...return to index

Course A

Splits

1.3km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Will Hawkswell Hayton   9:47
2nd Charlie Harding Skelton   10:48
3rd Becky Cowton Houghton   11:17
4th Grace Telford Houghton   11:20
5th Jack Cowton Houghton   12:55
6th Anna Billington Hayton   13:14
7th Jamie Farqueson Hayton   13:26
8th= Megan Suniga Stanwix   15:12
8th= Mackenzie Little Hayton   15:12
10th Katie Reay Cummersdale   15:31
11th Matthew Johnston Stanwix   15:37
12th Hiruthika Ravimohan Skelton   16:48
13th Olivia Hales Cummersdale   16:52
14th Gracie Clode Cummersdale   19:15
15th Lily Marr +1 Hayton   19:45
16th Matthew Hunton Houghton   19:47
17th Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   19:58
18th Poppy Marr Hayton   20:05
19th Joshua Minns Cummersdale   23:07
20th Ruiraidh Nugent Longtown   28:14
21st Nathan Reid Longtown   28:34
m1-4 m6-10 Ben Tiffen Hayton   9:53
m4 m6 m12 Patricia Schwarz Houghton   13:27
m4 m6 m12 Francesca Schwarz Houghton   13:52
m4 Sophie Watson Lanercost   15:43
m4 Ava Matcham Hayton   15:43
m4 Kylie Hoelterhoff Hayton   16:42
m7 Mikey Dean-Norman Cummersdale   17:47
m1-10 m12 Ellie Graham Longtown   24:05
m1-10 m12 Lewis Connell Longtown   24:26
m1-5 m7-10 Jamie Holliday Cummersdale   25:55
m1-5 m7-10 Emily Nelson Cummersdale   29:18
m12 Skyler + Fraya + 1 Hayton   29:42

Course B

Splits

1.3km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton   7:28
2nd Marcus Tiffen Hayton   9:52
3rd Ellie Chappell Hayton   10:01
4th Matthew Sisson Hayton   10:36
5th Katie Taylor Stanwix   10:54
6th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   11:22
7th Katie Billington Hayton   11:28
8th Louis Simpson Skelton   11:33
9th Joel Smeaton Skelton   12:02
10th Emily Scott Cummersdale   12:32
11th Ethan Clode Cummersdale   12:53
12th 13539 16:14:29     13:12
13th Darius Howarth Houghton   13:19
14th Sam O'Grady Skelton   13:24
15th Jamie Elliot Lanercost   13:40
16th Lauren Miller Houghton   14:19
17th Lucy Stringer Lanercost   14:24
18th Lucy McCrone Houghton   14:37
19th Adam Noble Houghton   15:20
20th Frances Im Thurn Houghton   15:29
21st Rosie Wardlow Houghton   17:40
22nd Paige Alcock Cummersdale   18:13
23rd Matthew Taylor Cummersdale   20:09
24th Stephen McGregor Longtown   23:10
25th Ryan Dawson Longtown   23:39
26th Oliver Lewington Hunter Hall   24:48
m12 Corrie mayhew + 1 Hayton   20:42

Course C

Splits

1.3km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tony Armstrong Stanwix   13:34
2nd Adam Walton Houghton   13:48
3rd Alex Wright Houghton   14:10
4th Sam Potter Hayton   14:38
5th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   14:45
6th Jack Sanderson Skelton   15:02
7th Natalia Carroll Houghton   15:04
8th James Ryan Hayton   15:22
9th Imogen Rolfe Skelton   16:08
10th Holly North Houghton   16:09
11th Abbie Carter Houghton   16:46
12th Bethany Sellars Houghton   16:53
13th Finn Mayhew Hayton   17:46
14th Matthew Murray Houghton   18:11
15th Lily Harper Stanwix   18:23
16th Marcus Chappell Hayton   21:13
17th Alexander + Elliot Hayton   22:27
18th Emma Dawson-Hendy Cummersdale   24:33
19th Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   24:46
20th Hannah Potter Hayton   28:53
m4 Matthew Bell Cummersdale   20:43
m12 Joshua Ward Cummersdale   22:42

Course D

Splits

1.4km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Connor Dawson William Howard   12:09
2nd Maria Smielecka William Howard   13:25
3rd Terrance Campbell Trinity   14:18
4th Francesca Weymouth QEGS   18:05
5th Kieron Long William Howard   18:14
6th Jessica Stringer William Howard   18:52
7th Sophie McPherson William Howard   18:56
8th Kane Marshall William Howard   19:58
9th Rebecca Power Trinity   20:53
10th Yasmin Tinnion William Howard   21:19
11th Abbie Fleming Trinity   21:21
12th Jack Morris Trinity   21:27
13th Shannon Marshall William Howard   22:07
14th Emily Lowes William Howard   26:59
15th Victoria Hewat William Howard   35:27
16th Mohinee Bhagawan William Howard   35:28
17th Alice Beattie William Howard   35:30
w13 Alex Batchelor William Howard   13:30

Course E

Splits

1.4km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Morgan Weymouth QEGS   8:54
2nd Issac Johnston William Howard   10:05
3rd Charlotte Hetherington William Howard   10:42
4th Helen Moffatt Trinity   10:52
5th John Wigham Austin Friars   11:12
6th Jonathan Hogg William Howard   11:26
7th Emma Little Trinity   11:51
8th Luke Stubbs Trinity   13:07
9th Johnny Bouch William Howard   13:21
10th Lucja Sobolewski William Howard   13:51
11th Michalina Smielecka William Howard   14:21
12th Ben Jamieson William Howard   15:48
13th Philippa Alton William Howard   16:15
14th Emily Booker William Howard   16:22
15th Sophie McCall Trinity   17:10
16th Emma Atkinson William Howard   17:14
17th Robin Falder William Howard   18:39
18th David Gommersall William Howard   18:46
19th Hazel Burrows William Howard   22:06