Binsey July 2009 FOR PUBLICATIONFri 10/07/2009 10:30
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Short  (25)  Voided legs: 105-102                              3.2 km  170 m   7 C           

    1      23:43    Paul Fussell           BL                                  
    2      28:34    Michael Pearson        WCOC                    M65         
    3      29:41    Karen Maxwell          RR                      W14         
    4      32:06    Penny Clay             BL                                  
    5      32:33    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         
    6      33:07    Paul Tickner           WCOC                    M50         
    7      33:08    Dave Fenwick           WCOC                                
    8      33:40    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M70         
    9      34:01    Angela Jackson         WCOC                                
   10      34:17    Jon Eaton              WCOC                    M50         
   11      35:04    Eileen Maxwell         RR                      W45         
   12      35:55    Philip Nichols         BL                      M50         
   13      38:27    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
   14      38:43    Robin Stansfield       BL                      M65         
   15      38:44    Anita Laird            BL                      W65         
   16      41:06    Jayne Malley           WCOC                    W50         
   17      41:34    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
   18      42:43    Angela Ruckledge       WCOC                    W60         
   19      49:01    Anita Evans            BL                      W55         
   20      49:34    Marguerite Pennell     WCOC                    W65         
   21      52:56    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
   22      53:53    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         
   23      70:16    Louise Smith           BL                      W40         

              mp    Dave & Chris Benjamin  WCOC                    Pair        
              mp    Richard Warner         WCOC                    M55         



Long  (16)  Voided legs: 106-103,113-112                       4.9 km  215 m   12 C          

    1      28:23    Ian Maxwell            RR                      M45         
    2      28:37    Lewis Taylor           WCOC                    M16         
    3      30:14    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
    4      35:13    Douglas Tickner        WCOC                    M16         
    5      35:49    Paul Johnson           BL                      M55         
    6      37:15    Kirstin Maxwell        RR                      W16         
    7      38:03    Debbie Thompson        WCOC                    W50         
    8      38:33    Gareth Jones           IND                                 
    9      38:40    Chris Harling          BL                                  
   10      40:30    David Moorat           BL                      M70         
   11      43:42    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
   12      44:49    Judy Johnson           BL                      W55         
   13      45:00    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   14      67:07    Joan Cumpstey          BL                      W60         

              mp    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W55         
              mp    Mike Cumpstey          BL                      M60         



Novice  (2)                                                    1.8 km  85 m   13 C           

    1      34:19    Daniel Edgar           BL                      M12         
    2      37:24    Lucy Edgar             BL                      W9