CARLISLE URBAN NOPE SPORT 06/02/10Sat 06/02/2010 20:28
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                          Club               BOF Age Cla 



Men's Open  (40)         6.8 km   30 C                 

    1      37:48    Scott Fraser                  INT                M21         
    2      38:25    Oli Johnson                   SYO                M21         
    3      39:34    Oleg Chepelin                 EUOC               M21         
    4      41:09    Jegor Kostylev                EUOC               M21         
    5      41:10    Kristian Jones                SHUOC              M20         
    6      41:49    Edward Catmur                 SLOW               M21         
    7      43:52    Phil Winskill                 WCOC               M35         
    8      43:56    David Abrams                  SHUOC              M20         
    9      44:16    James Tullie                  FVO                M21         
   10      45:22    Robert Little                 SHUOC              M21         
   11      45:30    Quentin Harding               SROC               M45         
   12      46:15    Mike Mciver                   EUOC               M21         
   13      46:46    Robert Gardner                SHUOC              M20         
   14      47:07    Liam Harrington               LOG                M21         
   15      47:15    Tom Beasant                   SHUOC              M20         
   16      47:16    John Hartley                  BOK                M21         
   17      48:27    Andrew Dalgleish              ESOC               M21         
   18      49:29    Ashley Ambrose                SHUOC              M20         
   19      49:30    Marcus Pinker                 FVO                M35         
   20      50:09    Oliver O'brien                SLOW               M21         
   21      51:16    Jonny Malley                  EBOR               M18         
   22      51:27    Ian Marsden                   HH                 M21         
   23      52:08    Jeff Powell davies            BL                 M21         
   24      52:15    Paul Gaines                   BL                 M35         
   25      54:19    Bobby Hagan                   WCOC               M21         
   26      54:29    David Smyth                   NATO               M21         
   27      56:35    Stuart Parker                 WAROC              M45         
   28      57:44    Matthias Kunz                 UNOC               M21         
   29      57:59    Toby Harling                  BL                 M21         
   30      59:57    Sam Brown                     UNOC               M20         
   31      60:55    Simon Thomas                  SYO                M21         
   32      61:00    Adam Bennett                  BL                 M35         
   33      61:27    Rory Matheson                 CLYDE              M21         
   34      64:21    Angel de Frutos               UNOC               M21         
   35      67:13    Matthew Goode                 UNOC               M21         
   36      69:35    Mark Sammon                   SELOC              M35         

              mp    Ed Nicholas                   CLYDE              M21         
              mp    Douglas Tullie                EUOC               M21         
              mp    Christopher Bygrave           UNOC                           
              mp    Greg Baldoch                  UNOC                           



Women's Open  (24)       6.0 km   27 C                 

    1      44:19    Karen Poole                   CLOK               W21         
    2      44:32    Jenny Johnson                 SYO                W21         
    3      44:57    Kirstin Maxwell               RR                 W18         
    4      44:59    Rebecca Harding               EUOC               W20         
    5      45:23    Becky Carlyle                 FVO                W21         
    6      47:00    Helen Winskill                WCOC               W35         
    7      47:42    Maria Wester                  SYO                W20         
    8      48:57    Fiona Forrest                 RR                 W35         
    9      49:55    Kim Baxter                    SYO                W21         
   10      50:04    Jessica Halliday              EUOC               W21         
   11      52:08    Helen Pearce                  HH                 W21         
   12      52:58    Rachel Findlay-robinson       SHUOC              W21         
   13      54:57    Lauren Ferrand                SHUOC              W21         
   14      58:05    Charlotte Watson              WCOC               W18         
   15      59:24    Christine Goulding            BL                 W45         
   16      61:58    Elise Armer                   STAG               W21         
   17      62:24    Maria Felipe Lucia            UNOC               W21         
   18      65:11    Janie Oates                   UNOC               W21         
   19      68:42    Charlotte Hunt                SHUOC              W21         
   20      70:04    Erin Weatherstone             UNOC               W21         
   21      72:54    Viv Murphy                    CLOK               W35         
   22      74:13    Elaine Gillies                TAY                W45         
   23      75:55    Isabel Berry                  IND                W21         

