...return to index

Year 2-4 Boys

Splits

1.5km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lucas + Luke Shankhill   12:11
2nd Alex Metcalfe Cumwhinton   12:26
3rd Nate + Aimee Cumwhinton   14:27
4th Leo Laurie Hayton   15:20
5th Jack Robinson Hayton   15:36
6th Matthew Tate Shankhill   17:25
7th Archie Lamb Hayton   17:33
8th Corrie Mayhew Hayton   17:47
9th William + Cem Lanercost   18:48
10th Harry Medling + 1 Hayton   19:12
11th Finley Kirk Cummersdale   19:38
12th Cameron + Joshua Hayton   20:55
13th Kane Batey Hayton   21:20
14th Luke Staddon Cummersdale   21:30
15th Charlotte + Oliver Hayton   21:31
16th Fynn Wilson Cummersdale   21:46
17th Thomas Minns Cummersdale   23:08
18th Daniel Brocklebank Lanercost   27:55
19th Oliver Philips Hayton   29:09
20th Felix + Sebastian Lanercost   32:04
21st Rhys Morris Cummersdale   36:25
22nd Jack Batey Hayton   43:25
m2-4 Ryan Batey HAYTON   20:18
m10 Dante Skye Cummersdale   28:12

Year 2-4 Girls

Splits

1.5km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Olivia Watson Lanercost   15:21
2nd Isobel + Rose Lanercost   15:49
3rd Elidh + Lucie Hayton   16:42
4th Fern Simpson Lanercost   16:59
5th Anna Brocklebank Lanercost   17:40
6th Charlotte Smalley Hayton   18:45
7th Hannah Nelson Lanercost   21:20
8th BL     22:37
9th Charlotte S + Jennifer T Cummersdale   23:19
10th Rhianna Head Cummersdale   24:44
11th Charlotte D + Daisy P Cummersdale   25:11
m1-2 Lucy Hall Lanercost   14:41
w16 Carys McDonnough Hayton   18:42
m14 m16 Sophia + Lola Hunter Hall   22:10
m14 Jonty Hansford Hunter Hall   22:25
m13 Georgina Mallinson Shankhill   25:00

Year 5/6 Boys

Splits

1.9km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Mayhew Hayton   11:59
2nd Marcus Chappell Hayton   13:43
3rd Joseph Edmondson Stanwix   14:43
4th Jack Cowton Houghton   15:06
5th Daniel R + Daniel W Cumwhinton   17:03
6th Sam Peart Hayton   17:25
7th Jake Uppard Stanwix   17:41
8th Joe Nutney Stanwix   18:11
9th Leo Graham Stanwix   18:29
10th Oliver M + Jonathan Cumwhinton   18:46
11th AlexParkin Skelton   19:26
12th Matthew Shannon Stanwix   20:19
13th Bobby Rawling Stanwix   20:25
14th Alfie Moran Stanwix   20:57
15th Alex Walls Stanwix   21:17
16th Shaun Graham Stanwix   21:25
17th Jake Clarkson Stanwix   21:32
18th Jack Oates Stanwix   21:48
19th Alex Grieve Stanwix   22:03
20th Matthew Hodgson Hayton   22:58
21st Michael Adam Stanwix   23:02
22nd Jake Fell Houghton   26:41
23rd Oliver F + Joshua Cumwhinton   27:36
24th William Garson Lanercost   28:27
25th Alfie Lamb Houghton   29:05
26th Aaron Morris Houghton   32:26
27th Ben Robinson Houghton   33:20
28th Benjamin Staddon Cummersdale   33:35
29th Willan Wallace Skelton   33:45
30th George McMath Houghton   34:07
31st Josh Yerkess Skelton   34:30
m16 Liam McCall Stanwix   15:53
m16 Joseph Kirkhope Stanwix   18:39
m16 Finn McCormick Stanwix   19:47
m16-17 Archie Henry Stanwix   23:08
m16 James Clark Stanwix   23:20
m8-17 William Akdeniz LANERCOST   23:34
m10 Joshua Morris Stanwix   26:30
m3 Brandon Wallace Houghton   27:02
m5 Oliver Jamieson Stanwix   29:52

