GowbarrowMon 22/03/2010 21:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                          Club                   BOF Age Cla 



Yellow  (31)             2.1 km  120 m   10 C          

    1      24:00    Matthew Whitby                WCOC                   M14         
    2      27:01    India+Fergus Vecqueray+2      IND                    M9          
    3      32:58    Katie Lowles                  WCOC                   W11         
    4      34:07    Finlay Johnson                SROC                   M8          
    5      39:49    Ben Martland                  MDOC                   M12         
    6      41:03    Connor Dawson                 BL                     M10         
    7      41:59    Charlotte Brierley            IND                    W21         
    8      43:23    Claire Iddon                  WCOC                               
    9      44:02    Chris Telford                 WCOC                   M12         
   10      46:08    Matthew Iddon                 WCOC                               
   11      46:19    Luke Francis                  IND                    M12         
   12      46:56    Morna McDowell                WCOC                   W45         
   13      47:20    Megan Saunders                BL                     W10         
   14      47:59    Tyler OShaungnessy            BL                     M10         
   15      48:57    Siubhan Wilson                BL                     W10         
   16      49:34    Ruth Jennings                 WCOC                   W12         
   17      49:53    Caireen Iddon                 WCOC                               
   18      52:51    Chelsea Bacon                 WCOC                   W14         
   19      56:22    Carys Thomas                  WCOC                   W10         
   20      57:17    Aengus McDowell               WCOC                   M12         
   21      59:12    Harriet Bramwell              IND                    W9          
   22      59:48    Conall McDowell               WCOC                   M12         
   23      60:16    Lauren Whitby                 WCOC                   W10         
   24      61:06    Freya McDowell                WCOC                   W10         
   25      93:43    Robbie Farthing               BL                     M10         
   26      93:48    Elizabeth Farthing            BL                     W40         

              mp    Kelly-Ann Mcaulay             BL                     W10         
              mp    Victoria Slateer              BL                     W10         
              mp    Samantha Bell                 BL                     W10         
              mp    Gareth Iddon                  WCOC                               
              mp    Arthur+George Bramwell        IND                    M8          



Orange  (22)             2.8 km  145 m   10 C          

    1      26:57    Andrew Brockbank              LOC                    M14         
    2      30:16    James Perry                   LOC                    M14         
    3      34:38    Laurence Johnson              SROC                   M12         
    4      42:07    Emily Brown                   BL                     W12         
    4      42:07    Angus Moffatt+1               BL                     M12         
    6      45:55    Alastair Thomas               WCOC                   M10         
    7      52:24    Hannah Roper                  LOC                    W12         
    8      52:32    Hannah Dearden                LOC                    W12         
    9      53:44    Fred Nicholls                 LOC                    M14         
   10      54:31    Stewart Allison               LOC                    M12         
   11      58:10    Philip Jennings               WCOC                   M14         
   12      59:28    Kate+1 Slater                 IND                    W7          
   13      59:45    Ben Nicholl                   LOC                    M12         
   14      65:58    Sarah Roillet                 IND                    W16         
   15      71:17    Oliver Mills                  LOC                    M14         
   16      72:12    Alistair Burton               LOC                    M9          
   17      73:24    Rosie Martland                MDOC                   W14         
   18      74:13    Janette Lount                 WCOC                   W40         
   19      77:41    Collette Fellows              LOC                    W12         
   20      77:43    Hannah Metcalfe               LOC                    W12         
   21      93:27    Heather Eaton                 WCOC                   W12         