              mp    Hazel Wright                  EUOC               W20         



M40 and Over  (35)       6.0 km   27 C                 

    1      36:38    Steve Birkinshaw              WCOC               M40         
    2      38:08    Martin Ward                   SPOOK              M40         
    3      38:15    Charlie Adams                 SYO                M45         
    4      41:57    Jon Hollingdale               JOK                M45         
    5      42:12    Graeme Ackland                INT                M45         
    6      43:19    Alan Irving                   WCOC               M40         
    7      44:09    Andrew Reynolds               BAOC               M40         
    8      44:50    Nick Evans                    NOC                M50         
    9      45:57    Patrick Smyth                 NATO               M50         
   10      46:34    David Mccann                  MDOC               M45         
   11      46:52    Chris Poole                   CLOK               M40         
   12      47:20    Paul Turner                   SELOC              M50         
   13      47:23    Ian Maxwell                   RR                 M50         
   14      48:38    Mark Selley                   BOK                M45         
   15      48:48    Richard Baxter                SYO                M40         
   16      49:05    Allan Williams                WCH                M40         
   17      49:28    Martin Skinner                WCOC               M45         
   18      50:07    Crawford Lindsay              ESOC               M55         
   19      51:43    Bruce Bryant                  OD                 M50         
   20      52:34    Graham Watson                 WCOC               M45         
   21      52:38    Tony Udris                    EBOR               M40         
   22      53:11    Howard Leslie                 WCOC               M45         
   23      53:26    David Frame                   TAY                M50         
   24      54:05    Chris Roberts                 SROC               M50         
   25      54:38    Andrew Kelly                  AIRE               M50         
   26      55:09    Robert Cranston               RR                 M45         
   27      55:16    Phil Headford                 CLARO              M50         
   28      57:10    David Murphy                  CLOK               M45         
   29      58:37    Lester Hartmann               HOC                M50         
   30      61:17    Derek Kennedy                 SOLWAY             M45         
   31      68:06    Bob Forster                   LOC                M65         

              mp    Nicholas Jones                AIRE               M50         
              mp    Simon Brook                   AIRE               M50         
              mp    Roger Thetford                TVOC               M45         
              mp    Michael Billinghurst          WCOC               M50         



W40 and Over  (26)       4.3 km   20 C                 

    1      37:16    Margaret Mackenzie            WCOC               W50         
    2      38:24    Jane Ackland                  INT                W45         
    3      40:22    Angela Brand-barker           WCOC               W45         
    4      40:31    Susan Skinner                 WCOC               W45         
    5      42:00    Delia Kingsbury               WRE                W45         
    6      42:45    Catherine Hill                DEE                W40         
    7      43:08    Liz Phillips                  OD                 W45         
    8      43:39    Lynne Thomas                  WCOC               W40         
    9      43:45    Eileen Maxwell                RR                 W45         
   10      44:16    Heather Phipps                AIRE               W40         
   11      44:55    Judy Burge                    LOC                W50         
   12      45:30    Kim Leslie                    WCOC               W45         
   13      45:32    Jane Mccann                   MDOC               W40         
   14      46:08    Debbie Watson                 WCOC               W50         
   15      46:45    Carol Edwards                 TVOC               W50         
   16      46:59    Janet Evans                   NOC                W45         
   17      47:36    Lesley Ward                   SPOOK              W40         
   18      48:15    Jackie Chapman                LOC                W50         
   19      48:36    Sally Lindsay                 ESOC               W50         
   20      53:10    Marie Roberts                 MDOC               W50         
   21      53:22    Elaine Sutton                 DEE                W40         
   22      53:58    Joyce Hemingway               WCOC               W45         
   23      53:59    Wendy Carlyle                 AIRE               W50         
   24      56:02    Linda Kelly                   CLARO              W50         
   25      65:14    Jane Collins                  SROC               W50         
   26      76:08    Helen O'donoghue              SOLWAY             W45         



