CARLISLE URBAN NOPE SPORT BY COURSE 06/02/10Mon 08/02/2010 21:55
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2007

   Pl Name                       Club           Time     Cl.     



Course 1  (40)          6.8 km   30 C                      

    1 Scott Fraser               INT           37:48     M Open  
    2 Oli Johnson                SYO           38:25     M Open  
    3 Oleg Chepelin              EUOC          39:34     M Open  
    4 Jegor Kostylev             EUOC          41:09     M Open  
    5 Kristian Jones             SHUOC         41:10     M Open  
    6 Edward Catmur              SLOW          41:49     M Open  
    7 Phil Winskill              WCOC          43:52     M Open  
    8 David Abrams               SHUOC         43:56     M Open  
    9 James Tullie               FVO           44:16     M Open  
   10 Robert Little              SHUOC         45:22     M Open  
   11 Quentin Harding            SROC          45:30     M Open  
   12 Mike Mciver                EUOC          46:15     M Open  
   13 Robert Gardner             SHUOC         46:46     M Open  
   14 Liam Harrington            LOG           47:07     M Open  
   15 Tom Beasant                SHUOC         47:15     M Open  
   16 John Hartley               BOK           47:16     M Open  
   17 Andrew Dalgleish           ESOC          48:27     M Open  
   18 Ashley Ambrose             SHUOC         49:29     M Open  
   19 Marcus Pinker              FVO           49:30     M Open  
   20 Oliver O'brien             SLOW          50:09     M Open  
   21 Jonny Malley               EBOR          51:16     M Open  
   22 Ian Marsden                HH            51:27     M Open  
   23 Jeff Powell davies         BL            52:08     M Open  
   24 Paul Gaines                BL            52:15     M Open  
   25 Bobby Hagan                WCOC          54:19     M Open  
   26 David Smyth                NATO          54:29     M Open  
   27 Stuart Parker              WAROC         56:35     M Open  
   28 Matthias Kunz              UNOC          57:44     M Open  
   29 Toby Harling               BL            57:59     M Open  
   30 Sam Brown                  UNOC          59:57     M Open  
   31 Simon Thomas               SYO           60:55     M Open  
   32 Adam Bennett               BL            61:00     M Open  
   33 Rory Matheson              CLYDE         61:27     M Open  
   34 Angel de Frutos            UNOC          64:21     M Open  
   35 Matthew Goode              UNOC          67:13     M Open  
   36 Mark Sammon                SELOC         69:35     M Open  

      Ed Nicholas                CLYDE            mp     M Open  
      Douglas Tullie             EUOC             mp     M Open  
      Christopher Bygrave        UNOC             mp     M Open  
      Greg Baldoch               UNOC             mp     M Open  



