
22nd Mathew Blackley WCOC M16 55:32
23rd Daniel Spencer WCOC M14 56:36
24th Chris Whitby WCOC M45 57:01
25th Gerry Garvey BL M45 57:15
26th Jill Smith EBOR W55 57:19
27th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 57:28
28th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 57:29
29th Sue Roome SROC W60 58:15
30th Richard Cummings WCOC M50 58:19
31st Jenny Bradley WCOC W16 58:33
32nd Christopher Brown BL M16 58:34
33rd Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 59:17
34th Calam Mitchelll LOC M14 60:07
35th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 60:30
36th Julia Laverack WAROC W50 61:20
37th Allen Barnes CLARO M70 61:29
38th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 62:23
39th Ged Hagan WCOC M50 62:58
40th Anne Wilson LOC W60 63:11
41st Annie Ockenden SROC W16 66:15
42nd Helen Neild LOC W65 66:36
43rd David Fenwick WCOC M65 66:45
44th Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W50 67:04
45th Malcolm McIvor DEE M70 67:48
46th Scott Ashworth IND M35 68:05
47th Isabel Berry BL W21 69:09
48th Sarah Watkins SROC W35 70:22
49th Dick Whitworth BL M70 72:28
50th Janet Nash LOC W60 73:23
51st Jonathan Eaton WCOC M55 74:07
52nd Pat Cameron NGOC W65 75:42
53rd Philip Nichols BL M55 76:07
54th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 76:35
55th Matt Edge LOC M18 77:58
56th Karen Blackburn BL W65 80:22
57th David Brook NN M70 84:47
m6-8 rtd Florrie Dobson LOC W16  
m5 rtd Judith Filmore LOC W55  

Short Green

Splits

3.5km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Jack Filmore LOC M20 32:30
1st Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W60 37:36
2nd Andrew Suddaby BL M75 38:36
3rd Rachel Osborn WAROC W35 39:05
4th Mike Fairburn PFO M70 39:17
5th Simon Filmore LOC M55 39:39
6th Louise Hagan WCOC W21 40:43
7th Mark Jones LOC M45 40:55
8th Heather Burrows LOC W21 42:01
9th Richard Day LOC M65 42:17
10th Kate Skinner WCOC W16 43:54
11th Robin Stansfield BL M70 44:25
12th Stan Johnston LOC M75 44:54
13th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 45:05
14th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W45 46:05
15th Sarah Hiscoke BL W50 47:30
16th Louise Wilson BL W70 48:09
17th Ian Barker WCOC M40 48:15
18th Lesley Wornham WCOC W55 50:04
19th Rob Jackson IND M40 51:00
20th Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 52:54
21st Helen Rafferty NATO W70 54:31
22nd Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 54:53
23rd Alan Heppenstall LOC M70 59:52
24th Richard goodwin WCOC M55 61:35
25th Angela Whitworth BL W70 62:47
26th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 63:08
m4-6 Robert Jackson SOC M80 52:21

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Tanner PFO M14 24:38
2nd Harry Scott LOC M14 24:44
3rd Sam Yates LOC M14 25:33
4th Grace Pugh UVHS W14 25:38
5th Alex O'Donovan LOC M14 26:42
6th Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W14 26:51
7th Stewart Allison LOC M14 27:30
8th Ben Breeze WCOC M14 27:58
9th Fiona Newby LOC W14 28:16
10th Megan Bartlett LOC W14 31:10
11th Niamh Hunter WCOC W14 31:38
12th Jack Caine LOC M14 33:06
13th Ben Goodwin WCOC M12 33:21
14th Anna Lister LOC W12 33:23
15th Pam Rumney WCOC W45 34:10
16th Raymond Wren BL M65 40:00
17th Chris Telford WCOC M14 40:07
18th Verena Johnston LOC W75 42:39
19th Francis Smith-Ward LOC M12 45:32
20th Angela Ruckledge WCOC W65 47:48
21st Bethan Cross UVHS W16 47:56
22nd Hazel Newport WCOC W14 49:18
23rd Sarah Newport WCOC W45 49:41
24th Susan Nicol and Annabel Kent IND M21 50:58
25th KatyLewis LOC W12 54:27
26th Sharon Lewis LOC W45 56:01
27th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 59:39
m2-4 rtd Harvey Thompson BL M14  

Orange

Splits

2.9km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Jack Kerns-Mares IND M20 24:44
1st Alex Foster LOC M12 25:36
2nd Catherine Bloom   W12 27:28
3rd Rosey Spencer WCOC W12 28:04
4th Joseph Goodwin WCOC M12 32:18
5th Eilidh Miller LOC W12 35:18
6th Matilda Tiribocchu UVHS W14 35:56
7th Megan Lewis LOC W16 36:55
8th Isabel Hill DEE W12 37:12
9th Philip Shrimpton LOC M11 39:05
10th Tom Rawle BL M8 49:54
11th Sam Wharton LOC M12 52:22
12th Alex Christian LOC M12 53:21
13th Judith Skedge NATO W65 65:27
14th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 66:01
m4-5 Liz Lecky-Thompson IND W45 72:47

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Rumney WCOC W10 20:14
2nd Henry Teasdale WCOC M10 22:53
3rd Jack Kerns-Mares IND M20 24:40
4th Jessica Breeze WCOC W10 25:30
5th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M8 25:38
6th Sam Wharton UVHS M12 27:49
7th Myrtle Ashworth IND W5 32:44
8th Ella Smits IND W7 34:48
9th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M10 37:09
10th Hazel Laverack WAROC W8 42:40
11th Helen Lecky-Thompson LOC W10 72:25
12th Gina McCabe     90:27
m5 Herbi Ashworth IND M9 28:15
m10 Kirsty Laverack WAROC W12 32:45