Penrith Beacon Galoppen 18/01/09Wed 21/01/2009 11:26
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



YELLOW  (38)                     2.4 km  30 m   13 C           

    1      16:03    Lois Jefferson         LOC                     W12         
    1      16:03    Emily Brown            BL                      W10         
    3      16:20    Hannah Cleary-Hughes   LOC                     W12         
    4      18:21    Alex Hargreaves        IND                     M14         
    5      18:53    Lucy Segger            LOC                     W12         
    6      19:45    Jack Rotherham         LOC                     M12         
    7      21:41    Ella Hewson            BARRO                   W14         
    8      22:29    Kirsten Bell           LOC                     W12         
    9      22:59    Alastair Thomas        WCOC                    M10         
   10      23:07    Fergus & John Hartley  IND                     M8          
   11      23:28    Lauren Millington      LOC                     M12         
   12      24:42    Martin + Jane Golden   IND                     W11         
   13      25:48    Edward Higgs           BL                      M9          
   14      27:21    Cameron & Fraser Davis IND                                 
   15      27:28    Suzanne Morley         BL                      W12         
   16      27:41    Elizabeth Morley       BL                      W10         
   17      28:57    Heather Eaton          WCOC                    W10         
   18      29:26    Ailsa Brock            BL                      W11         
   19      29:53    Helen Bonnett          CLOK                    W10         
   20      29:59    Collette Baldwin       LOC                     W12         
   21      34:52    Thomas Edmonds         BARRO                   M10         
   22      35:14    H & G Bramwell         IND                                 
   23      38:46    M, O & R Alcock        IND                                 
   24      40:04    Nathan & Emma Alcock   IND                                 
   25      41:24    Nicole Costigan        LOC                     W12         
   26      46:05    Peter Clough           WAROC                   M6          
   27      47:49    Harry Chambers         IND                     M5          
   28      66:50    Family Gaines          BL                                  
   29      74:42    Hamish Donnelly        IND                     M5          

              mp    Harry Rogerson         LOC                     M14         
              mp    Robert Farthing        BL                      M10         
              mp    Ellie Farthing         BL                      W10         
              mp    Georgia Moore          BARRO                   W12         
              mp    Matthew Whitby         WCOC                    M12         
   nc      18:04    James Allison (2)      LOC                     M12         
   nc      21:44    Grace Thompson (2)     BARRO                   W14         
   nc         mp    Sean Penellum (2)      BARRO                   M12         
   nc      13:32    Georgia Moore (2)      BARRO                   W12         



ORANGE  (36)                     3.1 km  55 m   11 C           

    1      24:52    Emma Johnston          WCOC                    W35         
    2      29:09    Tom Spencer            LOC                     M14         
    3      29:35    James Newman           BL                      M14         
    4      30:12    Richard Wilson         WCOC                    M14         
    5      31:13    Jonathon Crabbe        LOC                     M14         
    6      31:39    Robin Lawn-Tee         LOC                     M14         
    7      33:17    Ella Hewson            BARRO                   W14         
    8      33:20    Alice Rea              WCOC                    W14         
    9      33:28    Anne Ockenden          SROC                    W12         
   10      34:39    Sarah Bruce            IND                     W35         
   11      35:30    Sean Penellum          BARRO                   M12         
   12      36:31    Grace Thompson         BARRO                   W14         
   13      39:13    Louise Adams           SYO                     W12         
   14      40:20    Kate Skinner           WCOC                    W12         
   15      46:25    Jenny Bradley          WCOC                    W12         
   16      53:26    Amy Whitehead          WAROC                   W15         
   17      54:23    Chloe Bell             LOC                     W14         
   18      55:27    Jack Strickland        BARRO                   M14         
   19      56:21    Angela Towler          LOC                     W60         
   20      56:26    Paul Horton            IND                                 
   21      56:39    Jim Blease             IND                                 
   22      57:15    Emily Bonnett          CLOK                    W13         
   23      61:37    UVHS                   LOC                                 
   24      65:00    Alex Brown             IND                     M6          
   25      67:03    Brian Clough           WAROC                   M50         