Year 5/6 Girls

Splits

2km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Caitlin Denyer Skelton   14:48
2nd Ellen Wilde Skelton   17:20
3rd Violet Simpson Skelton   18:08
4th Hannah Potter Hayton   19:39
5th Charlotte Barratt Shankhill   20:00
6th Stephanie Dennison Stanwix   20:21
7th Heidi Batey Hayton   20:44
8th Millie Oates Stanwix   20:50
9th Nicole Latour Stanwix   20:54
10th Ellie Mattocks Skelton   21:58
11th Grace Uppard Stanwix   21:59
12th Millie + Izzy Cummersdale   24:00
13th Charlotte Burgess Skelton   26:14
14th Caitlin Brownrigg Skelton   28:33
15th Eleanor Henderson Skelton   28:34
16th Thea Hackett Hayton   29:15
17th Fran Telford Houghton   31:06
18th Ellie Clifford Houghton   31:55
19th Jessica McNamee Houghton   32:24
20th Rosa North Houghton   34:24
21st Martha Andrews Houghton   35:08
22nd Olivia Atkinson Houghton   35:29
23rd Nola Kirkman Houghton   35:38
24th Amy Boyle Houghton   36:06
25th Ella Gate Houghton   36:39
26th Teagan Harrison Hayton   47:19
m8 Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   18:23
m15 Samantha Batey Hayton   20:35
m16 Naomi Ward Stanwix   25:24
m16 Katie Thompson Stanwix   28:39
m16-17 Chantelle Peart Hayton   30:14
m3 Esmie Tweedie Houghton   36:36
m1-6 m16-17 Priya + Imogen SHANKHILL   39:34
m8-17 Isabel + Cassie SHANKHILL   40:54
m10 Emma Hannah Houghton   51:28

Year 7-9 Boys

Splits

2km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st WCOC     12:27
2nd Jack Elliot Trinity   15:33
3rd Jack Abbott WHOWARD   15:42
4th Alex Halford Trinity   16:01
5th Ewan Simpson William Howard   16:03
6th Leon Bolan Richard Rose   19:31
7th Rhys Doran Richard Rose   19:49
8th Kai Bell Richard Rose   21:36
9th Finn Halford Trinity   22:51
10th Jaymie Stewart Richard Rose   26:50
m8 Archie Morley Trinity   13:55
m12-13 William Chambers Trinity   22:11
m6-7 Jamie Elliott William Howard   37:30

Year 7-9 Girls

Splits

2km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sophie Watson William Howard   20:09
2nd Kim Farish Richard Rose   20:54
3rd Jodie McConnell Trinity   22:14
4th Charlie Butcher Trinity   22:41
5th Sophie Milburn Trinity   24:28
6th Bethany Iveson Trinity   24:32
7th Ella Dalgleish Richard Rose   24:48
8th Neve Varh Trinity   25:05
9th Amy Queen Trinity   25:38
10th Rachel Thorpe Trinity   26:02
11th Ashleigh Longford Richard Rose   27:19
12th Lucy Irwin Richard Rose   27:40
13th Mary Campbell Richard Rose   28:17
14th Sammi Jo Baty Richard Rose   29:13
15th Julia Babik Trinity   29:38
16th Chelsea Shankland Trinity   30:29
17th Mena Cheetham William Howard   32:30
18th Dorina Horvath Trinity   36:46
m8 Laura Hazelhurst QEGS   13:47
m7-8 Erin Lewis William Howard   24:57
m7 Jessica Evans Trinity   26:02
m5-7 Charlotte Ellis TRINITY   27:24
m5-15 Sophie Richardson TRINITY   30:48
m6 w9 m15 Hannah Ridley WILLIAM HOWARD   32:29
m9 m15 Lucy Stringer William Howard   33:00
m5-9 Grace Kennedy WILLIAM HOWARD   33:10
m14 Olivia Hind Trinity   35:55
m5-7 m10-15 Jane Alexander TRINITY   42:39
m6-15 Dikcha Limbu TRINITY   42:56
m6-15 Amy Murgatroyd TRINITY   43:35
m6-15 Emma Hetherington TRINITY   44:37