Results for Binsey Xmas - 29-Dec-2018

Course Results

Long

Results

18 controls, limit 45 minutes, 180 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Bruce Duncan LOC M35 540 36:51 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 126, 125, F1
2nd Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 540 39:35 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
3rd Ben Breeze WCOC M18 540 39:36 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
4th Simon Hunter WCOC M50 540 40:13 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 126, 125, F1
5th Charlie Rennie WCOC M16 540 41:12 540   S1, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
6th Joe Sunley WCOC M16 540 43:58 540   S1, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 141, F1
7th Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 540 44:13 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
8th Dan Parker BL M55 540 44:20 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
9th Alan Hartley BL M40 540 44:55 540   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 122, 125, 126, 124, 123, 121, F1
10th Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 530 45:17 540 -10 S1, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 126, 125, 124, 123, 122, 121, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, F1
11th Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 530 45:37 540 -10 S1, 123, 124, 125, 126, 122, 121, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, F1
12th Keith Tonkin BL M60 520 46:43 540 -20 S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
13th Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 470 44:12 470   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 123, 124, 125, 122, F1
14th Herbie Ashworth WCOC M14 470 44:18 470   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 122, 123, 124, 121, F1
15th Oliver Heron-Southward WCOC M14 470 44:27 470   S1, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 126, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, 121, 122, 123, 124, F1
16th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M14 450 43:39 450   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 122, 123, 124, F1
17th Karen Parker BL W55 450 53:12 540 -90 S1, 142, 141, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
18th Steve Breeze WCOC M45 450 53:17 540 -90 S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1
19th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 440 41:39 440   S1, 121, 131, 132, 133, 135, 134, 136, 126, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, F1
20th Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 440 44:58 440   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 122, F1
21st Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 430 41:07 430   S1, 131, 132, 133, 135, 134, 136, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, 121, F1
22nd Stuart Graham SOLWAY M50 430 45:14 440 -10 S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, F1
23rd Paul David Williams BL M65 370 42:45 370   S1, 142, 141, 143, 144, 145, 146, 126, 125, 124, 123, 122, 121, 131, F1
24th Tracey Barker SOS W50 370 43:50 370   S1, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 141, 131, F1
25th Ron Kenyon BL M65 320 45:39 330 -10 S1, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 142, 143, 144, F1
26th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 290 47:22 320 -30 S1, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 146, 145, F1
27th Paul Gaines BL M45 270 51:54 340 -70 S1, 143, 144, 145, 146, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, F1

