Whittas Christmas EventSun 28/12/2008 17:52
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Krmer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Age Class   Club                    



Short  (26)                      3.7 km  120 m   9 C           

    1      32:32    Katrina Hemingway                  WCOC                    
    2      33:50    Paul Eaton                         WCOC                      
    3      35:37    Lynne Thomas           W35         WCOC                    
    4      36:23    Richard Evans                      BL                      
    5      37:46    Annette Milburn        W50         WCOC                    
    6      38:37    Dave Fenwick           M60         WCOC                    
    7      39:06    Andrew Warner          M50         WCOC                    
    8      41:00    Fran McDonald          W55         WCOC                    
    9      41:47    Louise Wilson          W65         BL                      
   10      43:50    Jayne Malley           W50         WCOC                    
   11      44:40    Jon Eaton                          WCOC                    
   12      45:09    Christopher Hemingway  M16         WCOC                    
   13      45:45    Joyce Hemingway        W45         WCOC                    
   14      47:02    Helen Gardner          W55         EBOR                    
   15      49:04    Marguerite Pennell     W65         WCOC                    
   16      51:14    Barbara Plant          W70         BL                      
   17      51:22    Chris Whitby                       WCOC                    
   18      53:41    Claire Smits                       IND                     
   19      57:08    Chris Bonington                    BL                      
   20      61:44    Peter Billinghurst                 BADO                    
   21      66:20    Anita Evans + 2                    BL                      
   22      68:18    Sue Birkinshaw         W70         MDOC                    
   23      83:14    Helen Lates            W65         BL                      
   24      86:57    Heather Eaton                      WCOC                    

              mp    Wendy Bonington                    BL                      
              mp    Angela Whitworth       W65         BL                      



Long  (31)                       5.3 km  210 m   14 C          

    1      29:06    Steve Birkinshaw                   WCOC                    
    2      34:08    Neil Hamblin                       WCOC                    
    3      35:33    Alan Irving            M40         WCOC                    
    4      36:50    Charlotte Watson                   WCOC                    
    5      37:53    Michael Billinghurst   M45         WCOC                    
    6      38:57    Jeff Goodwin                       WCOC                    
    7      39:16    Paul Johnson           M55         BL                      
    8      41:04    Richard Warner         M55         WCOC                    
    9      42:02    Simon Thomas           M21         BKO                     
   10      42:12    Margaret Mackenzie     W45         WCOC                    
   11      44:17    Andrew Clough          M50         WRE                     
   12      44:29    Roger Jackson          M60         WCOC                    
   13      44:35    Penny Bibby            W50         WCOC                    
   14      44:36    John Bacon                         WCOC                    
   15      45:15    Tony Duncan            M65         WCOC                    
   16      45:17    Mike Hind              M55         WCOC                    
   17      45:43    Nick Moore             M50         WCOC                    
   18      45:49    Christopher Lates      M65         BL                      
   19      47:06    Rosie Watson                       WCOC                    
   20      47:42    Graham Hemingway       M16         WCOC                    
   21      47:44    Graham Watson          M45         WCOC                    
   22      50:55    Mike Cumpstey          M60         BL                      
   23      53:48    Alice Hamblin                      WCOC                    
   24      54:24    Dick Whitworth         M65         BL                      
   25      57:51    Joan Cumpstey          W60         BL                      
   26      58:52    Dave Horton            M60         AIRE                    
   27      60:41    Anita Laird            W60         BL                      
   28      60:57    Lyndon Sutton          M55         SWOC                    
   29      61:18    Jane Hornsby                       WCOC                    
   30      81:09    David Moorat                       BL                      

              mp    Judy Johnson           W55         BL                      



Novice  (10)                     2.4 km  105 m   11 C          

    1      36:58    Matthew Armstrong                  IND                     
    2      37:11    Jamie Suddaby                      BL                      
    3      37:21    Hazel Armstrong                    IND                     
    4      38:40    Ruth Elliott                       IND                     
    5      46:21    Tom Suddaby                        BL                      
    6      48:38    Caitlin Irving                     WCOC                    
    7      62:14    Sam Parker                         IND                     
    8      62:15    Craig Parker                       IND                     
    9      70:26    Ben Breeze                         WCOC                    

              mp    Jessica Breeze                     WCOC                    



Carys's Course  (1)              0.0 km   3 C                  

    1      43:22    Carys Thomas           W10         WCOC                    



James's Course  (1)              0.0 km   7 C                  

    1     100:57    James Birkinshaw                   WCOC