Selection Course A

Splits

1.300km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Will Allison Calthwaite   8:36
2nd Jack Neilson Morland   8:39
3rd Archie Hale Langwathby B   8:58
4th Morva Fox Langwathby A   9:02
5th Gregory Judge Lazonby   9:52
6th Danny Roper Skelton   9:58
7th Sophia Riley Plumpton C   10:04
8th Charlie Scott Hunter Hall A   10:21
9th Gracie Hardman Stainton A   10:28
10th Duncan Frost Kirkoswald A   10:59
11th Megan Owens Lazonby   11:03
12th Riley Moffatt STAINTON A   11:40
13th= Kelly Noble LANGWATHBY B   11:42
13th= Alexa Fetherstonehaugh Kirkoswald B   11:42
15th Carla Bowman Plumpton A   12:01
16th Tara Gaughan Long Marton A   12:05
17th Lucy Morse Hunter Hall B   12:30
18th Adam Walton (& Matthew Wills) Stainton C (non-scoring)   12:41
19th= Harry McPhillips Plumpton B   12:43
19th= Arran Barber Shap B   12:43
21st Darcy Stubbs Shap A   12:58
22nd Ali Hassan Kirkoswald B   13:07
23rd Matthew Smith Stainton B   13:16
24th Tom Noble Kirkoswald B   13:40
25th Jessica Cartmel Stainton B   13:51
26th Benjamin Robinson Lazonby   13:53
27th Emily Kay Stainton B   14:06
28th Hannah Metcalfe Shap B   14:34
29th Abby Dadley Stainton C (non-scoring)   14:46
30th Charlotte Wilson Plumpton B   14:47
31st Beth Harrison Alston A   16:03
32nd Daisy Gregory Kirkoswald A   16:26
33rd Joshua Thompson Plumpton A   16:28
34th Harry Smith Plumpton B   16:45
35th Gemma Bennett Stainton B   21:00
mp Emma Leveson LANGWATHBY B   10:00
mp Lizzy Airey PLUMPTON B   11:45
mp Chloe Longstaff LONG MARTON B   12:01
mp April Jackson LANGWATHBY A   12:26
mp Howard Greenhalgh (&Sally Waistell) STAINTON C (NON-SCORING)   12:27
mp Bryn Jeremiah STAINTON C (NON-SCORING)   15:58
mp Matthew Bell ALSTON B   18:30

Selection Course B

Splits

1.300km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Manual Adj
1st Poppy Scholefield HUNTER HALL A   7:25  
2nd Francesca Weymouth HUNTER HALL A   7:40  
3rd Nathan Fidler SKELTON   8:25 -1:00
4th Tommy Blackburn SKELTON   8:54  
5th Alex Verrall CALTHWAITE   9:03  
6th= Theo Kerrigan SHAP A   9:30  
6th= Elizabeth Gale HUNTER HALL B   9:30  
8th Tom Humphries HUNTER HALL B   9:31 -0:45
9th Sam Middleton PLUMPTON B   9:32 -0:15
10th= Joshua Lewington HUNTER HALL A   9:45 -0:24
10th= Libby Orton LANGWATHBY A   9:45 -0:45
12th Jasmine Campbell Flynn HUNTER HALL A   10:00 -1:10
13th Brandon Carr ALSTON A   10:03 -0:50
14th Lilly Taylor HUNTER HALL B   10:16  
15th Samantha Vietch (&Morgan Ellis) STAINTON C (NON-SCORING)   10:18  
16th Robert Morley CALTHWAITE   10:37 -0:10
17th Abi Gate PLUMPTON C   10:40  
18th Harry Bowman LANGWATHBY A   10:49  
19th Emily Palmer LONG MARTON B   10:52  
20th Tim Raine KIRKOSWALD A   10:55  
21st Caitlin Pollard KIRKOSWALD B   11:17 -1:15
22nd Charlotte Rice STAINTON C (NON-SCORING)   11:18  
23rd Phoebe Wright SKELTON   11:24 -1:00
24th Jackson Little Kirkoswald A   11:30 -0:50
25th Todd Ingram Long Marton B   11:39 -1:30
26th Jack Holt ALSTON B   11:44 -1:15
27th Jack McFadden PLUMPTON C   11:45  
28th Emma Byard Plumpton B   11:46  
29th Reece Dinsdale LONG MARTON B   12:10 -1:10
30th Daisy Lumley-Curtis ALSTON B   12:20 -0:20
31st Adam Chubb KIRKOSWALD B   12:30 -1:15
32nd Phoebe Lowes CALTHWAITE   12:33  
33rd Will Ford LANGWATHBY A   12:41 -3:10
34th Ross Riley Plumpton C   12:54 -1:00
35th Michael Strong LONG MARTON A   12:55 -1:40
36th Jordan Trolly ALSTON B   13:22 0:30
37th Katie Edgar LONG MARTON A   13:28 -0:35
38th Daniel holder SHAP B   14:35 -0:50
39th Shaquille Borrowdale Shap B   14:43 -0:30
40th Sam Glendinning PLUMPTON C   17:08  
41st Joseph Penny Langwathby B   17:31 -2:55
42nd Lily Hayden ALSTON A   33:05  
mp Thomas Whittaker STAINTON B   11:46  
mp Ryan Edmondson SHAP A   11:56  
mp Hannah Skews KIRKOSWALD B   13:00  
mp Scarlet Thomson ALSTON A   13:21  
mp Emma Hicks LAZONBY   14:26  