              mp    Brunsdon               IND                     M12         
              mp    Clarke                 IND                     M12         
              mp    Thomas Chambers        IND                     M11         
              mp    Joe Davies             IND                                 
   nc      59:30    Collette Baldwin (2)   LOC                     W12         
   nc      35:45    Kirsten Bell (2)       LOC                     W12         
   nc      55:55    Nicole Costigan (2)    LOC                     W12         
   nc      32:58    Lois Jefferson (2)     LOC                     W12         
   nc         mp    Lauren Millington (2)  LOC                     M12         
   nc         mp    Jack Rotherham (2)     LOC                     M12         
   nc      55:56    Lucy Segger (2)        LOC                     W12         



LIGHT GREEN  (47)                3.3 km  95 m   12 C           

    1      34:19    Nathan Metcalfe        LOC                     M16         
    2      36:19    Max O'Hara             LOC                     M16         
    3      37:46    Hannah Bradley         WCOC                    W14         
    4      38:49    Adam Spiller           NATO                    M35         
    5      40:44    Karen Maxwell          RR                      W14         
    6      41:43    Rachel Singleton       LOC                     W35         
    7      42:51    Simon Lewis            LOC                     M45         
    8      44:08    Rick Houghton          SROC                    M45         
    9      45:04    Kelly Raymond          LOC                     W16         
   10      46:40    Sam Jefferson          LOC                     M14         
   11      47:06    Katrina Hemingway      WCOC                    W14         
   12      48:27    Amelia Elliot          LOC                     W16         
   13      48:42    Nicola Vecqueray       IND                     W35         
   14      48:52    Kathryn Brown          LOC                     W16         
   15      49:18    Collette McKenny       LOC                     W14         
   16      50:30    Natalie Beadle         LOC                     W14         
   17      51:13    Paul Eaton             WCOC                    M12         
   18      53:41    Helen Ockenden         SROC                    W12         
   19      54:09    Linsay Harrod          LOC                     W40         
   20      54:10    Linda Collison         BL                      W55         
   21      55:14    Gwen Rea               WCOC                    W55         
   22      56:42    Jo Cleary              LOC                     W40         
   23      57:03    Mandy Jefferson        LOC                     W35         
   24      60:55    Dick Courchee          AIRE                    M70         
   25      62:52    Ben Hewson             LOC                     M14         
   26      63:18    Matt Edge              LOC                     M14         
   27      64:48    Sarah Jones            BARRO                   W14         
   28      66:28    Alison Wilson          WCOC                    W50         
   29      69:34    Michael Adams          SYO                     M14         
   30      71:27    Janet Jones            BARRO                   W40         
   31      71:44    Lydia Howard           LOC                     W14         
   32      73:15    Luke Douglas           LOC                     M16         
   33      74:48    Jon Eaton              WCOC                    M50         
   34      75:15    Marissa Flower         LOC                     W16         
   35      83:14    Adam Perry             LOC                     M14         
   36      86:22    Marian Solera          SROC                    W35         
   37      87:15    Catherine Bonnett      CLOK                    W45         
   38      93:48    Christopher Moss       IND                     M21         
   39      95:24    Anita Evans            BL                      W50         
   40      98:28    Mary Nayar             BL                      W55         
   41     104:22    Louise Smith           BL                      W40         
   42     106:54    Emma Sture             LOC                     W18         

              mp    Kate Douglas           LOC                     W14         
              mp    Phil Ellis             SELOC                   M60         
              mp    Georgina Collison      IND                     W21         
              mp    Robin Lawn-Tee (2)     LOC                     M14         
   nc         mp    Chloe Bell (2)         LOC                     W14         



