Coombs Wood 5th April 2009Mon 06/04/2009 17:32
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Brown  (14)                      6.5 km  310 m   24 C          

    1      51:26    Steve Birkinshaw       WCOC                    M40         
    2      67:05    Michael Noblett        WCOC                    M20         
    3      76:36    Richard Wilson         LOC                     M55         
    4      77:54    Robert McKenna         NN                      M55         
    5      80:04    Robert Browne          LOC                     M21         
    6      83:11    Colin Valentine        WCOC                    M40         
    7      89:19    David Jones            ESOC                    M40         
    8      90:20    Bob Cooper             NN                      M60         
    9      90:32    Julia Laverack         WAROC                   W45         
   10      92:08    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
   11     108:21    Rowena Browne          SROC                    W45         
   12     109:01    Clyde Mitchell         BL                      M65         
   13     119:19    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
   14     130:43    Ron Kenyon             BL                      M55         



Blue  (44)                       5.0 km  240 m   19 C          

    1      50:31    John Noblett           WCOC                    M45         
    2      50:35    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
    3      51:53    Chris Emerson          WCOC                    M55         
    4      52:03    Martin Skinner         WCOC                    M45         
    5      53:36    Conan Harrod           LOC                     M40         
    6      56:07    David Mainwaring       BL                      M45         
    7      56:08    Debbie Thompson        WCOC                    W50         
    8      56:10    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W55         
    9      56:25    Mike Harrison          WCOC                    M35         
   10      56:34    Howard Leslie          WCOC                    M45         
   11      57:29    Richard Tiley          LOC                     M50         
   12      57:31    Martyn Roome           SROC                    M55         
   13      61:23    Jeff Powell Davies     BL                      M21         
   14      61:30    Carl Edmonds           BARRO                   M16         
   15      62:40    Chris Pollitt          WCOC                    M45         
   16      63:35    Robin Thomas           BL                      M55         
   17      65:54    Tony Davies            SELOC                   M60         
   18      66:02    David Rosen            SROC                    M55         
   19      66:08    Mark Edwards           SROC                    M40         
   20      66:45    Graham Farley          LOC                     M45         
   21      67:53    Paul Flynn             NATO                    M45         
   22      67:56    Derek Fryer            LOC                     M55         
   23      68:54    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
   24      69:11    Bob Barnby             WCOC                    M60         
   25      72:25    Steven Breeze          WCOC                    M35         
   26      75:31    Stephen Edge           LOC                     M45         
   27      76:18    John Bettinson         LOC                     M65         
   28      76:50    Paul Gaines            BL                      M35         
   29      77:28    Andrew Nicoll          NATO                    M65         
   30      78:47    Henry Clifford         WAROC                   M21         
   31      79:31    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   32      79:54    Dave Jones             LOC                     M45         
   33      82:34    Steve Burge            LOC                     M65         
   34      88:35    Ged Hagan              WCOC                    M50         
   35      89:49    Diana Mitchell         BL                      W60         
   36      93:19    Bill Hyslop            SROC                    M65         
   37      95:14    Miriam Rosen           SROC                    W60         
   38      95:35    Joan Cumpstey          BL                      W60         
   39     100:51    Barry Young            NN                      M45         
   40     100:55    Penny Clay             BL                      W40         
   41     102:10    Anne Wilson            LOC                     W55         
   42     111:56    David Dowden           IND                     M50         

              mp    Bobby Hagan            WCOC                    M20         
              mp    Simon Austin           BARRO                   M20         



Green  (44)                      3.8 km  175 m   15 C          

    1      40:57    Roger Thomas           WCOC                    M45         
    2      43:12    Michael Pearson        WCOC                    M65         
    3      44:54    Mike Milburn           WCOC                    M45         
    4      47:14    Adam Bennett           IND                     M21         
    5      48:25    Martin Powell          LOC                     M55         
    6      49:46    Susan Skinner          WCOC                    W45         
    7      52:05    Andrew Whitehead       WAROC                   M40         
    8      52:40    Karen Farley           LOC                     W45         
    9      53:39    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M70         
   10      55:05    Nathaniel Green        WCOC                    M18         
   11      55:14    Rebecca McKenny        LOC                     W18         
   12      56:20    Jeff Cowton            WCOC                    M50         
   13      58:38    Lynne Thomas           WCOC                    W35         
   14      58:55    Kate Farley            LOC                     W18         
   15      59:28    John Pullin            LOC                     M60         
   16      60:22    Emma Moody             WCOC                    W35         
   17      60:28    Dave Neild             LOC                     M60         
   18      60:47    Lucy Fryer             LOC                     W20         
   19      60:56    Steve Kruger           LOC                     M50         
   20      61:19    Philip Nichols         BL                      M50         
   21      62:06    Andrew Suddaby         BL                      M70         
   22      63:06    Kim Leslie             WCOC                    W45         
   23      63:56    Janet Nash             LOC                     W55         
   24      64:22    Richard Collins        SROC                    M60         
   25      66:00    Neil Morley            BL                      M50         
   25      66:00    Susan Roome            SROC                    W55         
   27      66:31    Rachel Turner          LOC                     W40         
   28      66:55    Helen Neild            LOC                     W60         
   29      68:32    Isabel Berry           IND                     W21         
   30      70:48    Linda Collison         BL                      W55         
   31      70:58    Lindsay Harrod         LOC                     W40         
   32      71:54    Maja While             CLARO                   W40         
   33      72:43    Gill Browne            LOC                     W50         
   34      75:06    Jayne Malley           WCOC                    W50         
   35      75:40    Richard Day            LOC                     M60         
   36      76:20    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         
   37      76:25    Angela Jackson         WCOC                    W21         
   38      77:22    Bob Stewardson         LOC                     M75         
   39      88:58    Sheelagh King          IND                     W21         
   40      89:02    Emily Brooks           IND                     W35         
   41      94:18    Sarah Hiscoke          BL                      W45         
   42     102:12    Anil Nayer             BL                      M55         

              mp    Karen Blackburn        BL                      W60         
              mp    Sid Smith              LOC                     M65         



