...return to index

Year 3/4 Boys

Splits

1.2km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Sisson Hayton   9:44
2nd Nathan Reid Longtown   12:57
3rd Corrie Mayhew Hayton   13:06
4th= Ruaraidh Nugent Longtown   13:26
4th= Jamie Holliday CUMMERSDALE   13:26
6th Josh Ward CUMMERSDALE   13:45
7th Marcus Chappell Hayton   14:05
8th Jack Cowton Houghton   14:15
9th Finn Mayhew Hayton   15:42
10th Ben Tiffen Hayton   16:27
11th James + Isabella Hayton   17:24
12th Elliot Goode Hayton   18:06
w1 w5 rtd Lucja Sobolewska William Howard    
m1-3 w6 rtd Lucy Stringer Lanercost    
m12 Lewis Connell Longtown   14:13
w1 m4 m6-10 Shane Davidson Longtown   29:25

Year 3/4 Girls

Splits

1.2km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Billington Hayton   9:24
2nd Francesca Schwarz Houghton   9:44
3rd Hannah Potts Hayton   11:08
4th Freya + Poppy S Hayton   11:31
5th Sophie Watson Lanercost   12:31
6th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   12:42
7th Skyler + Charlotte Hayton   13:19
8th Ellie Graham Longtown   13:25
9th Poppy Marr Hayton   14:29
10th Emily Scott CUMMERSDALE   16:50
11th Emma Dawson Hendy CUMMERSDALE   17:36
12th Gracie Clode CUMMERSDALE   20:50
13th Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   21:42
14th Paige Alcock CUMMERSDALE   21:49
15th Lily Marr Hayton   22:49

Year 5/6 Boys

Splits

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton   8:00
2nd Will Hawkswell Hayton   10:39
3rd Jamie Elliot Lanercost   11:27
4th Ewan Simpson Lanercost   12:36
5th Sam Potter Hayton   12:58
6th Austin Warwick Longtown   13:42
7th Ben Clark Stanwix   16:31
8th Tony Armstrong Stanwix   16:41
9th Philip Mackay Lanercost   16:45
10th Adam Walton Houghton   16:53
11th Alex Wright Houghton   16:56
12th Adam Noble Houghton   17:18
13th Matthew Hunton Houghton   17:58
14th Matthew Johnston Stanwix   19:06
15th Mackenzie Little Hayton   19:18
16th Marcus Tiffen Hayton   19:34
17th Matthew Murray Houghton   19:41
18th Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   20:32
19th Jamie Farqueson Hayton   20:38
20th Tyler Firth Houghton   24:02
m14 m16 James Ryan Hayton   12:09
m16 Marcus Dodds Houghton   19:30
m16 Darius Howarth Houghton   20:49

Year 5/6 Girls

Splits

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Patricia Schwarz Houghton   10:34
2nd Ellie Chappell Hayton   10:36
3rd Katie Billington Hayton   12:10
4th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   12:45
5th Grace Telford Houghton   13:17
6th Lucy McCrone Houghton   13:19
7th Becky Cowton Houghton   14:09
8th Natalia Carroll Houghton   14:39
9th Lucy Knudsen Longtown   15:48
10th Lucy Walshe Stanwix   16:38
11th Holly North Houghton   17:25
12th Lauren Millar Houghton   17:51
13th Ava Matcham Hayton   18:11
14th Katie Taylor Stanwix   18:24
15th Kylie Hoelterhoff Hayton   18:25
16th Megan Suniga Stanwix   19:01
17th Frances Im Thurn Houghton   20:08
18th Bethany Sellars Houghton   20:12
19th Gracie Stephenson Bell Houghton   20:46
20th Beth Gardner Longtown   20:57
m13 Abbie Carter Houghton   24:13

Year 7-9 Boys

Splits

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Johnny Bouch William Howard   12:48
2nd Morgan Weymouth QEGS   13:49
3rd Kieron Long William Howard   14:05
4th Connor Dawson William Howard   15:13
5th Ben Jamieson William Howard   15:18
6th Alex Batchelor William Howard   15:29
7th Isaac Johnston William Howard   16:56
8th Luke Stubbs Trinity   17:08
9th Jack Morris Trinity   17:39
10th Hazel Burrows William Howard   27:19
m14 Terrance Campbell Trinity   16:14
m4 m14 David Gummersall William Howard   19:37
m15 Thomas Barrett Grey Trinity   20:06

Year 7-9 Girls

Splits

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Victoria Hewat William Howard   10:07
2nd Michalina Smielecka William Howard   11:27
3rd Emma Little Trinity   12:23
4th Alice Beattie William Howard   12:38
5th= Chloe Watson Trinity   13:09
5th= Helen Moffat Trinity   13:09
7th Yasmin Tinnion William Howard   13:31
8th Robin Faulder William Howard   13:39
9th Mohinee Bhagawan William Howard   13:50
10th Philippa Alton William Howard   14:01
11th Jessica Stringer William Howard   14:10
12th Maria Smielecka William Howard   14:27
13th Shannon Marshall William Howard   14:56
14th Imogen Clark Trinity   15:22
15th Charlotte Hetherington William Howard   15:39
16th Sophie McPherson William Howard   16:26
17th Rebecca Power Trinity   16:33
18th Emily Lowes William Howard   16:47
19th Emily Booker William Howard   17:10
20th Lucy Millar Trinity   17:55
21st Abbie Flemming Trinity   18:04
22nd Emma Atkinson William Howard   20:41
23rd Lucy Mellor Trinity   21:30
24th Sophie McCall Trinity   22:58
m5 Catherine Potts William Howard   14:32
m6 Johnathan Hogg William Howard   15:53