SHORT GREEN  (30)                3.0 km  80 m   11 C           

    1      37:34    Richard Collins        SROC                    M65         
    2      40:18    Sam Wood               AIRE                    M14         
    3      44:38    Max Waplington         BARRO                   M15         
    4      45:40    Jacqui Higgs           BL                      W45         
    5      48:14    John Howell            WAROC                   M70         
    6      49:14    Stan Johnston          LOC                     M70         
    7      50:21    Jackie Chapman         LOC                     W50         
    8      51:19    Richard Day            LOC                     M65         
    9      53:06    Charles Flanagan       LOC                     M65         
   10      60:37    Joyce Hemingway        WCOC                    W45         
   11      62:00    Patricia Howell        WAROC                   W65         
   12      62:42    Sue Birkinshaw         MDOC                    W70         
   13      64:29    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         
   14      64:40    Lorna Stewart          WAROC                   W35         
   15      65:21    Natalie Ruane          IND                     W35         
   16      67:34    Sarah Hiscoke          BL                      W45         
   17      70:45    Verena Johnston        LOC                     W75         
   18      73:16    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
   19      79:03    Vera Parkins           WCOC                    W75         
   20      80:53    Margaret Buckley       LOC                     W60         
   21      81:26    Sandra Eady            IND                     W45         
   22      82:18    Roy Malley             NATO                    M80         
   23      82:39    Erica Clapp            LOC                     W60         
   24      82:48    Gerald Wilson          BL                      M70         
   25      90:59    Jane Whitehead         WAROC                   W40         
   26     106:35    Yvonne Brittain        SROC                    W50         

              mp    Annette Milburn        WCOC                    W55         
              mp    Jane Collins           SROC                    W50         
              mp    David Clapp            LOC                     M65         
              mp    Norma Atherton         LOC                     W65         



GREEN  (73)                      4.7 km  160 m   14 C          

    1      36:24    Jack Wright            LOC                     M16         
    2      42:37    Andrew Hyslop          WAROC                   M50         
    3      44:18    Matthew Penellum       BARRO                   M16         
    4      45:02    Philip Metcalfe        LOC                     M18         
    5      45:18    Martin McIver          LOC                     M16         
    6      45:29    Michael Hudson         LOC                     M18         
    7      49:35    Roger Thomas           WCOC                    M45         
    8      50:00    Michael Pearson        WCOC                    M65         
    9      50:23    Susan Skinner          WCOC                    W45         
   10      50:31    Laura Jones            BARRO                   W16         
   11      50:33    Lindsey Knox           RR                      W50         
   12      53:33    Jack Perry             LOC                     M16         
   13      54:01    Christine Goulding     BL                      W45         
   14      55:03    Zephan Buck            LOC                     M16         
   15      55:14    Douglas Tickner        WCOC                    M18         
   16      57:22    Andrew Warner          WCOC                    M50         
   17      59:17    Andrew Whitehead       WAROC                   M40         
   18      59:21    Tom Higgs              BL                      M45         
   19      59:47    Jessica Myers          LOC                     W18         
   20      60:25    Shirley Wood           AIRE                    W50         
   21      60:30    Janet Adams            SYO                     W45         
   22      61:51    Julia Bing             LOC                     W16         
   23      61:54    Tom Adams              LOC                     M16         
   24      62:25    Rosie Watson           WCOC                    W16         
   25      62:31    Adam Bennet            IND                     M21         
   26      63:18    Lynne Thomas           WCOC                    W35         
   27      63:32    Rick Browne            LOC                     M55         
   28      64:02    Jon Tombs              IND                     M35         
   29      64:07    Dave Neild             LOC                     M60         
   30      64:34    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
   31      64:50    Susan Roome            SROC                    W55         
   32      65:13    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   33      65:18    Mike Cumpstey          BL                      M60         
   34      65:21    Dave Hewitt            WAROC                   M45         
   35      66:33    Tim Field              LOC                     M45         
   36      66:34    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M70         
   37      68:32    Emily Wood             AIRE                    W18         
   38      68:33    Paul Tickner           WCOC                    M50         
   39      68:48    Josh Jenkinson         LOC                     M18         
   40      69:44    Geoff Price            LOC                     M60         
   41      70:04    Dave Fenwick           WCOC                    M65         
   42      70:15    David Binks            WAROC                   M60         
   43      70:33    Janet Nash             LOC                     W55         
   44      70:54    Kim Leslie             WCOC                    W45         
   45      71:12    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
   46      71:48    Rachel Turner          LOC                     W40         
   47      71:55    Justin Hale            IND                     M40         
   48      72:11    Eileen Maxwell         RR                      W45         
   49      72:13    Steve Sullivan         WCOC                    M60         
   50      73:33    Brian Wilson           WCOC                    M45         
   51      73:38    Malcolm McIvor         DEE                     M70         
   52      75:52    Daisy Lawn-Tee         LOC                     W16         
   53      76:42    Diana Mitchell         BL                      W60         
   54      76:53    Helen Neild            LOC                     W60         
   55      78:36    Joan Cumpstey          BL                      W60         
   55      78:36    Maggie Roach           SLOW                    W50         
   57      79:08    Gill Browne            LOC                     W50         
   58      80:55    Isabel Berry           IND                     W21         
   59      82:22    Elizabeth Farthing     BL                      W40         
   60      83:16    Anil Nayar             BL                      M55         
   61      85:37    Pauline Richardson     LOC                     W50         
   62      88:31    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
   63      92:08    Anne Jago              LOC                     W65         
   64      94:35    Joanne Larty           IND                     W35         
   65      95:11    Judith Filmore         LOC                     W50         
   66      95:22    Annette Smith          SROC                    W21         
   67      98:10    Marion Inchmore        LOC                     W50         
   68     107:47    Bob Stewardson         LOC                     M75         

