Y3/4 Boys Course

Splits

8.400km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Mahew Hayton   11:03
2nd Sam Potter Hayton   11:43
3rd James Bell Hayton   12:33
4th Edward Lamb Hayton   12:37
5th= Adam Noble Houghton   12:56
5th= Matthew Murray Houghton   12:56
7th Mackenzie Little Hayton   13:17
8th Adam Walton Houghton   13:20
9th Alex Wright Houghton   13:39
10th Matthew Hunter Houghton   14:00
11th Ewan Simpson Lanercost   15:23
12th Matthew Sharpe Cummersdale   15:36
13th Kyle Morris Cummersdale   16:29
14th Matthew + Alex Hayton   18:23
15th Matthew Sharpe Cummersdale   18:56
16th Connor Taylor Cummersdale   19:30
17th Billy MacGregor Longtown   20:35
18th Hayden Chandler Houghton   21:21
19th Ruairaidh Nugent Longtown   21:26
20th Marcus Chappell Hayton   22:59
21st Liam James Hayton   23:43
22nd Archie Lamb Hayton   24:02
23rd Tyler Firth Houghton   27:46
mp Joshua Minns Cummersdale   13:07
mp Francisca Boyling Houghton   16:46
mp Domonic Hethereington CUMMERSDALE   19:01
mp Oliver Lewington Hunter Hall   21:11
mp Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   21:16

Y3/4 Girls Course

Splits

8.400km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ava Matcham Hayton   10:42
2nd Ellie Chappell Hayton   10:54
3rd Mrs Horvath Houghton   12:40
4th Anna Billington Hayton   12:54
5th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton   13:14
6th Sophie Thomson Longtown   13:35
7th Mrs Burnie + Mr Johnson Houghton   13:52
8th Abbie Carter Houghton   14:30
9th Rebecca Long Cummersdale   15:27
10th Dorina Horvath Houghton   15:35
11th Lauren Robinson Houghton   15:55
12th Emma Dawson-Hendy Cummersdale   15:56
13th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost   16:46
14th Katie Reay Cummersdale   17:58
15th Phoebe Townsley Crosby   18:12
16th Olivia Hayles Cummersdale   18:18
17th Kate Sedgewick Crosby   18:30
18th Molly Parkinson Cummersdale   19:38
19th Katie Ross Longtown   19:41
20th Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   20:46
21st Paige Alcock Cummersdale   21:20
22nd Lucy Stringer Lanercost   21:25
23rd Kate Neville Lanercost   21:35
24th Chloe Taylor Cummersdale   21:44
25th Mia Jardine-Berry Cummersdale   23:15
26th Emily Nelson Cummersdale   23:16
27th Hannah Potter Hayton   24:37
mp Beth Irving Longtown   13:23
mp Harriett Smalley Hayton   15:32
mp Emily Fitten Houghton   16:26
mp Emma + Emily Longtown   19:50
mp Ellie Carter Cummersdale   21:23
mp Emma McFarlane Hayton   860:09
mp Emily Scott Cummersdale   868:36

Y5/6 Boys

Splits

9.500km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Danny Roper Skelton   9:58
2nd Max Whittam Skelton   10:23
3rd James Ryan Hayton   11:32
4th Harry Lamb Houghton   11:55
5th Aaron Halliwell Crosby   12:02
6th Miles Davis Skelton   12:18
7th Dean Batey Hayton   12:21
8th Austin Warwick Longtown   13:43
9th Jack McCaig Skelton   14:42
10th Jordan Bell Longtown   15:07
11th Joel Smeaton SKELTON   15:24
12th Travis Little Hayton   16:14
13th Joshua Ward Cummersdale   16:39
14th Tom Hawkswell Hayton   16:45
15th Will Hawkswell Hayton   16:52
16th Nathan Salkeld Scotby   18:42
17th Shaun Holliday Longtown   24:14
mp Nathan Fidler Skelton   9:49
mp Tommy Blackburn Skelton   10:18
mp Matthew Taylor Cummersdale   17:09
mp Mikey Dean-Norman Cummersdale   21:01

Y5/6 Girls

Splits

8.300km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Katie Farley Skelton   9:23
2nd Phoebe Wright Skelton   9:39
3rd Becky Coulter Houghton   10:05
4th Gtace Telford Houghton   10:17
5th Patricia Schwarz Houghton   10:36
6th Rachel Blaylock Houghton   11:32
7th Rachel Grierson Skelton   12:09
8th Emily Thomson Longtown   12:10
9th Lauren Miller Houghton   13:23
10th Lucy Atkinson Houghton   13:42
11th Isabella Robinson Skelton   13:56
12th Natalia Carroll Houghton   14:32
13th Alice Cardwell Skelton   16:05
14th Shannon Burns Longtown   16:06
15th Victoria Grant Houghton   16:22
16th Imogen Rolfe Skelton   17:37
17th Kaitlin Cookson Longtown   17:45
18th Alice Ullyart Scotby   18:05
19th= Hannah Cortes Hayton   18:18
19th= Rachel Harrison Longtown   18:18
21st Samantha Bell Skelton   18:37
22nd Lucy + Rosie Houghton   22:51
mp Katie Billington Hayton   14:47

Y7-9 Boys

Splits

9.100km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Connor Dawson William Howard   9:52
2nd Ben Jamieson William Howard   10:17
3rd John Wigham Austin Friars   10:44
4th Niall Burnie Trinity   26:38
5th Kieran Burnie Trinity   26:58
mp Alex Batchelor William Howard   11:12

Y7-9 Girls

Splits

9.600km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chloe Watson Trinity   10:01
2nd Helen Moffatt Trinity   10:52
3rd Victoria Slater William Howard   12:14
4th Claudia Robson William Howard   12:30
5th Isobel Ross William Howard   13:49
6th Emily Lowes William Howard   14:09
7th Phillipa Alton William Howard   16:09
8th Emily Booker William Howard   16:17
9th Yasmin Tinnion William Howard   18:37
10th Shannon Marshall William Howard   19:22
11th Lucy Mellor Trinity   20:49
12th Lucy Millar Trinity   20:50
13th Catherine Potts William Howard   20:59
mp Emma Little Trinity   11:33
mp Dorothy Mary Power Trinity   12:07
mp Crystal Wolfe WILLIAM HOWARD   25:56