Short

Results

18 controls, limit 45 minutes, 540 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Julia Laverack WAROC W55 540 33:43 540   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 146, 126, 136, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
2nd Ruben Razzetti BL M12 540 34:21 540   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 134, 125, 132, 122, 131, 121, 142, 141, F1
3rd Roger Thomas WCOC M55 540 35:28 540   S1, 142, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 121, 141, F1
4th Howard Leslie WCOC M55 540 36:42 540   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 133, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, F1
5th David Rodger WCOC M16 540 37:21 540   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 124, 123, 122, 132, 131, 142, 141, 121, F1
6th Clare Rodger WCOC W14 540 37:53 540   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 126, 146, 136, 135, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
7th Debbie Thompson BL W60 540 41:34 540   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 146, 136, 134, 125, 145, 144, 143, F1
8th Carol Edwards BL W60 540 41:38 540   S1, 143, 144, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 136, 126, 146, 133, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 141, 121, F1
9th Jane Hodgson EPOC W45 540 41:44 540   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 133, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, F1
10th Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 540 42:37 540   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
11th Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 540 42:54 540   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 134, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, F1
12th Chris Atkins BOK M40 540 42:56 540   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 133, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 122, 132, 131, 142, 141, 121, F1
13th Henry Teasdale WCOC M16 540 43:53 540   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
14th Chris Lates BL M75 540 44:53 540   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
15th Rich Southward WCOC M45 520 40:00 520   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 132, 133, 135, 136, 146, 134, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, 122, F1
16th Richard Evans BL M65 520 44:02 520   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 141, F1
17th Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 510 39:07 510   S1, 142, 122, 123, 124, 133, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 125, 145, 144, 143, 131, 141, 121, F1
18th Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 510 42:00 510   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 126, 146, 136, 135, 133, 124, 123, 122, 142, 141, 121, 131, F1
19th Thomas Duncan   M10 510 42:07 510   S1, 142, 122, 132, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 125, 131, 121, 141, F1
20th Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 500 41:06 500   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 132, 122, 131, 121, 141, F1
21st Andy Rodger WCOC M50 490 41:42 490   S1, 143, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 145, 144, 122, 132, 131, 121, 141, 142, F1
22nd Kim Sanderson NATO W40 490 42:44 490   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 142, 141, F1
23rd Helen Rennie WCOC W45 490 44:37 490   S1, 142, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 132, 121, 141, F1
24th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 480 42:36 480   S1, 143, 144, 145, 134, 135, 136, 146, 126, 133, 132, 122, 142, 131, 121, 141, F1
25th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 480 43:23 480   S1, 142, 141, 143, 144, 124, 145, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 132, 131, 121, F1
26th Jessica Breeze WCOC W16 460 42:43 460   S1, 143, 144, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 133, 124, 145, 123, 122, 142, 141, F1
27th Christine Kiddier BL W65 450 36:02 450   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 133, 135, 134, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, F1
28th James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 450 38:03 450   S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 132, 122, 123, 124, 133, 135, 134, 125, 145, 144, 143, F1
29th Helen Adamson   W40 450 44:17 450   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 133, 125, 134, 135, 136, 126, 146, 122, 131, 142, 141, F1
30th Oliver Duncan   M10 450 44:18 450   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 133, 125, 134, 135, 136, 126, 146, 122, 131, 142, 141, F1
31st Isabel Sunley WCOC W14 450 44:27 450   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 133, 124, 123, 122, 131, 142, F1
32nd Karen Blackburn BL W70 440 41:56 440   S1, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 126, 136, 134, 135, 133, 123, 124, F1
33rd Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 430 42:04 430   S1, 143, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 146, 134, 125, 145, 144, 122, 142, 141, F1
34th George Jackman   M10 420 39:05 420   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 123, 122, 131, 121, 141, F1
35th Norman Jackman   M12 420 39:20 420   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 123, 122, 131, 121, 141, F1
36th Kim Leslie WCOC W55 420 41:51 420   S1, 142, 131, 122, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 134, 125, 145, 144, 143, 141, F1
37th Dylan Jackman   M45 420 43:07 420   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 124, 123, 122, 142, F1
38th Dick Whitworth BL M75 420 43:42 420   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 126, 136, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, 122, 142, F1
