Light Green

Splits

8.800km 15m

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Chris Brand-Barker WCOC   22:56
2nd Jeff Powell Davies BL   23:12
3rd Angela Brand-Barker WCOC   25:06
4th Paul Ryan     25:13
5th James Daplyn     25:45
6th Chris Lates BL   27:42
7th Stella Lewsley BL   29:45
8th Andy Lewsley BL   31:51
9th Gerry Garvey BL   32:37
10th Emily Brown BL   33:25
11th Tony Brand-Barker WCOC   37:12
12th Christine Goulding BL   37:48
13th Richard Moss BL   39:35
14th Dick Whitworth BL   40:45
15th Geoff Armer BL   46:57
16th Angela Whitworth BL   59:43
dnf Shirley Moss BL    

Butterfly part 1

Splits

1.500km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Ellie Wetheral Brownies   19:25
2nd Sabrina Wetheral Brownies   21:17
3rd Katie Wetheral Brownies   21:27
4th Rory + Francis 13th Carlisle Scouts   22:35
5th Flicity + Abbie WETHERAL BROWNIES   24:03
6th James D, Adam + Fin Scotby Beavers   24:43
7th Amelia + Emma Wetheral Brownies   25:03
8th Kristi WETHERAL BROWNIES   26:32
9th Emily W + Sophia Wetheral Brownies   27:53
10th Alex Wetheral Brownies   28:27
11th Matthew A + George 13th Carlisle Scouts   32:01
12th Hanna, William + Finn 13th Carlisle Scouts   34:20
13th Petrina + Abbie Scotby Beavers   39:05
w7 dnf Caitlyn, Kerry + Anastasia Wetheral Brownies    
m2 m9-10 Louis + Elliot 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   22:47
w7 w9 Kyle + Jay 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   24:06
m5-6 m8-10 Rowan + Max 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   24:54
m9 Lauryn + Nikki WETHERAL BROWNIES   25:25
w7 James + Samuel 13th Carlisle Scouts   26:21
m1-2 Danni WETHERAL BROWNIES   27:02
m1-7 William F + Matthew W 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   27:36
m2-10 Robbie + Alex 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   30:32
m2-3 m5-9 Alex + Jack E 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   34:34
m2-3 m5-9 Archie + Ciaran 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   34:49
m1-9 Harry + Ben 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   35:07
m2 m5 Daniel + Matthew 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   41:25
w7 Naimh + Willow Wetheral Brownies   44:15
m9-10 Luke + Arjuin 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   48:16

Butterfly Part 2

Splits

1.500km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st James + Samuel 13th Carlisle Scouts   16:17
2nd Archie + Ciaran 13th Carlisle Scouts   17:00
3rd Matthew A + George 13th Carlisle Scouts   17:40
4th Alex + Jack E 13th Carlisle Scouts   18:21
5th Joseph, Jonathon + Oliver Scotby Beavers   18:50
6th Lucy + Cara Wetheral Brownies   19:04
7th Danni Wetheral Brownies   22:25
8th Emily W + Sophia Wetheral Brownies   22:26
9th Kristi Wetheral Brownies   22:44
10th Marley + Ayden Scotby Beavers   23:26
11th Felicity + Abbie Wetheral Brownies   23:30
12th Katie Wetheral Brownies   25:26
13th Sabrina Wetheral Brownies   26:26
14th Ellis + Jamie Scotby Beavers   32:33
15th Andrew + Jack Scotby Beavers   33:44
16th Ben, Henry + Joe 13th Carlisle Scouts   40:12
17th Amelia + Emma Wetheral Brownies   43:03
18th Alex Wetheral Brownies   43:39
dns rtd Robbie + Alex 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS    
m2 Rory + Francis 13th Carlisle Scouts   17:08
m9 Luke + Arjuin 13th Carlisle Scouts   18:46
w7 w9 Rowan + Max 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   22:00
w8 Lauryn + Nikki Wetheral Brownies   22:47
m8-9 Anya, Bethany + Ellie 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   24:37
m8-9 Hanna, William + Finn 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   27:06
m7-9 Kyle + Jay 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   28:06
m1-8 Harry + Ben 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   30:14
m8-9 William F + Matthew W 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   33:04
m5-9 Louis + Elliot 13TH CARLISLE SCOUTS   33:29
w3 Hannah + Olivia Wetheral Brownies   67:49

Complete Butterfly

Splits

2.800km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Team Garvey BL   24:06
2nd Laura Hazelhurst BL   27:28
3rd Ben O'Dowd BL   30:18
4th Gemma O'Dowd     30:23
5th Robbie Farthing BL M6 42:04
6th Harvey Thomson BL M12 44:26
7th aaa     50:10
8th Ellie Farthing BL   52:14
9th Shiela & Sheila     81:25
10th Helen & Muriel     81:40