Coombs WoodMon 31/03/2008 22:12
Resultscreated by OE2003 Stephan Kramer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                               Club                    Age Class   



Yellow  (14)                     1.7 km  45 m   11 C           

    1      19:06    Esther Moore                       WCOC                    W14         
    2      22:32    Saskia Warren                      NN                      W8          
    3      22:57    Alastair Thomas                    WCOC                    M10         
    4      23:17    Cameron Davis                      IND                     M6          
    5      25:06    Kate Skinner                       WCOC                    W10         
    6      31:06    Heather Eaton                      WCOC                    W10         
    7      32:48    Elizabeth Morley                   BL                      W10         
    8      37:07    Bethany Robinson                   IND                     W12         
    9      37:19    Alex Brown                         IND                     M5          
   10      48:41    Jake Henderson & Susan Thorpe      IND                     M7/W40      
   11      68:01    Suzanne Morley                     BL                      W10         
   12      75:13    James Birkinshaw                   WCOC                    M4          

              mp    Ben Breeze                         WCOC                    M7          
   nc      14:52    Callum Plunkett (2nd Run)          IND                     M12         



Orange  (12)                     2.0 km  70 m   9 C            

    1      17:38    Paul Eaton                         WCOC                    M12         
    2      19:33    Callum Plunkett                    IND                     M12         
    3      24:41    Bernie Ramsay                      IND                     W40         
    4      24:52    Sarah Noblett                      WCOC                    W12         
    5      25:43    Tom McCann                         MDOC                    M12         
    6      26:32    Barnaby Warren                     NN                      M12         
    7      26:55    Sarah Moore                        WCOC                    W16         
    8      28:18    Sam Pagett                         WCOC                    M16         
    9      30:28    Adam Pagett                        WCOC                    M14         
   10      38:03    Christine Goulding                 IND                     W45         
   11      39:51    Jackie Prosser                     IND                     W50         

   nc      45:31    Alastair Thomas (2nd Run)          WCOC                    M10         



Light Green  (22)                3.0 km  135 m   14 C          

    1      39:20    Nathaniel Green                    WCOC                    M16         
    2      44:44    Karen Maxwell                      RR                      W14         
    3      55:58    Paul Tickner                       WCOC                    M50         
    4      56:03    Lindsay Harrod                     LOC                     W40         
    5      56:40    John Bennison                      COBOC                   M60         
    6      56:47    Glenda Moore                       WCOC                    W50         
    7      59:47    Andrea Barr                        SROC                    W40         
    8      60:34    Rachel Osborn                      WAROC                   W21         
    9      62:23    Allyson Fiddler                    IND                     W40         
   10      63:49    Mike Eccles                        SROC                    M70         
   11      70:37    Caroline Tullie                    RR                      W45         
   12      75:17    Michael Green                      WCOC                    M14         
   13      76:27    Louise Hagan                       WCOC                    W18         
   14      77:15    Mike Winn                          BL                      M70         
   15      80:00    Sue Emerson                        WCOC                    W55         
   16      85:23    Louise Smith                       BL                      W40         
   17      87:00    Maurice Collett                    SROC                    M85         
   18      88:44    Rosemary Matheson                  NATO                    W50         
   19      89:30    Vera Parkins                       WCOC                    W75         
   20      91:44    Judy Suddaby                       BL                      W65         
   21     100:03    Rachel Whitehead                   WAROC                   W11         
   22     100:55    Ian Smith                          NATO                    M75         