              mp    Faye Hall                     LOC                    W14         



Light Green  (26)        2.7 km  120 m   7 C           

    1      28:16    Tom Spencer                   LOC                    M14         
    2      28:54    Natalie Beadle                LOC                    W14         
    3      30:02    Paul Eaton                    WCOC                   M14         
    4      30:41    William Rigg                  LOC                    M14         
    5      36:52    Simon Austin                  BARRO                  M20         
    6      37:16    Angus Dobson                  LOC                    M14         
    7      37:17    James Allison                 LOC                    M14         
    8      39:16    Sean Penellum                 BARRO                  M14         
    9      45:30    Hannah Cleary-Hughes          LOC                    W14         
   10      45:51    Matt Edge                     LOC                    M14         
   11      48:08    Christopher Brown             BL                     M14         
   12      55:12    Kirsten Bell                  LOC                    W14         
   13      56:20    Jack Rotherham                LOC                    M14         
   14      61:08    Shirley Moss                  BL                     W65         
   15      61:27    Alison Pagett                 WCOC                   W45         
   16      65:46    Anne Ockenden                 SROC                   W12         
   17      66:57    Mary Nayar                    BL                     W55         
   18      76:00    Judy Suddaby                  BL                     W70         
   19      79:51    Steve Telford                 WCOC                   M45         
   20      86:49    Ian Lowles                    IND                    M40         

              mp    Lois Jefferson                LOC                    W14         
              mp    Lucy Segger                   LOC                    W14         
              mp    Lauren Millington             LOC                    W12         
              mp    Callum Pearson                WCOC                   M16         
              mp    Anne Burbidge                 WCOC                   W45         
              mp    Vera Parkins                  WCOC                   W75         



Short Green  (20)        3.0 km  140 m   9 C           

    1      49:54    Collette McKenny              LOC                    W16         
    2      51:09    Adam Perry                    LOC                    M16         
    3      58:44    Gerald Wilson                 BL                     M70         
    4      61:13    Louise Wilson                 BL                     W70         
    5      66:01    Stan Johnston                 LOC                    M75         
    6      69:54    Annette Milburn               WCOC                   W55         
    7      70:58    Alan Heppenstall              LOC                    M65         
    8      75:27    Jo Ratcliffe                  IND                    W35         
    9      92:13    Anita Evans                   BL                     W55         
   10      99:44    Norma Atherton                LOC                    W65         
   11     120:13    Yvonne Brittan                SROC                   W50         
   12     120:17    Andrea Barr                   SROC                   W40         

              mp    Angela Whitworth              BL                     W65         
              mp    Lydia Howard                  LOC                    W12         
              mp    Marguerite Pennell            WCOC                   W70         
              mp    Verena Johnston               LOC                    W75         
              mp    Gerald Babb                   BARRO                  M80         
              mp    Barbara Plant                 BL                     W70         
              mp    Doreen Fishwick               LOC                    W60         
              mp    Bob Stewardson                LOC                    M80         



