...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.300km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M40 58:22
2nd Mark Saunders LOC M21 65:04
3rd Carl Edmonds LOC M20 66:56
4th Christopher Brand-Barker WCOC M21 72:52
5th Todd Oates LOC M21 73:19
6th Heather Burrows LOC W21 76:48
7th Chris Naylor LOC M21 77:11
8th David Spencer WCOC M40 78:39
9th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M50 78:43
10th Andrew Bradley WCOC M45 80:16
11th John Slater WCOC M40 80:54
12th Alan Hartley BL M35 82:22
13th Ian Maxwell RR M50 83:01
14th Mike Harrison WCOC M40 83:09
15th Richard Wilson LOC M55 85:44
16th Alan Irving WCOC M45 86:50
17th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 87:31
18th Francis Shillitoe NATO M35 93:52
19th John Taylor SROC M60 103:29
20th Stephen Edge LOC M45 109:54
21st Derek Fryer LOC M55 110:23
22nd Chris Littler SYO M40 112:22
23rd Ray Johnstone WCOC M60 116:30
24th Ian Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK M45 137:48
25th Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK W50 176:13
mp Stuart Parker WAROC M45  
mp Colin Valentine WCOC M50 76:52

Blue

Splits

6.400km 210m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Rigg LOC M16 56:10
2nd Rob Browne LOC M21 57:59
3rd Nick Howlett LOC M45 61:41
4th John Taylor WCOC M45 62:42
5th David Mainwaring BL M50 63:48
6th Sarah Jones BARRO W16 64:35
7th Angus Dobson LOC M16 65:39
8th Adam Bartlett LOC M16 67:46
9th Rebekah Beadle LOC W45 68:32
10th Martyn Roome SROC M60 69:31
11th Roger Thomas WCOC M50 69:32
12th Rick Browne LOC M55 70:11
13th Rosie Watson WCOC W18 71:07
14th Jeff Goodwin WCOC M45 71:31
15th John Robson SOLWAY M55 71:35
16th Derek Allison LOC M55 71:36
17th Toby Harling BL M21 71:42
18th Richard Tiley LOC M50 73:54
19th Stella Lewsley BL W55 74:57
20th Sam Jefferson LOC M18 75:57
21st= Patrick Rigg LOC M16 76:58
21st= Margaret Mackenzie WCOC W50 76:58
23rd Bob Barnby WCOC M60 77:41
24th Carrie Beadle LOC W18 77:46
25th Graham Watson WCOC M50 78:00
26th Roger Smith LOC M60 78:02
27th Cliff Etherden MDOC M60 78:26
28th Karen Maxwell RR W18 79:57
29th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 80:11
30th Julian Lailey SROC M65 80:26
31st Katrina Hemingway WCOC W16 80:48
32nd Susan Skinner WCOC W45 80:50
33rd Kate Charles WCOC W40 81:25
34th Chris Pollitt WCOC M50 82:34
35th Debbie Watson WCOC W50 84:13
36th Adam Bennett BL M35 84:31
37th Raymond Wren BL M65 85:22
38th John Nash LOC M60 85:25
39th Ron Kenyon BL M60 86:58
40th Heather Wornham WCOC W18 87:11
41st Andrew Barron WCOC M40 89:06
42nd Joanne Taylor SROC W45 89:40
43rd Bill Hyslop SROC M70 93:16
44th Jane Malley NATO W50 95:24
45th Angela Jackson WCOC W35 95:33
46th Judy Burge LOC W55 96:34
47th Anne Wilson LOC W60 99:06
48th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 99:41
49th Richard Evans BL M55 107:02
50th Jenny Wren BL W60 109:03
mp James Ratcliffe BL M35 51:56
mp Simon Lewis LOC M45 74:31
mp Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 77:31
mp Simon Filmore LOC M55 80:21
mp Clyde Mitchell BL M65 104:58

