Results for Milton Rigg - 17-Nov-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Green

Results

4.6km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 38:17  
2nd Dan Parker BL M55 45:13 +6:56
3rd Karen Parker BL W55 48:12 +9:55
4th Stella Lewsley BL W60 49:29 +11:12
5th James Crawford GO M60 52:58 +14:41
6th Graham Capper LOC M60 53:53 +15:36
7th Andy Lewsley BL M60 53:57 +15:40
8th Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 54:54 +16:37
9th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 55:12 +16:55
10th Natalie Hawkrigg BL W45 60:33 +22:16
11th Stephen Eastley BL M60 62:46 +24:29
12th Raymond Wren BL M70 64:35 +26:18
13th Paul David Williams BL M65 70:16 +31:59
14th Richard Evans BL M65 70:26 +32:09
15th Philip Nichols BL M60 71:14 +32:57
Green standard time 71:14
16th Scott Simpson BL M40 73:30 +35:13
17th Sally & Carmen   W16 73:36 +35:19
18th Chris Lates BL M75 73:37 +35:20
19th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 74:51 +36:34
20th Paul Goldsmith NATO M45 77:20 +39:03
21st Jenny Wren BL W65 78:41 +40:24
22nd Dick Whitworth BL M75 82:55 +44:38
23rd Joan Cumpstey BL W70 94:55 +56:38
24th David Rawle BL M50 99:43 +61:26
25th Anne Black   W60 102:30 +64:13
  Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 m15-16  
  Debbie Thompson BL W60 w3  
  John Smith SOLWAY M65 m5  
  Janice Nichols BL W55 rtd  

Short Green

Results

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Brown BL W20 24:58  
2nd Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 33:04 +8:06
3rd Ruben Razzetti BL M12 34:47 +9:49
4th Charlie Cookson NATO M12 35:35 +10:37
5th Thomas Rawle BL M14 38:11 +13:13
6th Ewan Simpson BL M14 39:35 +14:37
7th Jane Yates BL W50 43:55 +18:57
8th Karen Blackburn BL W70 45:07 +20:09
Short Green standard time 45:07
9th Evie, Milo & Kara South Shore, Canada   45:57 +20:59
10th Carol Edwards BL W60 47:14 +22:16
11th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 58:11 +33:13
12th Anita Evans BL W60 59:37 +34:39
13th Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W70 79:05 +54:07
14th Angela Whitworth BL W75 94:06 +69:08
  Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 m8-11  
  Andrew Suddaby BL M80 m6  

Orange

Results

2.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 28:28  
2nd Jess Allen Wetheral Brownies   44:12 +15:44
3rd Abigail Smith Wetheral Brownies   44:21 +15:53
4th Olivia Dennis Wetheral Brownies   49:00 +20:32
5th Aoife McAlistair Wetheral Brownies   49:01 +20:33
6th Eve Cookson     52:01 +23:33
7th Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 53:42 +25:14
8th Estella Bird Wetheral Brownies   58:42 +30:14
9th Cooper Russell BL   70:28 +42:00
10th Ryan & Martin Edney     73:05 +44:37
11th Charlotte, Luke & Chirs Bell     77:18 +48:50
Orange standard time 77:18
12th Jacob Sanders   M8 103:57 +75:29
13th Lucy Sanders   W6 104:38 +76:10
14th Thomas Hartley BL M6 108:42 +80:14
15th Matthew Hartley BL M3 108:53 +80:25
  George Rennie WCOC M10 m9 m12  
  Miranda Kennedy Wetheral Brownies   m12-13  
  Emily Kerr Wetheral Brownies   m12-13  
  Sadie Norman Thorpe Wetheral Brownies   m12-13  
  Cath & Hugh Bird     m10-13  
  Sue Cardwell     m9-10  
  Barbara Atkinson BL W60 m9-10