BINSEY CUMBRIAN GALOPPEN November 7th 2010 Mon 08/11/2010 21:33
Results created by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2008

   Pl       Time    Name                          Club                   BOF Age Cla 



Yellow (32)

1 21:53 Callum Mitchell LOC M12
2 22:08 Daisy Fletcher-Coone LOC W12
3 22:41 Chris Telford WCOC
4 23:02 George Hudson-Chang LOC M12
5 23:59 Kenny Wilson BL M12
6 24:16 Sam Campion IND M10
7 25:00 Katie Dixon LOC W12
8 25:43 Niamh Hunter WCOC W10
9 26:20 Lucy Ball LOC W12
10 26:22 Charlie Butterworth LOC M12
11 27:36 Matthew Taplin LOC M12
12 27:40 Mary Barron LOC W12
13 28:44 Ruth Jennings WCOC W12
14 30:54 Grace Pugh LOC W12
15 31:21 Kate Gillies LOC W12
16 31:22 Elisa Jarvis-Todd LOC W12
17 33:01 Ben Cooper LOC M12
18 33:10 Kirsten Ramsay WAROC W12
19 34:16 Freya McDowell WCOC W12
20 35:51 India Cassley LOC W12
21 38:24 Harvey Thompson IND M12
22 41:39 Phoebe Burch LOC W12
22 41:39 Catherine Steur LOC W12
24 42:54 Carys Thomas WCOC W10
25 46:10 James Birkinshaw WCOC M10
26 49:36 Bethan Cross LOC W12
27 49:41 Emily Wainwright LOC W12
28 50:07 Anna 'Natch' Campion IND W10
29 59:05 Khadeeja Simpson LOC W12
30 59:14 Helena Ghuman LOC W12
31 67:20 Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M10
32 73:27 Ella+Sebastiaan Smits IND W10/M10



Orange (17)

1 23:59 Alastair Thomas WCOC M10
2 25:25 Emily Brown BL W12
3 25:50 Kristian De Vries LOC M12
4 31:02 Matthew Whitby WCOC M14
5 32:03 Alex Chaudhri WCOC M14
6 32:39 Philip Jennings WCOC M14
7 34:32 Katie Lowles WCOC W12
8 34:36 Jenny Bradley WCOC W12
9 36:33 Morna McDowell WCOC W45
10 37:48 Faye Hall LOC W14
11 42:36 Ben Nicholl LOC M12
12 47:40 Saskia Warren NN W10
13 59:12 Ben Breeze WCOC M10
14 71:23 Jennifer Dunn IND W12
15 102:14 Shirley Wilson IND W35

mp Angela Towler LOC W60
mp Aengus McDowell WCOC M12



Light Green (17)

1 29:28 Jonathon Crabbe LOC M14
2 31:12 Tom Spencer LOC M14
3 35:23 Christopher Brown BL M14
4 38:26 Matt Edge LOC M14
5 40:13 Dan Miller LOC M14
6 45:51 Chris Whitby WCOC M45
7 47:24 Andrew Brockbank LOC M14
8 48:02 Rachel Osborn WAROC W35
9 48:36 Steve Telford WCOC M45
10 50:38 Kate Skinner WCOC W12
11 51:14 Ian Lowles WCOC M45
12 51:53 Anne Burbidge WCOC W45
13 53:38 Sara Iversen IND
14 53:42 Katie Mitchell LOC W14
15 60:00 Margaret Angus WCOC W60
16 67:29 Emily Dunn IND W14
17 76:59 Dave Ball IND M60



Short Green (10)

1 40:32 Patrick Rigg LOC M14
2 52:18 Louise Wilson BL W70
3 58:35 Bob Stewardson LOC M80
4 68:32 Judy Suddaby BL W70
5 71:57 Roy Malley NATO M80
6 72:24 Alan Heppenstall LOC M65
7 74:26 Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70
8 79:22 Barbara Plant BL W70

mp Anita Evans BL W55
mp Angela Whitworth BL W65



Green (41)

