...return to index

Course A

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Mayhew Hayton   7:54
2nd= James Ryan Hayton   8:15
2nd= Ewan Simpson Lanercost   8:15
4th Sam Potter Hayton   8:40
5th Louis Simpson Skelton   9:07
6th Patricia Schwarz Houghton   9:18
7th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   9:23
8th Sophie Watson Lanercost   9:33
9th Katie Billington Hayton   9:36
10th= Molly Parkinson Cummersdale   10:29
10th= Joshua Minns Cummersdale   10:29
12th Olivia Hales Cummersdale   10:35
13th Oliver Lewington Hunter Hall   10:46
14th Matthew Hunter Houghton   11:00
15th Jamie Elliot Lanercost   11:13
16th Lauren Millar Houghton   11:17
17th Grace Telford Houghton   11:25
18th Austin Warwick Longtown   11:40
19th Mr Johnston + Mrs Burnie Houghton   11:43
20th Jack McCaig Skelton   12:14
21st Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   12:21
22nd Lucy Knudsen Longtown   13:06
23rd Beth Gardner Longtown   13:57
24th Joshua Ward Cummersdale   14:06
25th Emily Nelson Cummersdale   15:33
26th Marcus Tiffin Hayton   17:07
m8 Alex Wright Houghton   8:45
m6-8 Matthew Taylor Cummersdale   10:51
m1-3 m5 m7-13 Natalie Carroll Houghton   15:25
w7 Mackenzie Little Hayton   17:22

Course B

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Will Hawkswell Hayton   7:42
2nd Ethan Clode Cummersdale   7:46
3rd Ben Tiffin Hayton   7:51
4th Jack Sanderson Skelton   8:12
5th Jamie Farqueson Hayton   8:26
6th Ellie Chappell Hayton   9:14
7th Anna Billington Hayton   9:18
8th Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   9:49
9th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   10:05
10th Matthew Bell Cummersdale   10:47
11th Imogen Rolfe Skelton   11:01
12th Stephen Macgregor Longtown   11:06
13th= Ruaraidh Nugent Longtown   11:44
13th= Lucy McCrone Houghton   11:44
15th Ellie Graham Longtown   11:46
16th Hannah Potter Hayton   12:53
17th Adam Noble Houghton   13:23
18th Kyle + Jamie Cummersdale   13:48
19th Caitlin Cookson Longtown   13:57
20th Lewis Connell Longtown   14:36
21st Bethany Sellars Houghton   15:20
22nd Charlotte + Marcus Hayton   17:37
23rd Dominic Hetherington Cummersdale   18:23
m13 Emma Dawson-Hendy Cummersdale   10:16
m8 Abbie Carter Houghton   11:25
m8 Alice Cardwell Skelton   13:32

Course C

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton   6:29
2nd Charlie Harding Skelton   7:09
3rd Becky Cowton Houghton   8:51
4th Joel Smeaton Skelton   9:13
5th Matthew Sisson Hayton   9:14
6th Emily Scott Cummersdale   9:23
7th James Bell Hayton   9:26
8th Ryan Dawson Longtown   10:33
9th Philip McKay Lanercost   10:50
10th Katie Reay Cummersdale   10:52
11th Elle Boertien Cummersdale   10:57
12th Hiruthika Ravimohan Skelton   11:02
13th Holly North Houghton   11:28
14th Beth Irving Longtown   11:38
15th Poppy Marr Hayton   12:03
16th Lucy Stringer Lanercost   12:04
17th Joshua Fawkes Cummersdale   12:08
18th Rosie Wardlow Houghton   12:27
19th Gracie Stephenson-Bell Houghton   14:19
20th Nathan Reid Longtown   14:35
21st Jack + Franciska Houghton   14:39
22nd Shane Davidson Longtown   14:42
23rd Gracie +Paige Cummersdale   15:18
24th Ava Matcham Hayton   15:23
25th Corrie Mayhew Hayton   17:25
m11 Frances Im Thurn Houghton   12:10
w1 Alexander Bagshaw Hayton   16:41
w1 Elliot Goode Hayton   16:43
w1 Skyler + Fraya Hayton   16:46
w1 Poppy Sisson Hayton   19:17

Course D

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Morgan Weymouth QEGS   7:00
2nd John Wigham Austin Friars   7:10
3rd Emma Little Trinity   7:23
4th Chloe Watson Trinity   7:42
5th Alex Batchelor William Howard   8:00
6th Isaac Johnston William Howard   8:08
7th Lucy Mellor Trinity   8:26
8th Ben Jamieson William Howard   8:57
9th Sophie McCall Trinity   9:13
10th Luija Sobolewska William Howard   9:26
11th Johnny Bouch William Howard   9:51
12th Catherine Potts William Howard   10:09
13th Michalina Smielecka William Howard   10:20
14th Charlotte Hetherington William Howard   10:34
15th Mohinee Bhagawan William Howard   10:37
16th Emily Booker William Howard   11:16
17th Kane Marshall William Howard   11:30
18th Jack Morris Trinity   13:17
m10 Lucy Millar Trinity   11:18

Course E

Splits

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Imogen Clark Trinity   7:15
2nd Helen Moffatt Trinity   7:36
3rd Luke Stubbs Trinity   8:36
4th Connor Dawson William Howard   8:42
5th Victoria Hewat William Howard   9:16
6th Kieron Long William Howard   9:52
7th Francesca Weymouth QEGS   9:56
8th Rebecca Power Trinity   10:09
9th Alice Beattie William Howard   10:36
10th Philippa Alton William Howard   11:09
11th Marie Smielecka William Howard   11:23
12th Terrance Campbell Trinity   11:36
13th Abbie Fleming Trinity   11:40
14th David Cummersall William Howard   12:03
15th Emily Lowes William Howard   12:27
16th Robyn Faulder + 1 William Howard   12:42
17th Yasmin Tinnion William Howard   13:09
18th Emma Atkinson William Howard   13:48
19th Alisha Carroll Trinity   14:20
20th Shannon Marshall William Howard   14:43