M55 and Over  (31)       4.3 km   20 C                 

    1      36:02    Andy Lewsley                  BL                 M55         
    2      36:03    Douglas Henderson             RR                 M55         
    3      37:24    John Britton                  MDOC               M55         
    4      37:46    John Robinson                 WCH                M60         
    5      37:56    Tim O'donoghue                SOLWAY             M55         
    6      40:30    Keith Henderson               WIM                M65         
    7      41:14    Steve Brockbank               DFOK               M60         
    8      42:06    Roger Jackson                 WCOC               M60         
    9      42:36    David Rosen                   SROC               M55         
   10      43:04    Les Dalgleish                 ESOC               M60         
   11      43:19    Richard Collins               SROC               M65         
   12      43:21    Colin Matheson                NATO               M55         
   13      45:03    Chris Lates                   BL                 M70         
   14      45:07    Steve Buckley                 LOC                M60         
   15      46:20    Stephen Round                 SELOC              M55         
   16      46:38    Mike Cumpstey                 BL                 M60         
   17      47:50    Fred Miller                   NATO               M55         
   18      48:01    Mike Hill                     SROC               M55         
   19      50:27    Grahame Crawshaw              MDOC               M60         
   20      52:47    Raymond Wren                  BL                 M60         
   21      54:19    Richard Moss                  BL                 M65         
   22      54:56    Jim Harrison                  EBOR               M60         
   23      55:55    Trevor Roberts                MDOC               M60         
   24      58:53    Mike Atherton                 LOC                M65         
   25      61:04    Steve Burge                   LOC                M65         
   26      62:05    Paul Ferguson                 SROC               M55         
   27      65:39    Brian Odell                   EBOR               M65         
   28      68:55    Neil Stevens                  AIRE               M60         
   29     100:50    Peter Roberts                 EBOR               M60         

              mp    Clyde Mitchell                BL                 M65         
              mp    Richard Gardner               OD                 M55         



W55 and Over  (14)       4.3 km   20 C                 

    1      36:57    Stella Lewsley                BL                 W55         
    2      43:44    Jenny Selley                  BOK                W55         
    3      47:23    Glenys Ferguson               SROC               W60         
    4      48:14    Jenny Wren                    BL                 W60         
    5      49:59    Susan Findlay-robinson        WCH                W55         
    6      51:54    Miriam Rosen                  SROC               W60         
    7      52:49    Annette Milburn               WCOC               W55         
    8      55:50    Margaret Dalgleish            ESOC               W55         
    9      56:59    Joan Cumpstey                 BL                 W60         
   10      60:14    Catherine Odell               EBOR               W70         
   11      61:20    Lynden Hartmann               HOC                W55         
   12      63:29    Christine Roberts             EBOR               W60         
   13      80:38    Irene Crawshaw                MDOC               W65         

              mp    Sue Stevens                   AIRE               W55         



M16 and below  (7)       2.1 km   15 C                 

    1      15:20    Andrew Lindsay                ESOC               M16         
    2      16:06    Alex Mccann                   MDOC               M16         
    3      17:57    Michael Adams                 SYO                M14         
    4      23:41    Paul Eaton                    WCOC               M14         
    5      24:05    James Ackland                 INT                M12         
    6      26:00    Tom Mccann                    MDOC               M14         

              mp    Callum Pearson                WCOC               M14         



W16 and below  (10)      2.1 km   15 C                 

    1      15:47    Rona Lindsay                  ESOC               W16         
    2      16:22    Zoe Harding                   SROC               W16         
    3      18:38    Karen Maxwell                 RR                 W16         
    4      20:02    Katrina Hemingway             WCOC               W14         
    5      22:08    Heather Wornham               WCOC               W16         
    6      25:07    Hannah Skinner                WCOC               W16         
    7      25:24    Kate Skinner                  WCOC               W12         
    8      66:24    Ailsa O'donoghue              SOLWAY             W12         

              mp    Oban Lewsley                  BL                 W16         
              mp    Emily Bancroft                IND                W16         



Course 3 Other R.  (5)   4.3 km   20 C                 

    1      35:57    Tony Brand-barker             WCOC               M50         
    2      47:50    Lucy Fryer                    EUOC               W21         
    3      55:27    Jonathan Eaton                WCOC               M50         
    4      66:53    Brian Wilson                  WCOC               M45         
    5      66:54    Alison Wilson                 WCOC               W50         



Course 4 Other R.  (2)   2.1 km   15 C                 

    1      42:11    Norma Atherton                LOC                W65         
    2      43:47    Margaret Buckley              LOC                W60         



Me+My Shadow  (3)        2.1 km   15 C                 

    1      23:03    James Mccann                  MDOC               M10         
    2      36:58    Isla O'donoghue               SOLWAY             W10         
    3      49:47    Isabel Hill                   DEE                W10