Eycott Hill June 14th 2009Mon 15/06/2009 21:37
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Brown  (31)                      9.0 km  280 m   19 C          

    1      53:09    Steve Birkinshaw       WCOC                    M40         
    2      65:03    Richard Wilson         LOC                     M55         
    3      65:08    Jonathan Brown         BL                      M40         
    4      65:34    Jonathan Malley        EBOR                    M18         
    5      67:06    Nick Howlett           LOC                     M40         
    6      68:08    Andrew Bradley         WCOC                    M45         
    7      68:21    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
    8      68:49    Loz Colyer             LOC                     M35         
    9      69:40    Nicholas Evans         NOC                     M45         
   10      70:06    Lewis Taylor           WCOC                    M18         
   11      70:46    Chris Naylor           WCOC                    M21         
   12      70:51    Jack Wright            LOC                     M16         
   13      71:13    Michael McIver         LOC                     M20         
   14      73:24    Iain Smith-Ward        LOC                     M40         
   15      74:03    Gavin Smith            SROC                    M50         
   16      74:32    Sarah Buckerfield      IND                     W20         
   17      75:36    Phil Stuart            BAOC                    M50         
   18      76:19    John Taylor            WCOC                    M45         
   19      79:36    Darren Baker           DEE                     M40         
   20      79:46    Joanne Taylor          SROC                    W45         
   21      81:11    Mike Hind              CLARO                   M55         
   22      82:16    Graham Hemingway       WCOC                    M16         
   23      83:36    Mike Harrison          WCOC                    M35         
   24      83:52    Paul Watson            CLARO                   M21         
   25      86:07    Raymond Wren           BL                      M60         
   26      87:01    Pete Huzan             SLOW                    M45         
   27      87:50    Graham Watson          WCOC                    M45         
   28     102:50    Rob Marriott           LOC                     M45         
   29     103:32    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
   30     113:18    Clyde Mitchell         BL                      M60         

              mp    John Taylor            SROC                    M60         



Blue  (55)                       6.3 km  190 m   13 C          

    1      44:01    John Noblett           WCOC                    M45         
    2      47:00    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
    3      47:11    Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC                     M45         
    4      48:15    Bobby Hagan            WCOC                    M20         
    5      48:40    Howard Leslie          WCOC                    M45         
    6      49:28    Carl Edmonds           BARRO                   M16         
    7      49:29    Martin Skinner         WCOC                    M45         
    8      49:34    Martyn Roome           SROC                    M55         
    9      49:52    Paul Johnson           BL                      M55         
   10      50:19    Conan Harrod           LOC                     M40         
   11      51:11    Roy Dawson             NATO                    M60         
   12      51:12    James Ratcliffe        LOC                     M35         
   13      52:36    Steve Wrigley          SROC                    M45         
   14      52:40    Margaret Mackenzie     WCOC                    W45         
   15      52:41    Matthew Penellum       BARRO                   M16         
   16      53:31    Chris Pollitt          WCOC                    M45         
   17      54:53    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
   18      55:10    Selwyn Wright          LOC                     M50         
   19      55:16    Adam Bennett           IND                     M21         
   20      56:15    Stephen Edge           LOC                     M45         
   21      56:16    Tony Duncan            WCOC                    M65         
   22      56:48    Laura Evans            NOC                     W20         
   23      56:57    Mark Hawker            BL                      M40         
   24      57:03    Tony Walker            LOC                     M65         
   25      57:19    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W55         
   26      57:52    Simon Filmore          LOC                     M50         
   27      58:24    Jackie Chapman         LOC                     W50         
   28      58:26    Graham Farley          LOC                     M45         
   29      58:56    John Bettinson         LOC                     M65         
   30      59:44    Rosie Watson           WCOC                    W16         
   31      60:24    Alasdair Brock         BL                      M45         
   32      61:06    Robin Thomas           BL                      M55         
   33      61:58    Christine Goulding     BL                      W45         
   34      62:18    Ged Hagan              WCOC                    M50         
   35      63:06    Jason Simpson          TINTO                   M21         
   36      63:15    Gerry Thomson          TINTO                   M50         
   37      63:19    Rebecca McKenny        LOC                     W18         
   38      64:06    Ann Cummings           WCOC                    W50         
   39      64:49    Jenny Wren             BL                      W55         
   40      65:05    Chris Roberts          SROC                    M50         
   41      65:11    Richard Cummings       WCOC                    M50         
   42      66:10    Jane Malley            NATO                    W45         
   43      66:31    Roy McGregor           SROC                    M40         
   44      67:11    Jenny Evans            NOC                     W16         
   45      67:32    Mary Ockenden          SROC                    W50         
   46      68:17    Janet Evans            NOC                     W45         
   47      72:09    Barry Harrison         CLOK                    M70         
   48      74:14    Rob Holder             WCOC                    M55         
   49      74:16    Bill Hyslop            SROC                    M65         
   50      75:14    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   51      76:06    Elaine Sutton          DEE                     W40         
   52      77:14    Diana Mitchell         BL                      W60         
   53      86:22    Colin Southall         WCOC                    M60         
   54      89:09    Anne Wilson            LOC                     W55         