Course 2  (59)          6.0 km   27 C                      

    1 Steve Birkinshaw           WCOC          36:38     M40+    
    2 Martin Ward                SPOOK         38:08     M40+    
    3 Charlie Adams              SYO           38:15     M40+    
    4 Jon Hollingdale            JOK           41:57     M40+    
    5 Graeme Ackland             INT           42:12     M40+    
    6 Alan Irving                WCOC          43:19     M40+    
    7 Andrew Reynolds            BAOC          44:09     M40+    
    8 Karen Poole                CLOK          44:19     W Open  
    9 Jenny Johnson              SYO           44:32     W Open  
   10 Nick Evans                 NOC           44:50     M40+    
   11 Kirstin Maxwell            RR            44:57     W Open  
   12 Rebecca Harding            EUOC          44:59     W Open  
   13 Becky Carlyle              FVO           45:23     W Open  
   14 Patrick Smyth              NATO          45:57     M40+    
   15 David Mccann               MDOC          46:34     M40+    
   16 Chris Poole                CLOK          46:52     M40+    
   17 Helen Winskill             WCOC          47:00     W Open  
   18 Paul Turner                SELOC         47:20     M40+    
   19 Ian Maxwell                RR            47:23     M40+    
   20 Maria Wester               SYO           47:42     W Open  
   21 Mark Selley                BOK           48:38     M40+    
   22 Richard Baxter             SYO           48:48     M40+    
   23 Fiona Forrest              RR            48:57     W Open  
   24 Allan Williams             WCH           49:05     M40+    
   25 Martin Skinner             WCOC          49:28     M40+    
   26 Kim Baxter                 SYO           49:55     W Open  
   27 Jessica Halliday           EUOC          50:04     W Open  
   28 Crawford Lindsay           ESOC          50:07     M40+    
   29 Bruce Bryant               OD            51:43     M40+    
   30 Helen Pearce               HH            52:08     W Open  
   31 Graham Watson              WCOC          52:34     M40+    
   32 Tony Udris                 EBOR          52:38     M40+    
   33 Rachel Findlay-robinson    SHUOC         52:58     W Open  
   34 Howard Leslie              WCOC          53:11     M40+    
   35 David Frame                TAY           53:26     M40+    
   36 Chris Roberts              SROC          54:05     M40+    
   37 Andrew Kelly               AIRE          54:38     M40+    
   38 Lauren Ferrand             SHUOC         54:57     W Open  
   39 Robert Cranston            RR            55:09     M40+    
   40 Phil Headford              CLARO         55:16     M40+    
   41 David Murphy               CLOK          57:10     M40+    
   42 Charlotte Watson           WCOC          58:05     W Open  
   43 Lester Hartmann            HOC           58:37     M40+    
   44 Christine Goulding         BL            59:24     W Open  
   45 Derek Kennedy              SOLWAY        61:17     M40+    
   46 Elise Armer                STAG          61:58     W Open  
   47 Maria Felipe Lucia         UNOC          62:24     W Open  
   48 Janie Oates                UNOC          65:11     W Open  
   49 Bob Forster                LOC           68:06     M40+    
   50 Charlotte Hunt             SHUOC         68:42     W Open  
   51 Erin Weatherstone          UNOC          70:04     W Open  
   52 Viv Murphy                 CLOK          72:54     W Open  
   53 Elaine Gillies             TAY           74:13     W Open  
   54 Isabel Berry               IND           75:55     W Open  

      Nicholas Jones             AIRE             mp     M40+    
      Simon Brook                AIRE             mp     M40+    
      Hazel Wright               EUOC             mp     W Open  
      Roger Thetford             TVOC             mp     M40+    
      Michael Billinghurst       WCOC             mp     M40+    