Short Green  (18)                2.7 km  120 m   13 C          

    1      42:37    John Howell            WAROC                   M70         
    2      46:32    Stan Johnston          LOC                     M70         
    3      48:15    Catherine Hughes       NOC                     W40         
    4      52:15    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
    5      55:57    Verena Johnston        LOC                     W75         
    6      59:13    Patricia Howell        WAROC                   W65         
    7      59:35    Jane Collins           SROC                    W50         
    8      61:35    Geoff Armer            BL                      M60         
    9      62:23    Gerald Wilson          BL                      M70         
   10      62:35    Judy Burge             LOC                     W50         
   11      62:50    Lesley Wornham         WCOC                    W50         
   12      63:00    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
   13      64:12    Geoff Stockdale        IND                     M55         
   14      64:59    Shirley Moss           BL                      W65         
   15      74:01    Mike Heseltine         IND                     M60         
   16      74:06    Oban Lewsley           BL                      W16         
   17      76:56    Vera Parkins           WCOC                    W75         
   18      77:03    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         



Light Green  (22)                3.3 km  100 m   13 C          

    1      38:53    Sam Pagett             WCOC                    M16         
    2      47:58    Jim While              CLARO                   M45         
    3      50:04    Louise Hagan           WCOC                    W18         
    4      52:16    Jon Eaton              WCOC                    M50         
    5      55:33    Jenny Jennings         WCOC                    W45         
    6      55:45    Paul Eaton             WCOC                    M12         
    7      56:52    Marguerite Pennell     WCOC                    W65         
    8      57:05    Michael Green          WCOC                    M14         
    9      59:36    Matt Edge              LOC                     M14         
   10      62:31    Michael Austin         BARRO                   M50         
   11      69:02    Su Twissell            INT                     W40         
   12      72:08    Gwen Rea               WCOC                    W55         
   13      78:54    Mike Winn              BL                      M70         
   14      79:59    Judy Suddaby           BL                      W65         
   15      92:46    Anita Evans            BL                      W55         
   16      94:11    Mary Nayer             BL                      W55         
   17      95:51    Louise Smith           BL                      W40         
   18      97:23    Adam Suddaby + Dad     IND                     M10         
   19     103:06    Caitlin Suddaby + Mum  IND                     W11         
   20     112:10    Megan & Catherine      IND                     W15         

              mp    Lorna Meek             SROC                    W21         
              mp    Katie Tiley            LOC                     W14         



Orange  (14)                     1.9 km  85 m   10 C           

    1      24:04    Alice Rea              WCOC                    W14         
    2      28:01    Richard Green          WCOC                    M50         
    3      35:37    Pam Heseltine          IND                     W50         
    4      37:37    Peter While            CLARO                   M12         
    5      38:41    Hector Faux            IND                     M8          
    6      38:46    Heather Wornham        WCOC                    W14         
    7      39:16    Ellie Faux             IND                     W11         
    8      39:30    Philip Jennings        WCOC                    M12         
    9      39:33    Adam Pagett            WCOC                    M14         
   10      43:12    Kate Baldwin           IND                     W21         
   11      50:22    Rachel Whitehead       WAROC                   W12         
   12      74:35    Amy Whitehead          WAROC                   W14         
   13      80:01    Angela Stockdale       IND                     W55         

              mp    Caitlin Faux           IND                     W9          



Yellow  (12)                     1.7 km  50 m   11 C           

    1      28:04    Heather Eaton          WCOC                    W10         
    2      29:34    Ruth Jennings          WCOC                    W9          
    3      29:49    Kirsten Ramsay         WAROC                   W10         
    4      31:53    Mike Dodd + 3          IND                                 
    5      41:24    Matthew Whitby         WCOC                    M12         
    6      51:52    Elizabeth Morley       BL                      W10         
    7      57:02    Suzanne Morley         BL                      W12         

              mp    Alastair Thomas        WCOC                    M10         
              mp    Alex Hargreaves        WCOC                    M14         
   nc      23:06    Adam Blake (2)         IND                     M11         
   nc         mp    Emma Blake (2)         IND                     W9          
   nc         mp    Lucy Metcalf (2)       EPOC                    W8          



White  (12)                      1.7 km  45 m   12 C           

    1      16:41    Adam Heseltine         IND                     M10         
    2      17:59    Thomas Edmonds         BARRO                   M10         
    3      18:38    Harry Thompson         IND                     M10         
    4      19:45    Adam Blake (1)         IND                     M11         
    5      20:02    Jake Metcalf           EPOC                    M6          
    6      21:30    Joseph Bartlett        INT                     M7          
    7      25:49    Ted While              CLARO                   M10         
    8      27:56    Carys Thomas           WCOC                    W10         
    9      30:49    Emma Blake (1)         IND                     W9          
   10      30:52    Lucy Metcalf (1)       EPOC                    W8          
   11      36:30    Leah Bartlett          INT                     W5          
   12      43:45    Jennifer Ramsay        WAROC                   W8