...return to index

Course A

Splits

1.3km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   9:23
2nd James Clark Stanwix   9:47
3rd Archie Henry Stanwix   9:59
4th Katie Thompson Stanwix   10:13
5th Jack Robinson Hayton   10:18
6th Chantelle Peart Hayton   10:23
7th Violet Simpson Skelton   10:46
8th Stephie Dennison Stanwix   11:42
9th Josh Yerkess Skelton   11:49
10th Martha Andrews Houghton   12:16
11th Hannah Potter Hayton   12:32
12th William Garson Lanercost   13:02
13th Anna + Olivia Lanercost   13:18
14th Samantha Batey Hayton   13:19
15th Scarlett Bell Hayton   13:59
16th Charlotte Scott Cummersdale   14:24
17th Archie Lamb Hayton   14:25
18th Pippa Shay Skelton   14:45
19th Ellie Mattocks Skelton   15:01
20th Thomas Minns Cummersdale   15:05
21st SI     15:15
22nd Leo Laurie Hayton   15:19
23rd Imogen Rome Shankhill   15:38
24th Sebastien Brady Lanercost   15:39
25th Olivia Atkinson Houghton   16:27
26th Nina + Cem Lanercost   16:36
27th Georgina Mallinson Shankhill   17:19
28th Shaneez White Longtown   17:33
29th Euan Dawson Longtown   17:42
30th Izzy + Millie Cummersdale   18:58
31st Grace Uppard Stanwix   20:54
32nd Hannah W + Orla Hayton   21:26
33rd Jessica McCauley Houghton   23:13
34th Jessica Wildey Houghton   24:24
35th Alex Grieve Stanwix   27:31
dns m4 Jessica McNamee Houghton    
dns m5 Jennifer Thompson Cummersdale    
m5 Finn Mayhew Hayton   8:36
m2 James Bell Hayton   9:03
m3 w11 w14 Aaron Morris HOUGHTON   12:58
m16 Toby Little Stanwix   13:04
w7 Eleanor Henderson Skelton   14:08
m2 m15 Alfie Moran Stanwix   19:19

Course B

Splits

1.3km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Naomi Ward Stanwix   8:46
2nd Jack Cowton Houghton   9:11
3rd Caitlin Denyer Skelton   10:06
4th Alex Walls Stanwix   10:22
5th William Akdeniz Lanercost   10:33
6th Joseph Kirkhope Stanwix   10:50
7th Finn McCormick Stanwix   10:53
8th Sam Peart Hayton   11:05
9th Fern Simpson Lanercost   11:51
10th Thea Hackett Hayton   12:45
11th Emily + Scarlett Cumwhinton   12:58
12th Nicole Latour Stanwix   13:20
13th Caitlin Brownrigg Skelton   13:24
14th Izzy + Cassie Shankhill   13:29
15th David-Harry Power Longtown   13:38
16th Michael Adam Stanwix   13:39
17th Rhys + Matthew Shankhill   13:42
18th Rosa + Issy Lanercost   13:56
19th Carys McDonnough Hayton   13:57
20th Willan Wallace Skelton   13:58
21st Oliver F + Daniel R Cumwhinton   14:27
22nd Ben Robinson Houghton   14:36
23rd Millie Oates Stanwix   14:39
24th Matthew Shannon Stanwix   15:44
25th Paula + Lucy Longtown   15:45
26th Jake Fell Houghton   15:53
27th Oliver M + Jonathan Cumwhinton   16:00
28th Esme Tweedie Houghton   16:02
29th Rosa North Houghton   16:28
30th Lucas + Luke Shankhill   17:53
31st Lucy Hall Lanercost   19:00
32nd Emma Hannah Houghton   19:31
33rd Rhianna Head Cummersdale   19:51
34th Cameron +Joshua Hayton   21:51
35th Rhys Morris Cummersdale   22:29
m5 Marcus Chappell Hayton   9:09
m4 m9 m12 Joseph Edmondson STANWIX   11:25
m4 Fran Telford Houghton   12:31
w8 Matthew Hodgson Hayton   13:56
m2 Teagan Harrison Hayton   18:29
m4 Benjamin Staddon Cummersdale   23:55
m5 Luke B + Oliver P Hayton   26:52