Green  (49)                      3.6 km  150 m   16 C          

    1      43:26    Ben Emerson                        WCOC                    M16         
    2      43:48    Carl Edmonds                       BARRO                   M16         
    3      45:58    Conan Harrod                       LOC                     M35         
    4      51:04    Alex McCann                        MDOC                    M14         
    5      51:06    John Pullin                        LOC                     M55         
    6      52:30    Rosie Watson                       WCOC                    W14         
    7      53:23    Debbie Watson                      WCOC                    W45         
    8      53:58    Dave Neild                         LOC                     M60         
    9      56:05    Sheila Sprot                       NATO                    W55         
   10      56:15    Rachel Turner                      LOC                     W40         
   11      56:40    Andrew Whitehead                   WAROC                   M40         
   12      56:50    Richard Henderson                  BL                      M45         
   13      57:11    Scott Ashworth                     IND                     M21         
   14      58:41    Kim Leslie                         WCOC                    W45         
   15      59:23    Jackie Chapman                     LOC                     W50         
   16      61:06    Gill Browne                        LOC                     W50         
   17      62:28    Susan Roome                        SROC                    W55         
   18      63:37    Richard Day                        LOC                     M60         
   19      64:15    Anne Wilson                        LOC                     W55         
   20      66:43    Helen Neild                        LOC                     W60         
   21      67:40    Mark Burton                        IND                     M45         
   22      68:30    Barbara Heathcote                  WCH                     W55         
   23      68:32    Douglas Tickner                    WCOC                    M16         
   24      69:20    Janet Nash                         LOC                     W55         
   25      69:44    Dave Fenwick                       WCOC                    M60         
   26      70:23    Neil Morley                        BL                      M50         
   27      70:27    Diana Mitchell                     BL                      W60         
   28      70:29    Steve Howarth                      IND                     M45         
   29      70:49    Shirley Moss                       BL                      W65         
   30      71:16    Anne Lamb                          SROC                    W50         
   31      71:44    Jean Robson                        IND                     W50         
   32      71:52    Debby Warren                       NN                      W45         
   33      72:13    Sue Woods                          IND                     W40         
   34      73:38    Linda Collison                     BL                      W55         
   35      73:48    Eileen Maxwell                     RR                      W45         
   36      74:48    Geoff Armer                        BL                      M60         
   37      75:06    Sarah Tullie                       RR                      W16         
   38      75:44    Bob Stewardson                     LOC                     M75         
   39      76:24    Jane McQuillen                     SOLWAY                  W65         
   40      76:28    Marguerite Pennell                 WCOC                    W65         
   41      76:53    Andrew Suddaby                     BL                      M70         
   42      77:08    Judith Filmore                     LOC                     W50         
   43      77:32    Joan Cumpstey                      BL                      W60         
   44      79:17    Carole Sparke                      HOC                     W50         
   45      84:24    Fran McDonald                      WCOC                    W55         
   46      85:58    Zoe Ginty                          IND                     W45         
   47      93:07    Barbara Plant                      BL                      W70         
   48      95:11    Angela Whitworth                   BL                      W65         

