...return to index

Selection Course A

Splits

1km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Noble KIRKOSWALD   7:13
2nd Sam Hunt Stainton   7:44
3rd Daisy Bagshaw KIRKOSWALD   8:14
4th Robbie Farthing Stainton   8:25
5th Alex Parkin Skelton   8:41
6th Esme Hodgson Long Marton   8:45
7th Jacob Northwood Lazonby   8:54
8th Violet Simpson SKELTON   9:11
9th Finn Dunne MORLAND   9:17
10th Ella Bird Langwathby   9:31
11th Lilly Mann Langwathby   9:58
12th Eleanor Henderson Skelton   10:00
13th Brooke Hutchion MORLAND   10:01
14th Charlie Southworth ST CATH   10:36
15th Alex Gate Plumpton   11:09
16th Oliwia Szulc ST CATH   11:30
17th Nathan Booth Long Marton   12:19
18th Lauren Pattinson KIRKOSWALD   12:20
19th Lewis Muirhead Clifton   12:32
20th Samuel Laidlow Long Marton   13:13
21st Tia Lake Stainton   13:16
22nd Ellie Mattocks SKELTON   13:32
23rd Pippa Shay Skelton   13:42
24th Hannah Proud Armathwaite   14:08
25th Katie Rouse Stainton   14:26
26th Chloe Toon Plumpton   15:26
27th Willan Wallace SKELTON   15:41
28th Jake Hunter Stainton   17:05
29th Jenny Dixon Langwathby   17:07
30th Sasha Dunn Clifton   19:13
31st Hannah Holmes PENRUD   24:45
32nd Thomas Pantry Stainton   25:24
rtd Sophie Parmley SKELTON    
m13-18 Jane Robinson TEMPLE SOWERBY   9:41
m3 m15 Will Hogg PENRUD   10:53
w1 Adam McFadzean LONG MARTON   10:54
w1 m3 m5-6 m8-18 Lucy Loftas TEMPLE SOWERBY   11:34
m3-4 m13 Danny Beaty SKELTON   12:37
m18 Dylan Blundell MORLAND   12:46
m12-18 Millie McAlee KIRKOSWALD   12:52
m12 Finlay Souter CLIFTON   12:53
m4-18 Jake Reeves TEMPLE SOWERBY   13:09
m2 Flynn Rushton ARMATHWAITE   13:20
m12-18 Natalie Ryan KIRKOSWALD   13:32
w1 w4 William Clement STAINTON   14:09
m11-13 m15-18 Zack Burne LANGWATHBY   18:37
m12-16 Jessie Ridley STAINTON   20:36