Course C

Splits

1.3km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Liam McCall Stanwix   9:52
2nd AlexParkin Skelton   10:23
3rd Hannah Nelson Lanercost   11:30
4th Phoebe Dudley Shankhill   12:40
5th Lorenza Bell Hayton   13:07
6th Leo Graham Stanwix   13:24
7th Josh Morris Stanwix   13:53
8th Ellen Wilde Skelton   14:11
9th Sean Graham Stanwix   14:24
10th Dylan Parry Skelton   14:28
11th Luke Staddon Cummersdale   14:44
12th Jazzy + Lewis Longtown   14:46
13th Priya Stephen Shankhill   15:15
14th Brandon Wallace Houghton   15:45
15th Jack + Ryan Batey Hayton   16:06
16th jake Clarkson Stanwix   16:13
17th Nola Kirkman Houghton   16:45
18th= Amelia Philips Hayton   16:53
18th= Harry Medling + 1 Hayton   16:53
20th George McMath Houghton   16:55
21st= Bobby Matcham Hayton   17:09
21st= Daniel Brocklebank LANERCOST   17:09
23rd Alfie Lamb Houghton   17:33
24th Jake Uppard Stanwix   18:38
25th Bobby Rawling Stanwix   19:40
26th Alex + Aimee Cumwhinton   19:57
27th Finley Kirk Cummersdale   21:17
28th Ellie Clifford Houghton   22:04
29th Charlotte D + Daisy P Cummersdale   22:24
30th Amy Boyle Houghton   22:58
31st Eilidh + Josie Longtown   23:06
m16 Joe Nutney Stanwix   13:56
m4 Amy Blaylock Houghton   15:09
m15 Charlotte B + Oliver M Hayton   16:08
w4 Charlotte Burgess Skelton   16:20
m7 Karis + Niamh Longtown   16:22
m6 Heidi Batey Hayton   16:51
m6 Kane Batey Hayton   17:41
m3 m6 m15-16 Corrie Mayhew HAYTON   19:21
w5 Felix Griggs Lanercost   20:26

Course D

Splits

1.2km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Halford Trinity   9:15
2nd Mena Cheetham William Howard   9:58
3rd Ashleigh Longford Richard Rose   10:25
4th Mary Campbell Richard Rose   10:32
5th George Sidaway William Howard   11:02
6th Erin Lewis William Howard   11:05
7th Declan Gordon William Howard   11:35
8th Ellie Chappell QEGS   11:42
9th Charlotte Ellis Trinity   11:48
10th Charlie Elbourne William Howard   11:49
11th Dorina Horvath Trinity   11:50
12th SammiJo Baty Richard Rose   12:06
13th Sophie Richardson Trinity   12:33
14th Leon Bolam Richard Rose   12:35
15th Olivia Hind Trinity   13:06
16th Emma Hetherington Trinity   13:31
17th Rachel Thorpe Trinity   13:56
18th Leighton Skelton Hayton   15:23
19th Jane Alexander Trinity   15:37
20th Nicole McCafferty Trinity   16:39
21st Jodie McConnell Trinity   17:01
22nd Hannah Ridley William Howard   18:17
23rd Caitlin Robson Richard Rose   19:57
rtd Jessica Evans TRINITY    
m6 Kayleigh Skelton Richard Rose   9:58
m2-4 Chelsea Shankland TRINITY   14:19
m11-13 Lucy Stringer WILLIAM HOWARD   14:22

Course E

Splits

1.2km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Archie Morley Trinity   7:00
2nd Ewan Simpson William Howard   7:12
3rd Laura Hazelhurst QEGS   7:17
4th Sophie Milburn Trinity   7:32
5th Rhys Doran Richard Rose   8:10
6th Bethany Iveson Trinity   8:53
7th Amy Queen Trinity   9:10
8th Grace Kennedy William Howard   9:36
9th Neve Varh Trinity   10:03
10th Sophie Watson William Howard   10:17
11th Alex Halford Trinity   10:28
12th Tom Hall William Howard   10:30
13th Jack Elliott Trinity   10:45
14th Song McGregor Trinity   11:08
15th Jaymie Stewart Richard Rose   12:27
16th Charlie Elliott Trinity   12:36
17th Ella Dalgleish Richard Rose   14:38
18th Lucy Urwin Richard Rose   15:52
19th Hannah Bisset Trinity   16:01
20th Charlie Butcher Trinity   16:11
21st Amy Murgatroyd Trinity   25:42
22nd Dikcha Limbu Trinity   27:13
w1 m12 William Chambers TRINITY   9:24
m5 Kim Farish Richard Rose   9:37
m5 Summer Collinson Richard Rose   12:55