Long

Splits

5.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 35:12
2nd Mike Harrison WCOC M40 37:00
3rd Andrew Bradley WCOC M45 37:48
4th Michael Billinghurst WCOC M50 38:59
5th Martin Skinner WCOC M45 39:20
6th Alan Hartley BL M35 39:24
7th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 42:46
8th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 46:08
9th Margaret Mackenzie WCOC W50 46:27
10th Chris Lates BL M70 47:13
11th Dave Horton AIRE M60 68:12
m2 Bob Barnby WCOC M60 49:04
m2-18 Katrina Hemingway WCOC W16 52:08

Medium

Splits

3.9km, 18 controls, limit 3 hours 20minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Roger Thomas WCOC M50 0 35:55 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 112, 113, 114, 115, 106, 111, 107, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
2nd Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 0 39:01 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 112, 113, 114, 105, 111, 107, 106, 115, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
3rd Neville Elstone   M45 0 40:47 0     101, 110, 102, 109, 108, 118, 117, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 112, 113, 114, 104, 103
4th Gerry Garvey BL M45 0 43:11 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 108, 117, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 112, 113, 114, 104, 103, 102
5th Ron Kenyon BL M60 0 43:37 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 117, 116, 108, 107, 106, 115, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103, 102
6th Kim Leslie WCOC W45 0 43:47 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 111, 105, 112, 113, 114, 115, 106, 107, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
7th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 0 45:56 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 108, 117, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103, 102
8th Richard Evans BL M55 0 50:38 0     101, 110, 102, 118, 109, 108, 117, 116, 107, 106, 115, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103
9th Karen Blackburn BL W65 0 51:24 0     101, 110, 102, 109, 118, 108, 117, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103
10th Dave Fenwick WCOC M65 0 52:58 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 106, 107, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
11th Jenny Bradley WCOC W14 0 53:12 0     101, 110, 103, 104, 112, 113, 114, 105, 111, 107, 106, 115, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109, 102
12th Jonathan Eaton WCOC M50 0 53:16 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 108, 107, 106, 111, 118, 109
13th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 0 56:51 0     101, 110, 102, 109, 118, 108, 107, 106, 115, 116, 117, 114, 113, 112, 105, 104, 103, 111
14th Dick Whitworth BL M70 0 59:04 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 106, 107, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
15th Diana Mitchell BL W65 0 59:22 0     101, 110, 103, 104, 113, 114, 112, 105, 111, 106, 115, 116, 117, 107, 108, 118, 109, 102
16th Hannah Bradley WCOC W18 0 72:22 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 113, 114, 112, 105, 111, 107, 106, 115, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
17th Liz Evans   W21 0 73:58 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 108, 117, 116, 115, 107, 106, 114, 113, 112, 105, 104, 111, 103, 102
18th Anita Evans BL W55 0 74:13 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 108, 117, 116, 115, 107, 106, 114, 113, 112, 105, 104, 111, 103, 102
19th Barbara Thomson   W50 0 81:58 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 113, 114, 112, 105, 111, 106, 115, 107, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
20th Angela Whitworth BL W70 0 100:33 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 112, 113, 114, 115, 106, 107, 111, 116, 117, 108, 118, 109
m117 Alastair Thomas WCOC M12 0 34:19 0     101, 110, 102, 118, 109, 108, 116, 115, 107, 106, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103
m118 m117 m114 m113 m112 m111 Joyce Hemingway WCOC W50 0 38:24 0     101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 115, 116, 107, 108, 109, 110
m118 m117 m116 m115 m111 m109 m108 m107 m106 Angela Jackson WCOC W35 0 39:33 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 112, 113, 114
m117 Roger Jackson WCOC M65 0 42:51 0     101, 110, 102, 109, 118, 108, 116, 115, 106, 114, 113, 112, 105, 111, 107, 104, 103
m117 Alex Chaudhrai WCOC M16 0 43:06 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 108, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 114, 113, 112, 104, 103, 102
m117 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W50 0 46:57 0     101, 110, 109, 118, 107, 108, 116, 115, 106, 111, 105, 112, 113, 114, 104, 103, 102
m118 Clyde Mitchell BL M65 0 49:00 0     101, 110, 109, 108, 117, 116, 115, 106, 107, 111, 105, 112, 114, 113, 104, 103, 102
m106 Nick Leyland   M21 0 76:16 0     101, 110, 102, 103, 104, 105, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 107, 108, 118, 109, 111

Novice

Splits

2.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andy Sharples   M60 27:30
2nd Jill Sharples   W50 28:41
3rd Abigail Garvey BL W9 31:08
4th Wilfred Teasdale WCOC M7 34:01
5th Dominic Richardson     37:54
6th Thomas Rawle BL M7 38:14
7th Anita Laird BL W65 38:33
8th Henry Teasdale WCOC M9 39:16
9th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 45:35
m2-9 Finn & Zuzu Elstone   W5 21:56