Results for Coombs Wood - 08-Dec-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

4.1km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 35:00  
2nd Richard Wren WAROC M40 35:40 +0:40
3rd Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 39:01 +4:01
4th Danny Lusardi SROC M18 40:14 +5:14
5th Dan Parker BL M55 42:31 +7:31
6th Phil Winskill WCOC M40 43:44 +8:44
7th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 43:59 +8:59
8th Andy Lewsley BL M60 57:39 +22:39
9th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 57:47 +22:47
10th Joseph Murphy SROC M50 58:31 +23:31
11th Sam Stead WCOC M21 59:15 +24:15
12th Christine Goulding BL W55 60:18 +25:18
13th Robin Thomas BL M65 60:48 +25:48
14th Raymond Wren BL M70 60:51 +25:51
15th Stephen Eastley BL M60 61:00 +26:00
16th Graham Capper LOC M60 61:01 +26:01
17th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 63:55 +28:55
18th Natalie Hawkrigg BL W45 65:13 +30:13
19th David Rawle BL M50 67:48 +32:48
Green standard time 67:48
20th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 69:07 +34:07
21st Chris Lates BL M75 70:09 +35:09
22nd Gerry Garvey BL M50 70:53 +35:53
23rd John Nash LOC M65 71:35 +36:35
24th Jenny Wren BL W65 78:58 +43:58
25th Tom Barkas LOC M70 80:54 +45:54
26th Janet Nash LOC W65 83:07 +48:07
27th Andrew Bell BL M65 88:35 +53:35
28th Paul Rose   M40 92:11 +57:11
29th Philip Nichols BL M60 93:14 +58:14
30th Dick Whitworth BL M75 94:35 +59:35
31st Dave Walton LOC M65 96:02 +61:02
32nd Annie Black   W60 103:02 +68:02
33rd Judith Smith   W35 106:05 +71:05
34th Joan Cumpstey BL W70 111:17 +76:17
  Karen Parker BL W55 w13  
  Steven Breeze WCOC M45 m13-14  
  Stella Lewsley BL W60 w7  
  Andrew Stevens WCOC M40 rtd  

Short Green

Results

2.8km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Weir BL M16 44:08  
2nd Gemma Wren WAROC W35 48:07 +3:59
3rd James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 51:41 +7:33
4th Sally Robinson   W50 52:44 +8:36
5th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 58:06 +13:58
6th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 58:18 +14:10
7th Karen Blackburn BL W70 58:19 +14:11
8th Charles Weir BL M55 58:43 +14:35
9th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 60:29 +16:21
10th Janice Nichols BL W55 61:07 +16:59
11th Stan Johnston LOC M80 63:37 +19:29
Short Green standard time 66:12
12th Dougal Kyle BL M80 67:22 +23:14
13th Abigail Garvey BL W16 69:00 +24:52
14th Rosie Law LOC W65 73:02 +28:54
15th Sarah Hiscoke   W55 73:34 +29:26
16th Amara Rose   W12 79:39 +35:31
17th Joseph Sanders   M10 79:42 +35:34
18th Richard Moss BL M75 81:07 +36:59
19th Anita Laird BL W70 85:33 +41:25
  Angela Whitworth BL W75 m7-8  
  Ruth Coleby + 1   W65 m1-8  

Novice

Results

2.1km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st George Rennie WCOC M10 28:13  
2nd Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 28:54 +0:41
3rd Family Taylor     30:09 +1:56
4th Brian Robinson     31:40 +3:27
5th Jacob Sanders   M8 33:04 +4:51
6th Sally Carter   W10 49:15 +21:02
7th Pippa Carter   W7 49:55 +21:42
8th Dylan Clarke +1   M5 57:22 +29:09
9th Thomas Hartley BL M6 57:38 +29:25
10th Louis Clarke + 2   M6 57:50 +29:37
11th Lucy Wood   W4 57:58 +29:45
12th Matthew Hartley BL M3 59:27 +31:14
13th Lucy Sanders   W6 69:23 +41:10
14th Ruth Coleby + 1   W65 71:10 +42:57
  Ruddicks     w7