...return to index

Long

Splits

4.000km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M21 40:14
2nd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 40:37
3rd Andy Lewsley BL M55 45:32
4th Paul Fussell BL M35 45:41
5th Mark Hawker BL M45 46:16
6th Debbie Thompson BL W55 46:41
7th Stella Lewsley BL W55 46:42
8th Ally Love BL W21 49:45
9th Toby Harling IND M21 50:50
10th Gary Newman BL M45 53:34
11th Paul Ryan IND M21 55:02
12th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 55:52
13th Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 62:03
14th Andrew Suddaby BL M70 63:08
15th Oliver Moffatt BL M50 63:20
16th Duncan Shiell RR M60 63:46
17th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 67:55
18th Richard Moss BL M70 70:04
19th Gavin Hart IND M21 73:11
20th Linda Collison BL W55 76:43
21st Tom Barkas SROC M60 83:20
22nd Gerry Garvey BL M45 84:16
23rd Joan Cumpstey BL W60 84:43
24th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 85:45
25th Mark Pannone IND   91:34
26th Peter Rhodes IND M45 92:05
27th John Towns IND M60 97:23
28th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 116:59
29th Susan Shiell RR W60 134:16
30th Craig Charters IND   143:07
mp Angus Moffatt BL M13  
mp Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M65 52:10
mp Jim Pannone IND   92:30
mp Geoff Armer BL M65 93:12
mp Paul Welham IND   132:08

Short

Splits

2.100km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Ryan IND M10 25:01
2nd Stan Johnston LOC M75 25:53
3rd Laura Hazelhurst BL W7 27:23
4th Verena Johnston LOC W75 28:39
5th St. John Family IND   30:53
6th Pullan Family IND   31:57
7th Harvey Thompson IND M13 34:24
8th Diana & John Yerkess IND   36:29
9th Judy Suddaby BL W70 39:05
10th Sue Hawker BL W45 40:43
11th Gemma O'Dowd IND W6 42:33
12th Helen Lates BL W70 47:08
13th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 48:23
14th Barbara Plant BL W75 50:20
15th Elliot, Emily & Rachel Palmer BL   50:35
16th Dominic Richardson IND M18 53:59
17th Edmundson Family IND   57:32
18th Rowan Chapman IND   61:25
19th Merryn & Rachel Chapman IND   61:58
20th ? Bell (or Ross) IND   74:38
21st ? Bell (or Ross) IND   74:42
22nd ? Bell (or Ross) IND   74:50
23rd Paula Pasque & Co IND   98:38
mp Eleanor Parry IND   79:23