...return to index

Course A

Splits

4.2km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Poppy Scholefield Hunter Hall   12:15
2nd Adam Walters Houghton   14:36
3rd Will Hawkswell Hayton   15:07
4th Marcus Tiffen Hayton   15:30
5th Will Clark Stanwix   18:04
6th Jacj Cowton Houghton   18:21
7th Emily Scott Cummersdale   18:28
8th Matthew Sisson Hayton   18:45
9th Matthew Taylor Cummersdale   18:49
10th Ben Clark Stanwix   19:18
11th Abbie Carter Houghton   19:40
12th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   19:51
13th Matthew Murray Houghton   20:05
14th Lucy McCrone Houghton   20:11
15th Holly North Houghton   20:34
16th Imogen Rolfe Skelton   21:23
17th Kaitlin Cookson Longtown   21:28
18th Megan Suniga Stanwix   22:26
19th Poppy + Charlotte Hayton   22:55
20th Ruiraidh Nugent Longtown   23:55
21st Matthew Bell Cummersdale   24:01
22nd Corrie Mayhew + 1 Hayton   24:11
23rd Shane Davidson Longtown   24:23
24th Alexander Bagshaw + 1 Hayton   24:42
25th Elliot Goode +1 Hayton   24:45
26th Lucy Stringer Lanercost   26:51
27th Kylie Hoelterhoff Hayton   28:01
28th Jpshua Ward Cummersdale   28:39
29th Beth Irving Longtown   34:11
30th Grace + Paige Cummersdale   36:25
m16 Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   15:00
m10 Marcus Dodd Houghton   16:57
w13 Jack Sanderson Skelton   17:48

Course B

Splits

4.2km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton   13:26
2nd= Ethan Clode Cummersdale   15:29
2nd= Becky Cowton Houghton   15:29
4th Grace Telford Houghton   15:31
5th Anna Billington Hayton   15:52
6th Joel Smeaton Skelton   16:12
7th Austin Warwick Longtown   16:41
8th Louis Simpson Skelton   16:48
9th Marcus Chappell Hayton   19:40
10th Joshua Minns Cummersdale   19:58
11th Sam Potter Hayton   21:12
12th Tony Armstrong Stanwix   21:54
13th Philip Mackay Lanercost   22:10
14th Katie Taylor Stanwix   22:33
15th Emily Nelson Cummersdale   22:37
16th= Ava Matcham Hayton   23:25
16th= Lucy Walshe Stanwix   23:25
18th Rosie Wardlow Houghton   23:48
19th Isabella Briggs Hayton   24:11
20th Matthew Hunton Houghton   25:22
21st Ellie Graham Longtown   30:14
22nd Bethany Sellars Houghton   30:16
23rd Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   31:58
24th Stephen MacGregor Longtown   33:09
w19 Ewan Simpson Lanercost   17:31
m18 Adam Noble Houghton   22:12
m18 Emma Dawson-Hardy Cummersdale   27:01
m10 Lewis Connell Longtown   34:38

Course C

Splits

4.2km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Chappell Hayton   13:34
2nd Finn Mayhew Hayton   13:51
3rd Mackenzie Little Hayton   14:09
4th James Ryan Hayton   14:17
5th Ben Tiffen Hayton   14:23
6th Jamie Farqueson Hayton   14:40
7th Patricia Schwarz Houghton   16:27
8th Franciska Schwarz Houghton   16:47
9th Charlie Harding Skelton   16:51
10th Sophie Watson Lanercost   18:02
11th Sam O'Grady Skelton   18:06
12th Jack McCaig Skelton   18:33
13th Jamie Elliot Lanercost   18:41
14th Hannah Potts Hayton   21:07
15th Laura Millar Houghton   21:13
16th Matthew Johnston Stanwix   21:40
17th Katie Billington Hayton   22:33
18th Jamie Holliday Cummersdale   22:38
19th Olivia Hales Cummersdale   23:18
20th Lily Harper Stanwix   23:20
21st Natalia Carroll Houghton   23:21
22nd Ryan Dawson Longtown   23:33
23rd Katie Reay Cummersdale   23:50
24th Nathan Reid Longtown   24:07
25th Gracie Stephenson-Bell Houghton   24:51
26th Alex Wright Houghton   25:25
27th Molly Parkinson Cummersdale   27:02
28th Beth Gardner Longtown   30:07
29th Tyler Firth Houghton   31:03
m2 Frances Im Thurn Houghton   32:46

Course D

Splits

4.3km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Helen Moffatt Trinity   17:57
2nd Morgan Weymouth QEGS   18:26
3rd Maria Smielecka William Howard   21:09
4th Alice Beattie William Howard   21:15
5th Emma Atkinson William Howard   22:37
6th Emily Lowes William Howard   22:45
7th Sophie McCall Trinity   23:23
8th Emily Booker William Howard   24:26
9th Rebecca Power Trinity   24:34
10th Shannon Marshall William Howard   24:42
11th Sophie McPherson William Howard   26:12
12th David Gommersall William Howard   27:03
13th Jasmin Tinnion William Howard   27:41
14th Catherine Potts William Howard   29:07
15th Jack Morris Trinity   30:48
m9-10 Mohinee Bhagawan William Howard   27:44
m5 Alisha Carroll Trinity   31:13

Course E

Splits

4.3km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Wigham Austin Friars   14:25
2nd Charlotte Hetherington William Howard   14:56
3rd Connor Dawson William Howard   15:29
4th Chloe Watson Trinity   15:43
5th Lucy Mellor Trinity   17:02
6th Alex Batchelor William Howard   17:49
7th Issac Johnston William Howard   18:23
8th Francesca Weymouth QEGS   18:49
9th= Lucy Miller Trinity   21:47
9th= Johnny Bouch William Howard   21:47
9th= Luke Stubbs Trinity   21:47
12th Abbie Fleming Trinity   23:42
13th Kane Marshall William Howard   24:39
14th Lucja Sobolewska William Howard   26:34
15th Michalina Smielecka William Howard   28:14
16th Terrance Campbell Trinity   30:05
17th Hazel Burrows William Howard   39:22
m16 Philippa Alton William Howard   23:03
m16 Robyn Falder William Howard   25:34