Green

Splits

4.500km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Roger Jackson WCOC M65 45:18
2nd Howard Leslie WCOC M50 47:00
3rd Kat Evans WAROC W21 48:09
4th Richard Towler LOC M60 48:39
5th Andrew Brockbank LOC M16 49:01
6th Michael Pearson WCOC M65 50:03
7th Alastair Thomas WCOC M12 50:16
8th Paul Eaton WCOC M16 50:42
9th Robin Thomas BL M60 51:11
10th Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M16 54:56
11th Steve Buckley LOC M65 55:33
12th Natalie Beadle LOC W16 56:51
13th Steve Telford WCOC M45 56:52
14th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M65 57:52
15th Katie Mitchell LOC W16 58:45
16th Lois Jefferson LOC W16 59:05
17th David Rosen SROC M55 59:11
18th= Miriam Rosen SROC W60 59:51
18th= Jon Eaton WCOC M50 59:51
20th Chris Lates BL M70 60:02
21st Dave Neild LOC M65 61:06
22nd Dave Fenwick WCOC M65 61:16
23rd Gill Browne LOC W55 61:50
24th Robert Forster LOC M65 61:56
25th Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 63:19
26th Eileen Maxwell RR W45 63:50
27th James Newman BL M16 65:08
28th David Binks WAROC M65 65:49
29th Andrew Bell LOC M60 65:56
30th Neil Morley BL M50 66:17
31st Kim Leslie WCOC W45 66:28
32nd Norman French IND M65 67:14
33rd Ian Lowles WCOC M45 68:14
34th Paul Tickner WCOC M55 68:31
35th Philip Nichols BL M55 68:34
36th Jackie Chapman LOC W50 69:40
37th Penny Bibby WCOC W55 70:20
38th Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W16 71:00
39th Janet Nash LOC W60 71:31
40th Mark Jones BARRO M45 73:56
41st Allan Darwell BOK M60 74:19
42nd Steve Burge LOC M70 74:46
43rd Sydney Thomas WCOC M60 74:57
44th Peter Howlett LOC M70 74:58
45th Christopher Brown BL M16 75:23
46th Ken Durose DEE M50 76:13
47th Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W45 77:46
48th Karen Blackburn BL W65 78:07
49th Richard Moss BL M70 79:38
50th Tom Barkas SROC M60 80:38
51st Clare Fletcher BOK W70 80:58
52nd Helen Neild LOC W65 81:21
53rd Ann Smith LOC W60 82:00
54th Dick Whitworth BL M70 83:12
55th Chris Whitby WCOC M45 84:16
56th Mike Atherton LOC M70 85:34
57th Richard Day LOC M65 85:51
58th Matt Edge LOC M16 85:57
59th Isabel Berry BL W21 86:13
60th Sarah Chaudhri WCOC W50 89:35
61st Diana Mitchell BL W65 91:54
62nd Joan Cumpstey BL W60 92:37
63rd Sarah Hiscoke BL W50 96:51
64th Anil Nayar BL M55 111:24
65th Judith Filmore LOC W50 114:14
66th Colin Southall WCOC M60 123:42
67th David Moorat BL M70 133:45
mp Steve Sullivan WCOC M65 53:21
mp Bethan Mason LOC W21 66:03
mp Richard Moseley LOC M70 68:02
mp Fred Miller NATO M60 83:26

Short Green

Splits

3.400km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dick Collins SROC M65 48:07
2nd Oliver Moffatt BL M50 49:51
3rd Kate Skinner WCOC W14 52:08
4th Gerry Garvey BL M45 61:38
5th Patricia Bell LOC W60 70:33
6th Geoff Armer BL M65 72:52
7th Susan Roome SROC W60 80:25
8th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W65 87:41
9th Roy Malley NATO M80 92:13
10th Judy Suddaby BL W70 92:42
11th Anita Laird BL W65 93:08
12th Mike Heseltine IND M65 93:38
13th Margaret Buckley LOC W65 98:35
14th Jo Stanley WAROC W45 100:20
15th Stan Johnston LOC M75 101:06
16th Helen Morley BL W50 112:46
mp Norma Atherton LOC W65  
mp Angela Whitworth BL W70 54:07
mp Jane Collins SROC W55 71:43
mp Ian Smith NATO M80 76:03

