...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.6km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Carl Edmonds LOC M20 64:36
2nd John Tullie RR M55 64:40
3rd Andrew Bradley WCOC M45 74:47
4th Roger Bryant MDOC M20 74:51
5th Daniel Parker BL M50 75:13
6th James Daplyn BL M21 75:36
7th John Noblett WCOC M50 75:52
8th Mark Bentley WIM M45 76:52
9th Richard Wilson LOC M55 77:20
10th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 78:51
11th Karen Parker BL W45 78:55
12th Colin Valentine WCOC M50 87:41
13th Richard Warner WCOC M60 90:16
14th Mike Hind CLARO M60 94:08
15th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 97:04
16th Stephen Edge LOC M45 97:48
17th Andy McLeod ESOC M55 102:19
18th Paul Jennings WCOC M45 104:41
19th Paul Ryan BL M21 118:37

Blue

Splits

6.2km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Maxwell RR M50 47:18
2nd Kirstin Maxwell RR W20 48:54
3rd James Ratcliffe BL M35 52:05
4th Nick Howlett LOC M45 53:10
5th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 55:03
6th Simon Austin BARRO M21 55:26
7th Neville Elstone IND M45 56:57
8th Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 59:05
9th Stella Lewsley BL W55 59:31
10th Chris Pollitt WCOC M50 60:06
11th Chris Lates BL M70 60:07
12th Paul Smith DVO M45 61:13
13th Chris Bradford NATO M60 61:59
14th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 63:22
15th Tony Duncan WCOC M65 63:24
16th Adam Bennett BL M35 65:35
17th Jane Anthony SROC W55 66:49
18th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 67:01
19th Simon Filmore LOC M55 68:34
20th Bob Cooper NN M65 71:40
21st Paul Jameson NATO M60 73:27
22nd Jane Malley NATO W50 74:12
23rd Antony Richardson LOC M65 74:13
24th Ian Lowles WCOC M45 75:09
25th Bill Hyslop SROC M70 76:21
26th Richard Evans BL M55 79:06
27th Andrew Nicoll NATO M70 79:07
28th Dave Neild LOC M65 79:52
29th Chris McLeod ESOC W50 83:10
30th Allen Barnes CLARO M70 83:11
31st Gary Newman BL M45 83:37
32nd Anne Wilson LOC W60 87:23
33rd John Brewer SROC M45 87:51
34th David Moorat BL M70 91:09
m11 Bob Barnby WCOC M60 64:34

Green

Splits

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Hartman INT M40 27:26
2nd Steven McHarg INT M21 31:59
3rd Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W16 34:47
4th Jo Cleary LOC W45 39:17
5th Michael Pearson WCOC M65 39:19
6th Jack Filmore LOC M20 39:46
7th Matthew Whitby WCOC M16 40:08
8th Lois Jefferson LOC M16 40:10
9th Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 41:02
10th Soloman White WCOC M16 41:43
11th Steve Telford WCOC M45 42:01
12th Philip Jennings WCOC M16 42:55
13th James Newman BL M16 43:30
14th Isabel Berry BL W21 44:04
15th Christopher Brown BL M16 44:21
16th Eileen Maxwell RR W45 44:44
17th Norman French LOC M65 45:04
18th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 45:14
19th Jenny Jennings WCOC W45 46:09
20th Roger Jackson WCOC M65 46:12
21st Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 46:27
22nd Jill Smith EBOR W55 48:03
23rd Katie Lowles WCOC W14 48:52
24th Ian Teasdale WCOC M50 49:41
25th Philip Nichols BL M55 50:00
26th Gerry Garvey BL M45 50:08
27th Kate Bryant MDOC W55 50:16
28th Karen Blackburn BL W65 50:20
29th Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W50 50:30
30th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 51:09
31st Tim Moon CLARO M60 51:52
32nd Jonathan Austin BARRO M20 52:30
33rd Joan Cumpstey BL W60 52:42
34th Fran McDonald WCOC W60 52:45
35th Kim Leslie WCOC W45 52:48
36th Mike Fairburn PFO M70 53:30
37th Dick Whitworth BL M70 54:08
38th Helen Smethurst PFO W50 57:24
39th Chris Whitby WCOC M45 58:37
40th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 60:51
41st Maja While CLARO W45 61:21
42nd Barry Harrison CLOK M70 61:39
43rd Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 62:27
44th Jim Mitchell PFO M70 63:20
45th Helen Neild LOC W65 63:52
46th Louise Wilson BL W70 66:28
47th Richard Moss BL M70 72:14
48th Peter Howlett LOC M70 72:18
49th Andrew McHarg INT M21 72:55
50th Helen Rafferty NATO W65 76:01
51st Judith Filmore LOC W50 78:44
52nd Pauline Richardson LOC W55 98:08