1 41:00 Paul Jennings WCOC M40
2 41:51 Martin Skinner WCOC M45
3 45:16 Tim Lawrence IND M35
4 45:57 Ian Ramsay WAROC M40
5 45:58 Michael Green WCOC M16
6 46:13 Roger Thomas WCOC M50
7 50:20 Ged Hagan WCOC M50
8 52:44 Bob Forster LOC M65
9 54:23 David Binks WAROC M60
10 54:47 John Pullin LOC M60
11 58:40 Tim Field LOC M45
12 59:02 Dave Fenwick WCOC M65
13 59:22 Sean Penellum BARRO M14
14 59:43 Debby Warren NN W45
15 60:43 Sydney Thomas WCOC M55
16 60:52 David Brook NN M65
17 61:00 Joyce Hemingway WCOC W45
18 61:05 Andrew Suddaby BL M70
19 61:29 Dick Whitworth BL M70
20 62:20 David Moorat BL M70
21 62:30 Melanie Bradley WCOC W45
22 62:34 Kim Leslie WCOC W45
23 62:40 Andrew Whitehead WAROC M40
24 63:13 Fran McDonald WCOC W60
25 63:16 Bethan Mason WCOC W21
26 64:01 Brian Carey IND M50
27 65:19 Gill Browne LOC W55
28 65:30 Jim Connell IND M45
29 66:56 Philip Nichols BL M50
30 67:02 Jim Knox RR M60
31 68:05 Katherine Horder WCOC W50
32 69:06 Barnaby Warren NN M14
33 69:48 Juliet Bentley SROC W40
34 69:54 Colin Southall WCOC M60
35 71:00 Brian Wilson WCOC M45
36 71:11 Helen Neild LOC W60
37 72:54 Joan Cumpstey BL W60
38 73:33 Anita Laird BL W65
39 73:46 Mike Atherton LOC M65
40 75:08 Jon Eaton WCOC M50
41 90:35 Judith Filmore LOC W50



Blue (35)

1 61:11 Andy Lewsley BL M55
2 63:38 Richard Towler LOC M60
3 63:50 Howard Leslie WCOC M45
4 64:42 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M45
5 65:26 Richard Tiley LOC M50
6 66:22 Matthew Ball WCOC M35
7 67:04 Julian Warren NN M45
8 69:51 Chris Pollitt WCOC M45
9 70:13 Robin Thomas BL M55
10 72:40 Bob Cooper NN M65
11 72:48 David Downes WCOC M55
12 73:43 Simon Filmore LOC M50
13 73:56 Paul Fussell BL M35
14 74:13 Martyn Roome SROC M55
15 76:16 Mike Cumpstey BL M60
16 77:36 Tony Duncan WCOC M65
17 79:05 Pauline Richardson LOC W55
18 79:28 Debbie Watson WCOC W50
19 79:29 Lynne Thomas WCOC W40
20 80:25 Debbie Thompson WCOC W50
21 81:05 Stephen Edge LOC M45
22 81:29 Andrew Nicoll NATO M65
23 82:03 Roger Jackson WCOC M60
24 82:40 Kate Charles WCOC W40
25 82:50 Stephen Round SELOC M55
26 84:15 Rick Browne LOC M55
27 85:21 Richard Evans BL M55
28 90:06 Roy McGregor SROC M40
29 91:52 Angela Jacksn WCOC W35
30 92:12 John Dunn IND M50
31 94:16 Jenny Wren BL W60
32 97:56 Jason Taylor IND M35
33 120:04 Zephan Buck LOC M18

mp Stella Lewsley BL W55
mp Dave Neild LOC M60



Brown (19)

1 53:04 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M40
2 60:04 Chris Naylor WCOC M21
3 63:44 Alan Irving WCOC M40
4 65:42 Mike Harrison WCOC M40
5 67:14 Dan Parker BL M45
6 68:38 Karen Parker BL W45
7 70:01 John Slater WCOC M35
8 73:57 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M40
9 77:04 Stuart Parker WAROC M45
10 79:10 Bobbie Hagan WCOC M21
11 81:32 Antony Richardson LOC M60
12 81:39 John Taylor WCOC M45
13 85:47 Francis Shillitoe IND M35
14 85:58 Mike Hind WCOC M55
15 86:34 Joanne Taylor SROC W45
16 87:22 John Taylor SROC M60
17 93:33 Colin Valentine WCOC M50
18 95:12 Graham Watson WCOC M45
19 95:20 Ray Johnstone WCOC M55



Yellow 2nd Run (20)

1 16:30 Kristian De Vries (2) LOC M12
2 17:26 Callum Mitchell (2) LOC M12
3 20:19 George Hudson-Chang (2) LOC M12
4 20:47 Daisy Fletcher-Coone (2) LOC W12
5 24:26 Katie Dixon (2) LOC W12
6 24:41 Matthew Taplin (2) LOC M12
7 27:30 Mary Barron (2) LOC W12
8 27:49 Kate Gillies (2) LOC W12
8 27:49 Elisa Jarvis-Todd (2) LOC W12
10 28:34 Grace Pugh (2) LOC W12
11 31:51 Ben Nicholl (2) LOC M12
12 32:24 Lucy Ball (2) LOC W12
13 34:37 Phoebe Burch (2) LOC W12
14 34:42 Catherine Steur (2) LOC W12
15 35:50 Ben Cooper (2) LOC M12
16 38:30 Emily Wainwright (2) LOC W12
17 38:35 Bethan Cross (2) LOC W12
18 44:26 Charlie Butterworth (2) LOC M12

mp Helena Ghuman (2) LOC W12
mp Khadeeja Simpson (2) LOC W12