BinseyThu 10/07/2008 13:20
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Krmer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Long  (15)                       4.8 km   10 C                 

    1      43:28    Alan Irving            WCOC                    M40         
    2      52:13    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
    3      53:37    David Downes           WCOC                    M50         
    4      53:56    Stuart Parker          WAROC                   M40         
    5      54:53    Raymond Wren           BL                      M60         
    6      55:16    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
    6      55:16    Graham MacTavish       WCOC                    M40         
    8      59:11    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
    9      62:58    Christine Goulding     BL                      W45         
   10      64:27    Steven Breeze          WCOC                    M35         
   11      65:28    Paul Johnson           BL                      M55         
   12      72:37    Judy Johnson           BL                      W55         

              mp    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W50         
              mp    Andrew Richardson + 1  IND                     M35         
              mp    Michael Billinghurst   WCOC                    M45         



Short  (22)                      3.5 km   8 C                  

    1      36:27    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
    2      38:26    Gary Newman            BL                      M45         
    3      45:58    Brian Wilson           WCOC                    M45         
    4      46:29    Jenny Wren             BL                      W55         
    5      47:47    Philip Nichols         BL                      M50         
    6      49:23    Robin Stansfield       BL                      M65         
    7      49:36    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M65         
    8      52:08    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         
    9      53:04    Dave Fenwick           WCOC                    M60         
   10      53:39    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
   11      56:04    Geoff Armer            BL                      M60         
   12      56:55    Anita Laird            BL                      W60         
   13      58:39    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
   14      65:36    Rachel Osborn          WAROC                   W21         
   15      73:09    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   16      78:21    Judy Suddaby           BL                      W65         
   17      78:48    Penny Clay             IND                     W21         

              mp    Shirley Moss           BL                      W65         
              mp    Angela Whitworth       BL                      W65         
              mp    David Moorat           IND                     M65         
              mp    Avis Armer             BL                      W60         
              mp    Anita Evans            BL                      W50         



Novice  (1)                      2.0 km   11 C                 

              mp    Callum Plunkett        IND                     M12