              mp    Karen Farley           LOC                     W45         
              mp    Michael Sherwen        LOC                     M18         
              mp    Jayne Malley           WCOC                    W50         
              mp    Valerie Sullivan       WCOC                    W60         
              mp    Cath Dawson            NATO                    W55         



BLUE  (70)                       6.3 km  185 m   15 C          

    1      46:03    Charlie Adams          SYO                     M45         
    2      47:46    Paul Neild             IND                     M35         
    3      49:29    Graham Hemingway       WCOC                    M16         
    4      51:12    Bryan Singleton        LOC                     M45         
    5      51:20    Charlotte Watson       WCOC                    W16         
    6      53:32    John Noblett           WCOC                    M45         
    7      54:32    Michael Billinghurst   WCOC                    M45         
    8      55:30    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W55         
    9      56:16    Jonathan Lagoe         LOC                     M50         
   10      56:52    Chris Emerson          WCOC                    M55         
   11      57:41    Martyn Roome           SROC                    M55         
   12      58:22    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
   13      58:33    Stuart Parker          WAROC                   M45         
   14      59:01    John Ockenden          SROC                    M16         
   15      59:05    Roy Dawson             NATO                    M60         
   16      59:12    Howard Leslie          WCOC                    M45         
   17      60:07    Kevin Hodgson          WCOC                    M35         
   18      60:16    Richard Warner         WCOC                    M55         
   19      60:28    Richard Tiley          LOC                     M50         
   20      60:31    John Robson            SOLWAY                  M50         
   21      60:44    Carl Edmonds           BARRO                   M16         
   22      61:06    Tony Brand-Barker      WCOC                    M50         
   23      61:21    Martin Skinner         WCOC                    M45         
   24      62:36    Margaret Mackenzie     WCOC                    W45         
   25      63:17    Simon Filmore          LOC                     M50         
   26      63:20    Roger Jackson          WCOC                    M60         
   27      63:48    Paul Johnson           BL                      M55         
   28      64:05    Paul Gaines            BL                      M35         
   29      65:11    Richard Hill           DEE                     M40         
   30      65:16    Conan Harrod           LOC                     M35         
   31      65:53    Kirstin Maxwell        RR                      W18         
   32      66:54    John Malley            WCOC                    M50         
   33      67:18    Steve Buckley          LOC                     M60         
   34      69:15    Richard Towler         LOC                     M60         
   35      70:11    Debbie Watson          WCOC                    W45         
   36      70:15    Rebekah Beadle         LOC                     W45         
   37      70:19    Stephen Wright         NOC                     M60         
   38      70:27    Debbie Thompson        WCOC                    W50         
   39      70:41    Alasdair Brock         BL                      M45         
   40      71:16    Dave Jones             LOC                     M45         
   41      72:09    Jane Malley            NATO                    W45         
   42      72:55    Richard Fox            IND                                 
   43      73:57    Stephen Edge           LOC                     M45         
   44      75:03    Mary Ockenden          SROC                    W50         
   45      75:55    Ged Hagan              WCOC                    M50         
   46      76:32    Martin Powell          LOC                     M55         
   47      78:24    John Nash              LOC                     M55         
   48      78:44    David Roach            SLOW                    M50         
   49      80:51    David LeBoutillier     WCOC                    M50         
   50      81:11    Steve Breeze           WCOC                    M35         
   51      81:17    Steve Burge            LOC                     M65         
   52      82:38    Toby Harling           BL                      M21         
   53      83:37    Rob Marriott           LOC                     M45         
   54      84:13    Ally Love              IND                     W21         
   55      85:19    Judy Burge             LOC                     W50         
   56      87:09    Tony Marlow            SROC                    M40         
   57      87:21    Stephen Hartley        IND                     M40         
   58      88:33    Mike Hayward           SROC                    M50         
   59      89:04    Gill Cowton            WCOC                    W50         
   60      89:15    Neil Morley            BL                      M50         
   61      90:50    Bill Hyslop            SROC                    M65         
   62      91:58    Stephen Farthing       BL                      M45         
   63      93:06    Catherine Hill         DEE                     W40         
   64      97:50    Diana McClure          LOC                     W55         
   65      98:52    Jenny Wren             BL                      W55         
   66     108:28    Anne Wilson            LOC                     W55         

