...return to index

Course A

Splits

0.9km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Austin Warwick Longtown   9:30
2nd Ethan Clode Cummersdale   9:56
3rd James Ryan Hayton   10:32
4th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   10:55
5th Louis Simpson Skelton   11:20
6th Will Hawkswell Hayton   11:51
7th Darius Howarth Houghton   12:05
8th Jamie Farqueson Hayton   12:19
9th Will Clark Stanwix   12:26
10th Tony Armstrong Stanwix   12:51
11th Jamie Elliot Lanercost   13:17
12th Holly North Houghton   13:44
13th Ava Matcham Hayton   14:47
14th Lucy McCrone Houghton   14:52
15th Emma Dawson-Hendy Cummersdale   15:24
16th Matthew Bell Cummersdale   15:29
17th Matthew Murray Houghton   15:35
18th Matthew Johnston Stanwix   15:44
19th Poppy Sisson + 1 Hayton   15:57
20th Skyler +Fraya + 1 Hayton   15:58
21st Olivia Hales Cummersdale   16:10
22nd Elliot Goode HAYTON   16:14
23rd Josh Fawkes Cummersdale   17:52
24th Brodie Weymouth HUNTER HALL   21:07
25th Gracie Stephenson-Bell Houghton   22:20
rtd Charlotte Bell +1 HAYTON    
m3 m16 m18 Ben Tiffen HAYTON   11:08
m16 Sophie Watson Lanercost   12:20
m9 James Bell Hayton   13:00
w11 Joel Smeaton Skelton   13:47
m8 Becky Cowton HOUGHTON   14:22
m8 Patricia Schwarz Houghton   14:23
m7-10 m13 Nathan Reid LONGTOWN   25:56
m13 Ellie Graham Longtown   26:46

Course B

Splits

0.8km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Walton Houghton   10:22
2nd Marcus Tiffen Hayton   10:24
3rd Ewan Simpson Lanercost   10:53
4th Anna Billington Hayton   11:19
5th Matthew Sisson Hayton   11:24
6th Charlie Harding Skelton   12:01
7th Ben Clark Stanwix   12:34
8th Emily Scott Cummersdale   12:45
9th Ryan Dawson Longtown   13:26
10th Katie Reay Cummersdale   14:08
11th Beth Irving Longtown   15:05
12th Abbie Carter Houghton   15:09
13th Molly Parkinson Cummersdale   15:23
14th Marcus Chappell Hayton   15:27
15th Adam Noble Houghton   16:08
16th Jack McCaig Skelton   16:23
17th Lucy Stringer Lanercost   19:02
18th Kylie Hoelterhoff Hayton   20:22
19th Corrie Mayhew + 1 Hayton   20:41
20th Paige Alcock Cummersdale   21:11
21st Stephen MacGregor Longtown   24:05
22nd Imogen Rolfe Skelton   24:16
23rd Lauren + Megan Stanwix   24:46
24th Oliver Lewington HUNTER HALL   35:49
w6 Grace Telford Houghton   14:11
m3 m11 Mikey Dean-Norman Cummersdale   16:28
m6-7 Rosie Wardlow Houghton   16:58
w6 m16 Hannah Potter Hayton   20:29
w2 m5 Alexander Bagshaw Hayton   20:58
w6 Frances Im Thurn Houghton   21:49
w6 Shane Davidson Longtown   28:50

Course C

Splits

0.9km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton   9:45
2nd Mackenzie Little Hayton   10:31
3rd Sam Potter Hayton   11:02
4th Finn Mayhew Hayton   11:03
5th Jack Sanderson Skelton   11:08
6th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   12:27
7th Matthew Hunton Houghton   13:10
8th Kaitlin Cookson Longtown   13:49
9th Mrs Howarth Houghton   14:05
10th Lauren Millar Houghton   14:14
11th Marcus Dodds Houghton   14:39
12th Philip Mackay Lanercost   14:52
13th= Joshua Minns Cummersdale   15:00
13th= Natalie Carroll Houghton   15:00
15th Ellie Chappell HAYTON   15:34
16th Matthew Taylor Cummersdale   16:09
17th Lucy Knudsen Longtown   16:14
18th Beth Gardner Longtown   16:39
19th Jamie Holliday Cummersdale   16:40
20th Bethany Sellars Houghton   17:15
21st Lily + Isabella + 1 Hayton   17:50
22nd Ruaraidh Nugent LONGTOWN   18:06
23rd Poppy Marr Hayton   18:16
24th Josh Ward Cummersdale   18:46
25th Alexa Weymouth HUNTER HALL   21:05
26th Gracie Clode Cummersdale   22:25
27th Hiruthika Ravimohan Skelton   23:33
28th Emily Nelson Cummersdale   24:42
29th Lily Harper Stanwix   26:22
30th Katie + Lilly Stanwix   26:53
31st Tyler Firth Houghton   28:47
m12 Katie Billington Hayton   14:27
w18 Francisca + Jack Houghton   15:01
m18 Mr Johnston Houghton   15:01
w1 m3-18 Maja Hoelterhoff HAYTON   36:15

Course D

Splits

0.9km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Connor Dawson William Howard   9:42
2nd Lucy Mellor Trinity   10:57
3rd Abbie Fleming TRINITY   12:15
4th Lucie Millar Trinity   13:15
5th Catherine Potts William Howard   13:18
6th Francesca Weymouth QEGS   13:46
7th Holly Walker Caldew   13:48
8th Lucja Sobolewska William Howard   14:55
9th Yasmin Tinnion William Howard   14:59
10th Emily Lowes William Howard   15:06
11th Emma Atkinson William Howard   15:08
12th Emily Brown Caldew   15:19
13th Shannon Marshall William Howard   15:54
14th Jack Morris Trinity   16:00
15th Hazel Burrow William Howard   19:24
w4 m6 m10-11 m14-15 Lorcan Murtagh CALDEW   8:41
m6 Johnny Bouch William Howard   10:59
m8 Alex Batchelor William Howard   11:17
m10-16 Christy Fulton CALDEW   11:59
m10 Morgan Weymouth QEGS   12:59
m8 Jessica Stringer William Howard   14:01
m10-11 Rebecca Power Trinity   14:28
m8 Sophie McPherson William Howard   14:56
m11 Michalina Smielecka William Howard   16:09

Course E

Splits

0.9km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Wigham Austin Friars   9:33
2nd Isaac Johnston William Howard   10:15
3rd Emma Little TRINITY   10:26
4th Imogen Clarke Trinity   10:35
5th Helen Moffatt TRINITY   10:37
6th Charlotte Hetherington William Howard   10:51
7th Ben Jamieson William Howard   11:21
8th Luke Stubbs Trinity   11:59
9th Lucy Wright Caldew   13:27
10th Mohiree Bhagawan William Howard   13:55
11th Chloe Watson Trinity   14:01
12th Alice Beattie William Howard   14:35
13th Alex Graham Caldew   15:08
14th Kieron Long William Howard   15:57
15th Robyn Falder William Howard   16:05
16th Maria Smielecka William Howard   16:56
17th Kane Marshall William Howard   16:59
18th Alisha Carroll Trinity   17:22
19th David Gommersall William Howard   21:52
20th Sophie McCall Trinity   26:21
m12-16 Alice Ghorst CALDEW   10:59
m1-16 Sarah Pinguey CALDEW   11:01
m12-16 Seth Ebbatson CALDEW   11:27
m10-16 Holly Walker CALDEW   11:53
m6 Victoria Hewat William Howard   13:53