              mp    Annette Milburn                    WCOC                    W50         



Blue  (52)                       5.0 km  210 m   20 C          

    1      47:20    Jonathan Lagoe                     LOC                     M50         
    2      52:29    Charlotte Watson                   WCOC                    W16         
    3      53:15    Martyn Roome                       SROC                    M55         
    4      53:40    John Slater                        WCOC                    M35         
    5      54:43    Stella Lewsley                     BL                      W50         
    6      54:55    Chris Emerson                      WCOC                    M50         
    7      55:18    Stuart Parker                      WAROC                   M40         
    8      56:20    Jim Trueman                        MDOC                                
    9      57:14    Ken Daly                           INT                     M45         
   10      57:35    Simon Filmore                      LOC                     M50         
   11      57:45    Roger Thomas                       WCOC                    M45         
   12      57:59    Judy Burge                         LOC                     W50         
   13      58:32    Susan Skinner                      WCOC                    W40         
   14      58:34    Julian Warren                      NN                      M45         
   15      58:54    Howard Leslie                      WCOC                    M45         
   16      59:10    Kirstin Maxwell                    RR                      W16         
   17      59:14    Karen Farley                       LOC                     W45         
   18      59:34    Nick Moore                         WCOC                    M50         
   19      60:22    David Downes                       WCOC                    M50         
   20      60:38    Margaret Mackenzie                 WCOC                    W45         
   21      60:50    Graham Farley                      LOC                     M45         
   22      62:50    John Robson                        IND                     M50         
   23      62:58    Jason Simpson                      TINTO                   M21         
   24      63:01    Penny Bibby                        WCOC                    W50         
   25      64:55    Bob Barnby                         WCOC                    M55         
   26      64:57    Andrew Warner                      WCOC                    M50         
   27      67:06    Matthew Cochrane                   MEROC                   M50         
   27      67:06    Keith Henderson                    WIM                     M65         
   29      67:39    Jenny Evans                        NOC                     W16         
   30      68:54    Lisa Whetter                       IND                     W21         
   31      68:58    Neil Sprot                         NATO                    M55         
   32      69:31    Colin Matheson                     NATO                    M50         
   33      69:49    Dave McQuillen                     SOLWAY                  M65         
   34      70:10    Martin Powell                      LOC                     M55         
   35      70:15    Alasdair Brock                     BL                      M45         
   36      72:47    John Nash                          LOC                     M55         
   37      73:02    Roger Jackson                      WCOC                    M60         
   38      75:11    Simon Brook                        AIRE                    M50         
   39      75:19    Richard Webb                       INT                     M45         
   40      75:29    Gerry Thomson                      TINTO                   M50         
   41      77:11    Lynne Thomas                       WCOC                    W35         
   42      77:41    Mike Cumpstey                      BL                      M60         
   43      78:04    Tim Field                          LOC                     M40         
   44      83:03    Steve Burge                        LOC                     M65         
   45      84:09    Rick Browne                        LOC                     M50         
   46      90:04    Philip Nichols                     BL                      M50         
   47      91:43    Judy Johnson                       BL                      W55         
   48      94:09    Clyde Mitchell                     BL                      M60         
   49     108:08    Jill Cochrane                      MEROC                   W50         
   50     108:47    Mike Hayward                       SROC                    M50         

              mp    Jane McCann                        MDOC                    W40         
              mp    Laura Evans                        NOC                     W18         



Brown  (32)                      5.9 km  265 m   26 C          

    1      45:29    Michael Noblett                    WCOC                    M20         
    2      47:12    Steve Birkinshaw                   WCOC                    M40         
    3      52:40    Michael Billinghurst               WCOC                    M45         
    4      56:38    John Tullie                        RR                      M50         
    5      59:16    Alan Irving                        WCOC                    M40         
    6      60:03    David McCann                       MDOC                    M45         
    7      60:53    Jeff Powell Davies                 SOS                     M21         
    8      62:33    Neil Hamblin                       WCOC                    M21         
    9      62:50    Mark Hawker                        BL                      M40         
   10      63:37    Sandy Hetherington                 SROC                    M20         
   10      63:37    Richard Wilson                     LOC                     M55         
   12      63:55    Patrick Smyth                      NATO                    M50         
   13      64:15    Robert McKenna                     NN                      M55         
   14      64:36    Andrew Reynolds                    BAOC                    M40         
   15      64:39    Nick Evans                         NOC                     M45         
   16      65:55    Nick Howlett                       LOC                     M40         
   17      69:16    Graham Watson                      WCOC                    M45         
   18      70:36    David Smyth                        NATO                    M18         
   19      71:51    Gyorgy Hetenyi                     AIRE                    M21         
   20      73:20    Andrew Armstrong                   RR                      M50         
   21      74:01    Bobby Hagan                        WCOC                    M20         
   22      76:29    Graham Brown                       IND                     M60         
   23      77:28    Ben Selby                          SROC                    M16         
   24      79:00    Steve Murdoch                      Eden Runners            M45         
   25      79:35    Mike Hind                          WCOC                    M55         
   26      83:30    Bob Cooper                         NN                      M60         
   27      85:40    Malcolm Ruckledge                  WCOC                    M65         
   28      86:45    Philip Green                       WCH                     M50         
   29      93:45    Raymond Wren                       BL                      M60         
   30      95:29    Andrew Nicoll                      NATO                    M65         
   31     106:23    Colin Valentine                    WCOC                    M40         

              mp    Kate Farley                        LOC                     W18