Green  (58)              3.5 km  155 m   9 C           

    1      39:31    Zoe Harding                   SROC                   W16         
    2      41:02    Carrie Beadle                 LOC                    W16         
    3      42:14    Roger Jackson                 WCOC                   M60         
    4      42:46    John Bacon                    WCOC                   M50         
    5      44:10    Chris Naylor                  WCOC                   M21         
    6      47:21    Katrina Hemingway             WCOC                   W14         
    7      48:00    Jackie Chapman                LOC                    W50         
    8      49:12    Paul Fussell                  BL                     M35         
    9      49:14    Emma Moody                    WCOC                   W40         
   10      49:39    Bob Forster                   LOC                    M65         
   11      50:17    Nathaniel Green               WCOC                   M18         
   12      50:43    Gill Browne                   LOC                    W50         
   13      50:50    Mike Atherton                 LOC                    M65         
   14      50:58    Joyce Hemingway               WCOC                   W45         
   15      52:20    Kat Evans                     WAROC                  W29         
   16      52:49    Tony Duncan                   WCOC                   M65         
   17      53:02    Dave Neild                    LOC                    M60         
   18      53:19    Ged Hagan                     WCOC                   M50         
   19      53:48    Rob Jones                     WCOC                   M21         
   20      53:55    Helen Ockenden                SROC                   W14         
   21      53:56    Kim Leslie                    WCOC                   W45         
   22      54:17    John Eaton                    WCOC                   M50         
   23      54:43    Fran McDonald                 WCOC                   W60         
   24      55:19    Johanna Cleary                LOC                    W45         
   25      55:46    Jenny Jennings                WCOC                   W45         
   26      56:16    Richard Evans                 BL                     M55         
   27      56:56    Andrew Whitehead              WAROC                  M40         
   28      57:03    Deb Murrell                   SROC                   W40         
   29      57:10    Juliet Bentley                SROC                   W40         
   30      57:50    Jonathan Austin               BARRO                  M18         
   31      58:10    Janet Nash                    LOC                    W55         
   32      58:27    Helen Neild                   LOC                    W60         
   33      58:55    Richard Moss                  BL                     M65         
   34      59:21    Natalie Ruane                 IND                    W35         
   35      60:00    Isabel Berry                  IND                    W21         
   36      60:01    Richard Day                   LOC                    M65         
   37      60:23    Bethan Mason                  WCOC                   M21         
   38      61:00    Karen Blackburn               BL                     W60         
   39      61:31    Paul Jennings                 WCOC                   M40         
   40      61:50    John Pullin                   LOC                    M60         
   41      62:04    Colin Southall                WCOC                   M60         
   42      62:50    Julia Bing                    LOC                    W18         
   43      63:58    Andrew Suddaby                BL                     M70         
   44      69:01    Anil Nayar                    BL                     M55         
   45      70:18    Angela Jackson                WCOC                   W35         
   46      71:41    Ann Smith                     LOC                    W60         
   47      72:03    Jeff Cowton                   WCOC                   M50         
   48      73:32    Joan Cumpstey                 BL                     W60         
   49      76:02    Michael Green                 WCOC                   M16         
   50      79:16    Anita Laird                   BL                     W65         
   51      84:55    Kathryn Brown                 LOC                    W16         
   52      95:00    Megan Beard                   LOC                    W16         
   53      95:16    Sarah Hiscoke                 BL                     W45         

              mp    Sid Smith                     LOC                    M65         
              mp    Katharine Horder              WCOC                   W50         
              mp    Heather Prince                BL                     W50         
              mp    Linda Collison                BL                     W55         
              mp    Paul Tickner                  WCOC                   M55         



Blue  (56)               5.8 km  200 m   14 C          

    1      59:49    John Ockenden                 SROC                   M16         
    2      61:19    Helen Winskill                WCOC                   W35         
    3      61:45    Howard Leslie                 WCOC                   M45         
    4      63:32    Andy Lewsley                  BL                     M55         
    5      65:31    Richard Lecky-Thompson        LOC                    M45         
    6      65:37    Matthew Ball                  WCOC                   M35         
    7      66:36    Nick Howlett                  LOC                    M40         
    8      69:17    Richard Tiley                 LOC                    M50         
    9      70:01    Sam Pagett                    WCOC                   M18         
   10      70:55    Simon Filmore                 LOC                    M50         
   11      71:12    Stephen Edge                  LOC                    M45         
   12      71:18    Derek Allison                 LOC                    M50         
   13      71:23    Liz Campbell                  WAROC                  W55         
   14      72:19    Roger Thomas                  WCOC                   M50         
   15      72:41    Duncan Conway                 IND                    M40         
   16      72:47    Chris Pollitt                 WCOC                   M45         
   17      73:18    James Ratcliffe               LOC                    M35         
   18      73:48    Malcolm Campbell              WAROC                  M60         
   19      74:18    Robin Thomas                  BL                     M55         
   20      74:26    Mike Harrison                 WCOC                   M40         
   21      76:00    Graham Farley                 LOC                    M45         
   22      76:33    Jack Perry                    LOC                    M18         
   23      76:59    Malachy Buck                  LOC                    M16         
   24      80:23    Adam Bennett                  BL                     M35         
   25      81:44    Karen Farley                  LOC                    W45         
   26      82:34    Mary Ockenden                 SROC                   W50         
   27      83:19    John Bettinson                LOC                    M70         
   28      83:48    Nathan Metcalfe               LOC                    M16         
   29      84:46    Roger Smith                   LOC                    M60         
   30      84:48    Roy McGregor                  SROC                   M40         
   31      84:50    Margaret Mackenzie            WCOC                   W50         
   32      85:59    Stephen Farthing              BL                     M45         
   33      86:11    Mike Hayward                  SROC                   M50         
   34      86:15    Lynne Thomas                  WCOC                   W40         
   35      87:26    Mike Cumpstey                 BL                     M60         
   36      88:30    Debbie Watson                 WCOC                   W50         
   37      93:46    Alasdair Brock                BL                     M45         
   38      98:06    Dick Whitworth                BL                     M70         
   39      99:33    Luke Douglas                  LOC                    M16         
   40     101:17    Zephan Buck                   LOC                    M18         
   41     106:14    Steven Breeze                 WCOC                   M35         
   42     106:51    Steve Burge                   LOC                    M65         
   43     107:54    Sam Jefferson                 LOC                    M16         
   44     110:47    Judy Johnson                  BL                     W55         
   45     111:18    Jenny Wren                    BL                     W60         
   46     111:36    Anne Wilson                   LOC                    W55         
   47     116:54    Bill Hopkins                  LVO                    M60         
   48     128:31    Pauline Richardson            LOC                    W55         
   49     146:08    Tony Gray                     SROC                   M50         