Short Green

Splits

3.2km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 35:30
2nd Emma Moody WCOC W40 36:03
3rd Rachel Osborn WAROC W35 44:20
4th Stan Johnston LOC M75 44:43
5th Anita Evans BL W55 48:04
6th Angela Whitworth BL W70 52:55
7th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W50 55:19
8th Geoff Armer BL M65 55:21
9th Anita Laird BL W65 58:38
10th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 60:04
11th Richard Rossington IND M50 61:30
12th Shirley Moss BL W65 63:11
13th Gerald Wilson BL M70 73:58
rtd I J Smith NATO M80  
m1-7 Verena Johnston LOC W75 32:46
m4 Jo Ratcliffe BL W35 68:37

Light green

Splits

3.1km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Spencer WCOC M12 32:17
2nd Jack Cryer PFO M14 33:16
3rd Matthew Blockley WCOC M14 35:11
4th Grace Pugh LOC W14 35:31
5th Laura Hindle MDOC W14 35:57
6th Emily Brown BL W16 37:32
7th Jenny Bradley WCOC W14 38:41
8th Penny Clay BL W40 39:25
9th John Waite IND M60 42:06
10th Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W14 48:00
11th Thomas Edmonds LOC M14 54:55
12th Kat Foster IND   55:36
13th Jasmine Yates LOC W16 56:42
14th Dympna White WCOC W45 57:52
15th Sebastian White WCOC M14 58:45
16th Catherine Steur LOC W14 70:13
17th Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 77:59
18th Jo Warren + family IND W49 120:17

Long orange

Splits

4.7km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Robinson PFO M45 69:41
2nd Ben O'Dowd BL M10 84:14
3rd Gemma O'Dowd BL W10 86:03
m1-14 Vanessa Brierley WCOC W40 47:35

Orange

Splits

2.3km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry Scott LOC M12 22:33
2nd Sam Yates LOC M14 23:40
3rd Niamh Hunter WCOC W12 29:40
4th Ryan Smith LOC M14 31:09
5th Poppy Scholefield IND   31:59
6th Fiona Newby LOC W12 34:15
7th Ben Breeze WCOC M12 35:07
8th Joseph Goodwin WCOC M12 36:08
9th Jack Caine LOC M14 36:57
10th Alexander O'Donovan LOC M12 38:32
11th Alison Stewart IND W50 40:22
n/c Isabelle White WCOC W12 45:37
12th Helen and James Rossington IND W50 53:01
13th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 55:59

Yellow

Splits

1.8km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Sam Yates LOC M14 14:46
n/c Harry Scott LOC M12 15:35
n/c Ryan Smith LOC M14 17:49
1st Isabelle White WCOC W12 18:53
2nd Rosie Spencer WCOC W10 21:15
3rd Jess Breeze WCOC W10 21:18
n/c Fiona Newby LOC W12 21:31
4th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M10 21:42
5th Henry Teasdale WCOC M10 22:06
6th James Hartman INT M10 23:41
7th Luke Barratt LOC M12 24:41
n/c Alexander O'Donovan LOC M12 24:47
n/c Jack Caine LOC M14 25:36
8th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 31:10
9th Nina Nelson IND W12 31:26
10th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 31:37
11th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 37:10
12th Eve Nelson IND W10 43:37
13th Sophia Chari IND W12 45:10
14th James Birkinshaw WCOC M8 45:14
15th Finn and Freya Elstone IND M10 54:36