Results for Faulds Brow - 06-Oct-2018

...return to index

Course Results

Novice

Results

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Marnie Lusardi SROC W12 17:54  
2nd Leo Wiggins   M14 22:04 +4:10
3rd Evan Clarke   M14 23:02 +5:08
4th Luke Williamson   M14 25:22 +7:28
5th Asher Smeaton   M14 25:24 +7:30
6th Leo Booker   M14 25:33 +7:39
7th Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC W10 30:42 +12:48
8th Emma Davies   W9 35:46 +17:52
9th Verity Williams   W50 42:12 +24:18
10th Scarlett Willacy SOLWAY W12 45:51 +27:57
11th Kieran Graham BL M12 55:40 +37:46

Long Technical

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M50 33:02  
2nd Danny Lusardi SROC M18 34:41 +1:39
3rd Dan Parker BL M55 36:16 +3:14
4th James Daplyn BL M35 39:04 +6:02
5th Steve Breeze WCOC M45 40:47 +7:45
6th Mark Hawker BL M50 44:23 +11:21
7th Raymond Wren BL M70 44:26 +11:24
8th Joseph Murphy SROC M50 45:16 +12:14
9th Simon Oxley SROC M55 47:19 +14:17
10th John Worth LEI M50 47:23 +14:21
11th David Rawle BL M50 47:44 +14:42
12th Julie Ferris LEI W50 48:47 +15:45
13th Ian Cumpstey BL M40 48:50 +15:48
14th Richard Southward WCOC M45 49:51 +16:49
15th Isabel Berry BL W35 53:38 +20:36
16th Debbie Thompson BL W60 56:09 +23:07
17th Mike Cumpstey BL M70 58:02 +25:00
18th Oscar Ferris LEI M16 58:08 +25:06
19th Andrew Stevens WCOC M40 60:10 +27:08
20th Paul David Williams BL M65 60:33 +27:31
21st Chris Lates BL M75 63:04 +30:02
22nd Rosie Law LOC W65 64:52 +31:50
23rd Joan Cumpstey BL W70 65:31 +32:29
24th Tom Barkas LOC M70 71:40 +38:38
25th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 72:39 +39:37
26th Ann Black   W65 74:10 +41:08
27th Di Mitchell BL W70 74:17 +41:15
28th Dick Whitworth BL M75 77:59 +44:57
29th Kerry Willacy SOLWAY W45 79:35 +46:33
30th Karen Blackburn BL W70 80:48 +47:46
  Karen Parker BL W55 m8 m10  

Short Technical

Results

3.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Birkinshaw WCOC M16 50:49  
2nd Laura Hazelhurst BL W14 51:45 +0:56
3rd Stan Johnston LOC M80 52:25 +1:36
4th Ian Barker WCOC M45 54:56 +4:07
5th Heather Prince BL W55 64:49 +14:00
6th Andrew Suddaby BL M80 72:31 +21:42
7th Elizabeth Oxley   W21 72:35 +21:46
8th James Bunce   M21 73:20 +22:31
9th Jane Lusardi SROC W50 73:54 +23:05
10th Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 89:30 +38:41
11th Jane Hunter WCOC W50 89:34 +38:45
12th Anita Laird BL W70 103:26 +52:37
  Verena Johnston LOC W80 m3-4 m7-9