Light Green

Splits

3.400km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kristian De Vries LOC M14 41:14
2nd Emily Brown BL W14 42:07
3rd Katy Lowles WCOC W14 43:57
4th Joshua Boyles NATO M14 57:12
5th Family Brown IND   58:24
6th Ben Nicholl LOC M14 59:56
7th Florrie Dobson LOC W14 61:20
8th Angus Moffat BL M12 61:24
9th Helen Moffat BL W12 61:49
10th Valerie Sullivan WCOC W65 62:22
11th Verena Johnston LOC W75 63:50
12th John Waite IND M60 65:12
13th Rebecca Newman BL W20 65:18
14th Pam Heseltine IND W55 66:58
15th Thomas Edmunds LOC M14 74:20
16th Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 75:48
17th Mary Nayar BL W55 77:03
18th Matthew Whitby WCOC M16 78:24
19th Margaret Angus WCOC W65 87:40
20th Barnaby Angus-Southall WCOC M21 99:54
21st Joanna Treasure SELOC W50 135:51
mp Ali Turnbull BL W60 49:58
mp Ben Cooper LOC M14 52:24
mp Jenny Bradley WCOC W14 63:06

Orange

Splits

3.000km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Harry Scott LOC M12 28:25
1st Daniel Spencer WCOC M12 29:14
2nd George Hudson-Chang LOC M14 31:05
n/c Sam Yates LOC M14 32:14
3rd Callum Mitchell LOC M14 33:02
4th Ben Breeze WCOC M12 34:45
5th Chris Telford WCOC M14 35:33
6th Ella and Fergus Vecqueray IND   36:59
n/c Fiona Newby LOC W12 44:28
n/c Anna Lister LOC W12 44:29
7th Grace Pugh LOC W14 45:53
8th Niamh Hunter WCOC W12 46:04
9th Catherine Steur LOC W14 47:51
10th Bethan Cross LOC W14 48:48
11th Adam Heseltine IND M14 54:50
n/c Alexander O'Donovan LOC M12 55:16
n/c Luke Barrett LOC M12 55:30
12th Joanne Ratcliffe BL W35 59:25
13th Claire Heseltine IND W16 64:01
14th Angela Towler LOC W65 66:28
15th Susan Riddle DEE W45 69:39
16th Kirsty Laverack WAROC W10 75:32
17th Lucy Davies WAROC W9 75:39
18th Jessica Britt IND W9 75:51
n/c Jack Caine LOC M14 79:16
n/c Ryan Smith LOC M12 79:29
19th Eden Stoller LOC W12 80:47
n/c Katrina McMeekin LOC W12 80:58
20th Elizabeth Morley BL W12 81:45
21st Kirsten Ramsay WAROC W12 84:12
22nd Suzanne Morley BL W14 191:19
mp Jane Hunter WCOC W45 73:30
mp Jess Wood LOC W12 81:14
mp Lara Thompson LOC W12 81:15
mp Joseph Britt IND M3 83:11

Yellow

Splits

2.700km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Yates LOC M14 17:14
2nd Harry Scott LOC M12 18:19
3rd Fiona Newby LOC W12 20:48
n/c Callum Mitchell LOC M14 21:57
4th Anna Lister LOC W12 22:59
5th Ryan Smith LOC M14 24:13
n/c George Hudson-Chang LOC M14 24:37
6th Jack Caine LOC M14 25:47
7th Alexander O'Donovan LOC M12 25:52
8th Lara Thompson LOC W12 26:52
9th Katrina McMeekin LOC W14 27:45
10th Abigail Garvey IND W10 28:16
n/c Bethan Cross LOC W14 29:00
n/c Catherine Steur LOC W14 29:41
11th Rosie Spencer WCOC W10 30:34
12th Eden Stoller LOC W14 30:36
13th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 30:57
14th Keiran Broadbent IND M5 31:51
15th Team Vequeray IND   33:32
16th Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 33:46
17th Jess Wood LOC W14 35:38
18th Luke Barratt LOC M12 36:00
19th Ellie Lloyds BL W7 42:07
20th Hazel Laverack WAROC W10 44:07
21st Harry Boyles NATO M10 45:03
22nd Anna Davies WAROC W7 45:16
23rd Jennifer Ramsay WAROC W12 56:59
24th Benedict Sanderson NATO M5 64:38
25th Max Ruane IND M4 72:46
26th Family Birch IND   73:53
mp Ben Goodwin WCOC M10 23:17
mp Dylan Ruane IND M6 72:05