              mp    Steve Buckley          LOC                     M60         



Green  (55)                      4.6 km  125 m   10 C          

    1      35:21    Michael Pearson        WCOC                    M65         
    2      39:48    Richard Warner         WCOC                    M55         
    3      40:11    Roger Thomas           WCOC                    M45         
    4      41:55    Susan Skinner          WCOC                    W45         
    5      42:23    Andrew Warner          WCOC                    M50         
    6      42:28    Lindsey Knox           RR                      W50         
    7      43:24    Steve Kruger           LOC                     M50         
    8      44:56    Nathan Metcalfe        LOC                     M14         
    9      45:05    Emma Moody             WCOC                    W40         
   10      46:30    Karen Farley           LOC                     W45         
   11      48:51    Sid Smith              LOC                     M65         
   12      49:03    John Pullin            LOC                     M60         
   13      49:14    Sarah Taylor           IND                     W21         
   14      49:29    Jon March              BL                      M40         
   15      49:46    Lynne Thomas           WCOC                    W35         
   16      49:58    Juliet Bentley         SROC                    W40         
   17      50:10    Roger Jackson          WCOC                    M60         
   18      50:13    Thomas Ryding          DEE                     M65         
   19      50:22    Malcolm McIvor         DEE                     M70         
   20      50:37    Angela Jackson         WCOC                    W21         
   21      51:08    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
   22      51:28    Philip Nichols         BL                      M50         
   23      51:56    Nathaniel Green        WCOC                    M18         
   24      52:30    Anna Brown             WCOC                    W21         
   25      52:37    James Newman           BL                      M14         
   26      52:44    Syd Thomas             WCOC                    M55         
   27      53:05    Kim Leslie             WCOC                    W45         
   28      53:15    Jo Ratcliffe           LOC                     W35         
   29      53:19    Isabel Berry           IND                     W21         
   30      53:56    Jim Knox               RR                      M60         
   31      54:36    Karen Blackburn        BL                      W60         
   32      55:31    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M70         
   33      55:54    Stan Johnston          LOC                     M70         
   34      56:23    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         
   35      56:55    Peter Edwards          DEE                     M70         
   36      57:05    Deb Murrell            SROC                    W40         
   37      57:12    Debby Warren           NN                      W45         
   38      58:24    Mike Milburn           WCOC                    M45         
   39      58:47    Ronald Williams        DEE                     M70         
   40      59:40    Allan Darwell          BOK                     M55         
   41      60:19    Lindsay Harrod         LOC                     W40         
   42      62:05    Joyce Hemingway        WCOC                    W45         
   43      63:25    Penny Clay             BL                      W40         
   44      63:49    Peter Beighton         SROC                    M75         
   45      64:36    Brian Wilson           WCOC                    M45         
   46      66:52    Judith Filmore         LOC                     W50         
   47      70:20    Richard Moseley        LOC                     M70         
   48      71:42    Sarah Hiscoke          BL                      W45         
   49      75:01    Catherine Dawson       NATO                    W55         
   50      78:02    Christine Moseley      LOC                     W60         
   51      78:04    Anil Nayar             BL                      M55         
   52      79:06    Roy Malley             NATO                    M80         
   53      83:02    Graham Dawson          EBOR                    M55         
   54      86:36    Oban Lewsley           BL                      W16         
   55     136:41    Buckerfield +2         IND                     Group       