Selection Course C

Splits

1.300km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Manual Adj
1st Aidan Aston Langwathby B   8:15  
2nd Sarah Atkinson Long Marton A   8:23  
3rd Nathan Sumner Morland   8:42  
4th Emma Kellett Plumpton A   8:45  
5th Katie Farley Skelton   9:02  
6th Ellie Metcalfe Langwathby A   9:28  
7th Mackenzie Marston Hunter Hall A   9:33  
8th Ethan Snowden Alston A   9:40  
9th Olivia Brownlee LANGWATHBY B   10:09  
10th Michaela Sowerby Shap A   10:23  
11th Kai Glassford Plumpton A   10:38  
12th Phillipa Burgess Skelton   10:40  
13th= Spencer Bird Hunter Hall C   10:43  
13th= Sam Almond Hunter Hall B   10:43  
15th Matthew Mitchell Morland   10:51  
16th Katrina Murphey Shap B   10:56  
17th Katie Joenn CALTHWAITE   11:30  
18th Harry Bowman Lazonby   11:38  
19th Molly Allcock Plumpton A   11:43  
20th Nicole Beimers Alston B   11:44  
21st Cameron Graves Shap A   11:46  
22nd Freya Laverick MORLAND   11:57  
23rd Martha Stephenson Morland   12:00  
24th Marcus Cranston Plumpton C   12:06  
25th Vincent Chant Stainton A   12:11  
26th Kayleigh Tweddle Stainton A   12:19  
27th= Johnathon Mounsey Plumpton A   12:23  
27th= Oliver Petty STAINTON A   12:23 0:10
29th Alice Mepham Shap B   12:29  
30th Jade Rumney Long Marton B   12:37  
31st Maisie Hutch Kirkoswald A   12:56  
32nd= George Edgar Long Marton A   13:07  
32nd= Suzanna Dayson Calthwaite   13:07  
34th Chloe Stuchfield Kirkoswald A   13:29  
35th Emma Houghton Stainton A   13:49  
36th Richard Keeton Long Marton B   13:53  
37th James Dunham Stainton B   14:20  
38th Maya Corrie Shap A   16:21  
39th Rachel Harmer Alston B   16:44  
40th Evie Irving Lazonby   17:43  
mp Connor Parkin LONG MARTON A   9:35  
mp Michael Wilkinson ALSTON A   11:47  
mp Sharnie Bright Penny MORLAND   14:41