              mp    Dave Jones                    LOC                    M45         
              mp    Stella Lewsley                BL                     W55         
              mp    Penny Bibby                   WCOC                   W50         
              mp    Tim Martland                  MDOC                   M45         
              mp    Judy Burge                    LOC                    W50         
              mp    Ivan Walsh                    BL                     M50         
              mp    Douglas Tickner               WCOC                   M18         



Brown  (27)              7.8 km  315 m   22 C          

    1      64:44    Steve Birkinshaw              WCOC                   M40         
    2      70:55    Brendan Bolland               WAROC                  M40         
    3      73:32    Michael Billinghurst          WCOC                   M50         
    4      75:48    Mark McLeod                   OUOC                   M20         
    5      76:50    Jack Wright                   LOC                    M18         
    6      78:07    Iain Smith-Ward               LOC                    M40         
    7      82:49    Jeff Goodwin                  WCOC                   M45         
    8      83:33    Richard Wilson                LOC                    M55         
    9      86:38    Stewart Parker                WAROC                  M45         
   10      90:19    Alan Irving                   WCOC                   M40         
   11      94:01    Karen Parker                  BL                     W45         
   12      94:25    Graham Hemingway              WCOC                   M18         
   13      96:24    Andy McLeod                   ESOC                   M55         
   14      97:38    Bobby Hagan                   WCOC                   M21         
   15      98:37    Mike Hind                     WCOC                   M55         
   16     105:11    Antony Richardson             LOC                    M60         
   17     105:25    Graham Walkden                LOC                    M50         
   18     105:43    Mark Edwards                  SROC                   M45         
   19     106:27    Graham Watson                 WCOC                   M45         
   20     107:05    Chris McLeod                  ESOC                   W50         
   21     107:29    Colin Valentine               WCOC                   M50         
   22     109:36    Kevin Booth                   PFO                    M40         
   23     116:15    Ray Johnstone                 WCOC                   M55         
   24     121:05    Raymond Wren                  BL                     M60         
   25     132:21    Jon Tombs                     IND                    M35         
   26     135:39    Malcolm Ruckledge             WCOC                   M65         
   27     142:49    Rob Marriott                  LOC                    M45         



Yellow 2nd Run  (8)      2.1 km  120 m   10 C          

    1      21:49    Andrew Brockbank (2)          LOC                    M14         
    2      23:23    James Perry (2)               LOC                    M14         
    3      34:28    Hannah Roper (2)              LOC                    W12         
    4      35:07    Hannah Dearden (2)            LOC                    W12         
    5      37:31    Faye Hall (2)                 LOC                    W14         
    6      43:00    Ben Nicholl (2)               LOC                    M12         
    7      46:49    Hannah Metcalfe (2)           LOC                    W12         
    8      46:50    Collette Fellows (2)          LOC                    W12