Light Green  (18)                3.2 km  125 m   9 C           

    1      22:27    Sam Pagett             WCOC                    M16         
    2      26:10    Katrina Hemingway      WCOC                    W14         
    3      26:49    Heather Wornham        WCOC                    W14         
    4      31:25    Hannah Bradley         WCOC                    W14         
    5      32:19    Tom Spencer            LOC                     M14         
    6      33:03    Paul Eaton             WCOC                    M12         
    7      34:55    Joanne Larty           IND                     W35         
    8      35:07    Jon Eaton              WCOC                    M50         
    9      35:14    Natalie Burns          WCOC                    W40         
   10      36:50    Helen Ockenden         SROC                    W12         
   11      39:28    Barnaby Warren         NN                      M14         
   12      41:33    Sean Penellum          BARRO                   M14         
   13      44:22    Nishaan Nayar          BL                      W21         
   14      49:21    Mary Nayar             BL                      W55         
   15      49:30    Marian Solera          SROC                    W35         
   16      52:40    Margaret Angus         WCOC                    W60         
   17      53:17    Chris Whitby           WCOC                    M45         
   18      57:52    Peter Howlett          LOC                     M65         



Short Green  (17)                3.1 km  75 m   9 C            

    1      30:22    Kate Farley            LOC                     W18         
    2      38:29    Michael Green          WCOC                    M14         
    3      42:32    Robin Amor-Truin       IND                     M11         
    4      43:33    Alan Hodkinson         DEE                     M60         
    5      43:40    Ruth Halsey            WAROC                   W50         
    6      43:54    Louise Hagan           WCOC                    W18         
    7      44:02    Verena Johnston        LOC                     W75         
    8      47:31    Lesley Wornham         WCOC                    W50         
    9      48:51    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
   10      49:10    Marguerite Pennell     WCOC                    W65         
   11      50:22    Bethan Mason           WCOC                    W21         
   12      50:46    Clare Evans            LOC                     W50         
   13      52:20    Margaret Buckley       LOC                     W60         
   14      54:45    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         
   15      67:30    Anita Evans            BL                      W55         
   16      75:11    Vera Parkins           WCOC                    W75         
   17      80:54    Ian Smith              NATO                    M80         



Orange  (17)                     2.4 km  85 m   9 C            

    1      23:08    Adam Bartlett          LOC                     M12         
    2      23:57    Christopher Brown      BL                      M12         
    3      27:31    Adam Pagett            WCOC                    M14         
    4      28:06    Anne Ockenden          SROC                    W10         
    5      35:23    Laurence Johnson       SROC                    M12         
    6      36:33    Kate Skinner           WCOC                    W10         
    7      37:14    Ailsa Brock            BL                      W12         
    8      37:59    Richard Green          WCOC                    M50         
    9      42:19    Jenny Bradley          WCOC                    W12         
   10      44:33    Asher Amor-Truin       IND                     M14         
   11      44:46    Sarah Roberts          SROC                    W40         
   12      47:30    Jacob Roberts          SROC                    M10         
   13      48:24    Lauren Millington      LOC                     W12         
   14      50:27    Sophie Roberts         SROC                    W12         
   15      51:37    Cathy Amor             IND                     W50         
   16      52:36    Annabelle Wrigley      IND                     W7          

              mp    Fred Nicholls          LOC                     M12         



Yellow  (16)                     1.7 km  85 m   7 C            

    1      14:04    Matthew Whitby         WCOC                    M12         
    2      14:26    Emily Brown            BL                      W10         
    3      14:52    Adam Bartlett (2nd run LOC                     M12         
    4      15:34    Fred Nicholls (2nd Run LOC                     M12         
    5      15:47    Alex Hargreaves        WCOC                    M14         
    6      17:31    Alastair Thomas        WCOC                    M10         
    7      21:57    Thomas Burns           WCOC                    M14         
    8      22:44    Jordan,Sherry,Ni Bruce IND                     Fam         
    9      23:05    Finlay Johnson         SROC                    M7          
   10      24:28    Lauren Whitby          WCOC                    W10         
   11      24:55    Thomas Edmonds         BARRO                   M10         
   12      25:45    Lucy Edgar             IND                     W9          
   13      26:48    Daniel Edgar           IND                     M11         
   14      27:33    Rowan Dodd             IND                     Fam         
   15      35:20    Heather Eaton          WCOC                    W10         
   16      42:28    Saskia Warren          NN                      W10