Faulds BrowThu 31/07/2008 09:52
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Short  (26)                      3.3 km   11 C                 

    1      23:51    Kim Buckley            SYO                     W21         
    2      24:12    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
    3      27:49    Kirstie Adamson        IND                     W21         
    4      27:57    Paul Wheelshouse       IND                     M35         
    5      30:22    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
    6      31:47    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M65         
    7      32:33    Anita Laird            BL                      W60         
    8      33:02    Andrew Suddaby         BL                      M70         
    9      34:30    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         
   10      34:35    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   11      35:01    Karen Maxwell          RR                      W14         
   12      35:55    Dave Fenwick           WCOC                    M60         
   13      35:57    Joan Cumpstey          BL                      W60         
   14      36:43    Geoff Armer            BL                      M60         
   15      38:43    David Bruin            BL                      M65         
   16      39:20    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
   17      40:42    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         
   18      41:20    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
   19      45:19    Avis Armer             BL                      W60         
   20      46:30    Louise Smith           BL                      W40         
   21      46:33    Marguerite Pennell     WCOC                    W65         
   22      54:21    Judy Suddaby           BL                      W65         

              mp    David Moorat           BL                      M65         
              mp    Anita Evans            BL                      W50         
              mp    Angela Ruckledge       WCOC                    W60         
   nc      18:32    Alan Anon (!)          WCOC                    M40         



Long  (13)                       6.3 km   18 C                 

    1      40:23    Alan Irving            WCOC                    M40         
    2      43:37    Ian Maxwell            RR                      M45         
    3      47:18    Simon Lloyds           BL                      M45         
    4      52:51    Christine Goulding     BL                      W45         
    5      53:20    Mike Cumpstey          BL                      M60         
    6      58:05    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
    7      59:25    Richard Baxter         SYO                     M40         
    8      60:43    Michael Pearson        WCOC                    M60         
    9      63:55    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
   10      72:02    Diana Mitchell         BL                      W60         
   11      78:02    Clyde Mitchell         BL                      M60         
   12      80:59    Steve Breeze           WCOC                    M35         

              mp    Stuart Parker          WAROC                   M40         



Novice  (4)                      1.6 km   9 C                  

    1      22:01    Matthew Whitby         IND                     M10         
    2      23:20    Richard Percival       IND                     M50         
    3      29:05    Helen Lates            BL                      W65         
    4      31:10    Wheelhouse Family      IND