Course 3  (76)          4.3 km   20 C                      

    1 Tony Brand-barker          WCOC          35:57     OR3     
    2 Andy Lewsley               BL            36:02     M55+    
    3 Douglas Henderson          RR            36:03     M55+    
    4 Stella Lewsley             BL            36:57     W55+    
    5 Margaret Mackenzie         WCOC          37:16     W40+    
    6 John Britton               MDOC          37:24     M55+    
    7 John Robinson              WCH           37:46     M55+    
    8 Tim O'donoghue             SOLWAY        37:56     M55+    
    9 Jane Ackland               INT           38:24     W40+    
   10 Angela Brand-barker        WCOC          40:22     W40+    
   11 Keith Henderson            WIM           40:30     M55+    
   12 Susan Skinner              WCOC          40:31     W40+    
   13 Steve Brockbank            DFOK          41:14     M55+    
   14 Delia Kingsbury            WRE           42:00     W40+    
   15 Roger Jackson              WCOC          42:06     M55+    
   16 David Rosen                SROC          42:36     M55+    
   17 Catherine Hill             DEE           42:45     W40+    
   18 Les Dalgleish              ESOC          43:04     M55+    
   19 Liz Phillips               OD            43:08     W40+    
   20 Richard Collins            SROC          43:19     M55+    
   21 Colin Matheson             NATO          43:21     M55+    
   22 Lynne Thomas               WCOC          43:39     W40+    
   23 Jenny Selley               BOK           43:44     W55+    
   24 Eileen Maxwell             RR            43:45     W40+    
   25 Heather Phipps             AIRE          44:16     W40+    
   26 Judy Burge                 LOC           44:55     W40+    
   27 Chris Lates                BL            45:03     M55+    
   28 Steve Buckley              LOC           45:07     M55+    
   29 Kim Leslie                 WCOC          45:30     W40+    
   30 Jane Mccann                MDOC          45:32     W40+    
   31 Debbie Watson              WCOC          46:08     W40+    
   32 Stephen Round              SELOC         46:20     M55+    
   33 Mike Cumpstey              BL            46:38     M55+    
   34 Carol Edwards              TVOC          46:45     W40+    
   35 Janet Evans                NOC           46:59     W40+    
   36 Glenys Ferguson            SROC          47:23     W55+    
   37 Lesley Ward                SPOOK         47:36     W40+    
   38 Lucy Fryer                 EUOC          47:50     OR3     
   38 Fred Miller                NATO          47:50     M55+    
   40 Mike Hill                  SROC          48:01     M55+    
   41 Jenny Wren                 BL            48:14     W55+    
   42 Jackie Chapman             LOC           48:15     W40+    
   43 Sally Lindsay              ESOC          48:36     W40+    
   44 Susan Findlay-robinson     WCH           49:59     W55+    
   45 Grahame Crawshaw           MDOC          50:27     M55+    
   46 Miriam Rosen               SROC          51:54     W55+    
   47 Raymond Wren               BL            52:47     M55+    
   48 Annette Milburn            WCOC          52:49     W55+    
   49 Marie Roberts              MDOC          53:10     W40+    
   50 Elaine Sutton              DEE           53:22     W40+    
   51 Joyce Hemingway            WCOC          53:58     W40+    
   52 Wendy Carlyle              AIRE          53:59     W40+    
   53 Richard Moss               BL            54:19     M55+    
   54 Jim Harrison               EBOR          54:56     M55+    
   55 Jonathan Eaton             WCOC          55:27     OR3     
   56 Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC          55:50     W55+    
   57 Trevor Roberts             MDOC          55:55     M55+    
   58 Linda Kelly                CLARO         56:02     W40+    
   59 Joan Cumpstey              BL            56:59     W55+    
   60 Mike Atherton              LOC           58:53     M55+    
   61 Catherine Odell            EBOR          60:14     W55+    
   62 Steve Burge                LOC           61:04     M55+    
   63 Lynden Hartmann            HOC           61:20     W55+    
   64 Paul Ferguson              SROC          62:05     M55+    
   65 Christine Roberts          EBOR          63:29     W55+    
   66 Jane Collins               SROC          65:14     W40+    
   67 Brian Odell                EBOR          65:39     M55+    
   68 Brian Wilson               WCOC          66:53     OR3     
   69 Alison Wilson              WCOC          66:54     OR3     
   70 Neil Stevens               AIRE          68:55     M55+    
   71 Helen O'donoghue           SOLWAY        76:08     W40+    
   72 Irene Crawshaw             MDOC          80:38     W55+    
   73 Peter Roberts              EBOR         100:50     M55+    

      Sue Stevens                AIRE             mp     W55+    
      Clyde Mitchell             BL               mp     M55+    
      Richard Gardner            OD               mp     M55+    



Course 4  (22)          2.1 km   15 C                      

    1 Andrew Lindsay             ESOC          15:20     M16-    
    2 Rona Lindsay               ESOC          15:47     W16-    
    3 Alex Mccann                MDOC          16:06     M16-    
    4 Zoe Harding                SROC          16:22     W16-    
    5 Michael Adams              SYO           17:57     M16-    
    6 Karen Maxwell              RR            18:38     W16-    
    7 Katrina Hemingway          WCOC          20:02     W16-    
    8 Heather Wornham            WCOC          22:08     W16-    
    9 James Mccann               MDOC          23:03     M+MS    
   10 Paul Eaton                 WCOC          23:41     M16-    
   11 James Ackland              INT           24:05     M16-    
   12 Hannah Skinner             WCOC          25:07     W16-    
   13 Kate Skinner               WCOC          25:24     W16-    
   14 Tom Mccann                 MDOC          26:00     M16-    
   15 Isla O'donoghue            SOLWAY        36:58     M+MS    
   16 Norma Atherton             LOC           42:11     OR4     
   17 Margaret Buckley           LOC           43:47     OR4     
   18 Isabel Hill                DEE           49:47     M+MS    
   19 Ailsa O'donoghue           SOLWAY        66:24     W16-    

      Callum Pearson             WCOC             mp     M16-    
      Oban Lewsley               BL               mp     W16-    
      Emily Bancroft             IND              mp     W16-