Faulds BrowThu 30/07/2009 00:09
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                          Club               Age Class   



Short  (27)                                                    3.7 km   9 C                  

    1      26:02    Mark Burley                   NOR                M21         
    2      26:27    Raymond Wren                  BL                 M60         
    3      28:00    Rob Rapkins                   AUSTRALIA                      
    4      29:31    Roger Thomas                  WCOC               M45         
    5      29:58    Susan Skinner                 WCOC               W45         
    6      31:54    Heather Wornham               WCOC               W14         
    7      32:42    Jenny Wren                    BL                 W55         
    8      34:06    Malcolm McIvor                DEE                M65         
    9      35:10    Richard Moss                  BL                 M65         
   10      35:46    Carol Sands                   BAOC               W55         
   11      36:04    Dick Whitworth                BL                 M70         
   12      36:08    Philip Nichols                BL                 M50         
   13      36:12    Dave Fenwick                  WCOC               M65         
   14      37:45    Lynne Thomas                  WCOC               W35         
   15      38:00    Anita Laird                   BL                 W60         
   16      39:12    Annette Milburn               WCOC               W55         
   17      39:13    Robin Stansfield              BL                 M65         
   18      42:12    Stan Johnston                 LOC                M70         
   19      42:55    Angela Ruckledge              WCOC               W60         
   20      44:32    Louise Wilson                 BL                 W65         
   21      44:52    Lynda Rapkins                 AUSTRALIA                      
   22      45:17    Louise Smith                  BL                 W40         
   23      46:15    Verena Johnston               LOC                W75         
   24      49:58    Angela Whitworth              BL                 W65         
   25      51:59    Barbara Plant                 BL                 W70         
   26      52:27    Anita Evans                   BL                 W55         
   27      52:33    Marguerite Pennell            WCOC               W65         



Long  (23)                                                     5.5 km   13 C                 

    1      33:40    Michael Billinghurst          WCOC               M45         
    2      34:52    Andrew Bradley                WCOC               M45         
    3      36:26    Patrick Smyth                 NATO               M50         
    4      36:33    Jeff Powell Davies            BL                 M21         
    5      38:02    David Smyth                   NATO                           
    6      38:16    Paul Johnson                  BL                 M55         
    7      39:22    David Downes                  WCOC               M55         
    8      41:16    Dick Warner                   WCOC               M55         
    9      41:59    Tim Sands                     BAOC               M60         
   10      42:52    Paul Fussell                  BL                             
   11      44:04    Stella Lewsley                BL                 W55         
   12      44:38    Debbie Thompson               WCOC               W50         
   13      44:58    Christopher Lates             BL                 M65         
   14      45:20    Mike Cumpstey                 BL                 M60         
   15      45:48    Steve Breeze                  WCOC                           
   16      45:49    Chris Harling                 IND                            
   17      46:04    Clyde Mitchell                BL                 M65         
   18      50:03    Malcolm Ruckledge             WCOC               M65         
   19      50:05    Judy Johnson                  BL                 W55         
   20      53:51    Richard Evans                 BL                 M55         
   21      61:20    Joan Cumpstey                 BL                 W60         
   22      62:46    Diana Mitchell                BL                 W60         

              mp    Robin Thomas                  BL                 M55         



Novice  (11)                                                   2.0 km   8 C                  

    1      16:50    Alastair Thomas               WCOC               M10         
    2      24:07    Lesley Wornham                WCOC                           
    3      24:17    Adam Suddaby                  BL                             
    4      30:20    Lucy Edgar                    BL                 W9          
    5      31:36    Daniel Edgar                  BL                 M12         
    6      34:35    Rosie/Esme/Elisa Hogg         IND                Family      
    7      36:16    Carys Thomas + Kate Skinner   WCOC               Pair        
    8      40:44    Lucy Metcalf                  EPOC                           
    9      40:55    Jake Metcalf                  EPOC                           
   10      49:46    Daniel Metcalf                EPOC                           

              mp    Caitlin Suddaby               BL