39th Daniel Heppell WCOC M12 420 44:56 420   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 136, 126, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, 122, 142, F1
40th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 420 46:10 440 -20 S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 126, 136, 134, 135, 133, 124, 123, 142, 141, F1
41st Ellen & David Regan     410 43:11 410   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 133, 135, 126, 146, 125, 134, 142, 141, F1
42nd Janette McHendry WCOC W45 410 48:36 450 -40 S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 146, 126, 136, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 142, F1
43rd Jane Yates BL W50 400 42:44 400   S1, 123, 124, 133, 135, 134, 125, 145, 144, 143, 122, 131, 142, 141, F1
44th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 400 44:22 400   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 124, 123, 142, F1
45th Isabel Gaines BL W12 380 44:08 380   S1, 123, 124, 133, 126, 136, 146, 135, 134, 145, 144, 143, 142, F1
46th Tommy Hardy WCOC M10 380 46:15 400 -20 S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 134, 125, 145, 141, F1
47th Helen Neild LOC W70 370 38:07 370   S1, 143, 144, 145, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
48th Jonathan Eaton WCOC M60 360 36:35 360   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 134, 125, 145, F1
49th Carys Thomas WCOC W16 360 36:44 360   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 136, 126, 146, 133, 124, 123, F1
50th Toby Heppell WCOC M10 360 43:41 360   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 136, 126, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, F1
51st Sally Heppell WCOC W40 360 44:45 360   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 146, 136, 126, 135, 134, 133, 124, 123, F1
52nd Gerry Garvey BL M50 360 47:06 390 -30 S1, 122, 132, 131, 121, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 135, 125, F1
53rd Trev Earthy WCOC M70 350 47:21 380 -30 S1, 143, 123, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 122, 142, F1
54th Dave Neild LOC M70 340 31:50 340   S1, 143, 144, 145, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
55th Tom Carter WCOC M21 340 31:56 340   S1, 143, 144, 145, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
56th Ruth Carter WCOC W55 340 31:57 340   S1, 143, 144, 145, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 142, 121, 141, F1
57th Anita Laird BL W70 340 43:38 340   S1, 142, 122, 143, 144, 145, 124, 123, 132, 131, 121, 141, F1
58th Dougal Kyle BL M80 330 42:17 330   S1, 143, 144, 145, 133, 132, 122, 131, 121, 141, 142, F1
59th Janice Nichols BL W55 330 42:43 330   S1, 143, 123, 124, 134, 135, 126, 136, 146, 125, 145, 144, F1
60th Ros Earthy WCOC W70 330 43:00 330   S1, 143, 144, 145, 133, 124, 123, 132, 122, 131, 121, 142, F1
61st Myrtle Ashworth WCOC W12 320 44:36 320   S1, 145, 125, 133, 124, 123, 144, 143, 122, 132, 121, 141, F1
62nd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 310 37:03 310   S1, 142, 131, 121, 141, 143, 123, 124, 145, 144, 122, F1
63rd Esme Hankin WCOC W10 310 39:14 310   S1, 143, 144, 123, 133, 132, 122, 131, 121, 141, 142, F1
64th Anita Evans BL W60 310 41:56 310   S1, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 133, 124, 123, 143, 142, F1
65th Philip Nichols BL M60 310 42:18 310   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 133, 135, 134, 125, 142, 141, F1
66th Fiona Hodgson EPOC W18 300 32:20 300   S1, 143, 144, 124, 123, 122, 132, 131, 121, 141, 142, F1
67th Marguerite Pennell WCOC W75 290 43:12 290   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 133, 122, 142, F1
68th Catlin Hodkinson   W16 280 41:41 280   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 122, F1
69th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 280 41:51 280   S1, 143, 144, 123, 124, 145, 125, 134, 135, 142, F1
70th Jonty Razzetti BL M10 270 41:08 270   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 133, 124, 123, F1
71st Angela Whitworth BL W75 260 39:06 260   S1, 143, 144, 145, 124, 123, 122, 142, 141, F1
72nd Finlay Duncan   M10 260 40:28 260   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, F1
73rd Jon Duncan   M40 260 40:36 260   S1, 143, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, F1
74th Isla Lee   W10 240 34:05 240   S1, 143, 144, 123, 133, 134, 125, 145, 124, F1
75th Jessie Lee   W10 240 34:12 240   S1, 143, 144, 123, 133, 134, 125, 145, 124, F1
76th Henry Hankin WCOC M10 240 34:32 240   S1, 143, 144, 123, 133, 134, 125, 145, 124, F1
77th Anne Black CROC W60 230 45:58 240 -10 S1, 143, 123, 133, 126, 136, 146, 125, 145, F1
78th Kieran Grehan BL M12 230 48:18 270 -40 S1, 143, 144, 123, 133, 135, 134, 125, 145, 124, F1
79th George Rennie WCOC M10 220 33:28 220   S1, 142, 122, 143, 123, 124, 145, 144, F1
80th Lewis Hodgson EPOC M16 220 42:51 220   S1, 143, 123, 124, 133, 126, 146, 125, 134, F1
81st Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 150 35:56 150   S1, 142, 141, 121, 132, 122, F1
82nd Jane Hunter WCOC W50 150 37:51 150   S1, 142, 122, 132, 121, 141, F1
83rd Alice Hardy WCOC W10 140 18:33 140   S1, 122, 132, 131, 121, 141, F1
84th Lucy Dunn   W40 0 62:21 360 -360 S1, 143, 123, 124, 144, 145, 133, 126, 136, 146, 135, 134, 125, F1
85th Emma Bacnock/Beth Manchester     0 64:12 540 -540 S1, 143, 123, 124, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 132, 122, 142, 121, 141, 131, F1
86th Dave Horton   M70 0 64:45 540 -540 S1, 142, 141, 121, 131, 122, 132, 133, 135, 126, 136, 146, 134, 125, 145, 124, 123, 144, 143, F1
87th Monty Ruddick & Parents     0 76:01 540 -540 S1, 142, 143, 123, 124, 144, 145, 125, 134, 135, 126, 146, 136, 133, 132, 122, 131, 121, 141, F1