              mp    David Downes           WCOC                    M55         
              mp    Penny Bibby            WCOC                    W50         
              mp    Paul Wood              AIRE                    M45         
              mp    Nick Moore             WCOC                    M50         



BROWN  (30)                      8.8 km  315 m   21 C          

    1      60:57    Steve Birkinshaw       WCOC                    M40         
    2      68:27    Kim Collison           WCOC                    M21         
    3      75:24    Jonathan Malley        EBOR                    M18         
    4      75:37    Patrick Smyth          NATO                    M50         
    5      76:02    Lewis Taylor           WCOC                    M18         
    6      76:17    Sabine Hauswirth       AIRE                    W21         
    7      76:42    Christopher Brand-Bark WCOC                    M18         
    8      77:13    David Smyth            NATO                    M18         
    9      78:30    Jonathan Brown         BL                      M40         
   10      78:38    Alan Hartley           WSX                     M35         
   11      78:40    Neil Hamblin           WCOC                    M21         
   12      79:25    Richard Wilson         LOC                     M55         
   13      82:05    Dan Parker             MDOC                    M45         
   14      83:13    Ian Maxwell            RR                      M45         
   15      84:32    John Taylor            WCOC                    M45         
   16      85:13    Karen Parker           MDOC                    W45         
   17      86:20    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
   18      88:32    Ian Cumpstey           JOK                     M21         
   19      97:19    Graham Walkden         LOC                     M50         
   20      99:29    Graham Watson          WCOC                    M45         
   21      99:33    Mike Milburn           IND                     M45         
   22     102:55    Antony Richardson      LOC                     M60         
   23     104:09    Paul Johnson           LOC                     M21         
   24     107:21    Raymond Wren           BL                      M60         
   25     111:04    Julia Laverack         WAROC                   W45         
   26     114:25    Mike Hind              CLARO                   M55         
   27     117:15    Henry Clifford         WCOC                    M21         
   28     135:02    Mike Atherton          LOC                     M65         
   29     171:27    Allen Leaver           IND                     M55         

              mp    Clyde Mitchell         BL                      M65