Selection Course B

Splits

1.1km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Campbell Donnelly Long Marton   7:02
2nd Leo Taylor MORLAND   7:26
3rd Arran Gilpin Langwathby   7:37
4th Matthew Pullan KIRKOSWALD   7:54
5th Thomas Coleman Skelton   8:00
6th Jessica Bale PENRUDD   8:09
7th Edward Walker Clifton   8:15
8th Jacob Rankin Langwathby   8:32
9th Morag Donnelly Long Marton   8:48
10th Annie Tinkler Stainton   8:56
11th Laennox Thwaites PENRUD   9:00
12th Mollie Harvey MORLAND   9:56
13th Finlay Awde Temple Sowerby   10:21
14th Jessica Bailey Penruddock   10:29
15th Hannah Bennett KIRKOSWALD   10:36
16th Daniel Forrester Stainton   10:59
17th Ewam Atha MORLAND   11:01
18th James O'Neill KIRKOSWALD   11:23
19th Louis Gould Clifton   11:36
20th Samantha Toppin Langwathby   11:40
21st Keira Walker Armathwaite   12:04
22nd Eva Adamson STAINTON   12:52
23rd Kai Healey Temple Sowerby   13:10
24th Charlie Cox Temple Sowerby   13:13
25th Aleisha Cooper-Smith Long Marton   13:40
26th Lucy Hogg Long Marton   14:26
27th Jack Brunskill Temple Sowerby   14:28
28th Lexie Thompson Stainton   15:19
29th Holly Williams ST CATH   15:30
30th Dominic Harbron ARMATHWAITE   18:09
31st Robbie Threlkeld Langwathby   23:11
32nd Janis Amolins ST CATH   23:58
rtd Aizah Shah SKELTON    
m12-13 rtd Faith Collinson CLIFTON    
m8 rtd Ollie Wilson SKELTON    
m16 Harvey Gething KIRKOSWALD   7:27
m2 Tobin Jenner MORLAND   10:03
m3 m17 Tom Miller STAINTON   10:12
m5-6 m17 Nathan Donald SKELTON   11:29
m14-15 m17 Lilly Thom CLIFTON   12:32
m13 Caitlin Davidson TEMPLE SOWERBY   13:56
m11-18 James Wright LAZONBY   15:03
m12 Fabienne Chong-Yew LANGWATHBY   16:17
m16-18 Hannah Mclean PLUMPTON   18:49
w15 m17-18 Freya Jones CLIFTON   19:47
m5 Tommy Harrington PLUMPTON   20:53
m15-16 Oliver Kolek STAINTON   21:28
m16 Katie Taylor ARMATHWAITE   24:27

Selection Course C

Splits

0.9km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dylan Slack MORLAND   6:58
2nd Gemma O'Dowd Skelton   7:59
3rd Thomas Gale Skelton   8:03
4th Isabel Brierley-Taylor MORLAND   8:18
5th Freya Leather MORLAND   8:19
6th Callum Grindrod Langwathby   8:25
7th Caitlin Denyer Skelton   8:36
8th Hannah Osbaldstin ST CATH   8:46
9th James Hope Lazonby   8:48
10th Isaac Murray Plumpton   8:57
11th Kieron Booth Long Marton   9:00
12th Mason Askins Clifton   9:02
13th Jamie Jacques Long Marton   9:15
14th= Charlie Ostle KIRKOSWALD   9:17
14th= Beth Stout Langwathby   9:17
16th Erin Wallace PENRUD   9:18
17th Charlotte Elliott SKELTON   10:06
18th Kitty Robinson Clifton   10:39
19th Ella Philips Temple Sowerby   10:40
20th Alee Piggott KIRKOSWALD   10:55
21st Kenza Bendloss Temple Sowerby   10:56
22nd Hannah Reed Long Marton   11:22
23rd Josh Yerkess Skelton   11:54
24th George Hitch KIRKOSWALD   11:58
25th Jack Walker CLIFTON   12:16
26th Lewis Yates Armathwaite   12:26
27th Caitlyn Brown Lazonby   12:43
28th Oscar Tyson Armathwaite   12:50
29th Rosie Clusker Armathwaite   12:57
30th= Millie Tierney Stainton   13:05
30th= Sophia Loulli Lazonby   13:05
32nd Tilly Bowman Stainton   13:59
33rd Lauren Telford MORLAND   14:14
34th Natasha Malloy Long Marton   14:35
35th Brandon McDonagh ST CATH   14:38
36th Morgan Oxley Plumpton   15:12
37th Ashley Robertson Stainton   19:37
w15 Oliver Metcalfe LANGWATHBY   8:32
m12 Lydia Tayloe-Doebedoe MORLAND   10:14
m11-12 Will Hogg PENRUD   10:14
m15 Molly Casey LAZONBY   10:57
m9-18 Henlee Thompson STAINTON   12:43
w4 m6-18 Ellie Wilson TEMPLE SOWERBY   13:43
m6 m8-10 Gemma Mallinson CLIFTON   15:31
w1 Donald Kettles TEMPLE SOWERBY   17:05
m2-3 m5-14 m16-18 Ty Moffatt ARMATHWAITE   19:56