...return to index

Course A

Splits

1.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Mayhew Hayton   7:10
2nd Marcus Chappell Hayton   8:32
3rd Caitlin Denyer Skelton   10:08
4th Harry Medling Hayton   10:52
5th Finn Wilson Cummersdale   11:10
6th Toby Little Stanwix   11:38
7th William Garson Lanercost   11:54
8th Luke Bell Hayton   12:45
9th Leo Graham Stanwix   12:46
10th Priya & Imogen Shankhill   13:01
11th Lucy Hall Lanercost   13:08
12th Jack & Ryan Hayton   13:24
13th Tegan Harrison Hayton   13:39
14th Sopia & Joncy Hunter Hall   13:40
15th Nicole Latour Stanwix   13:50
16th Josh & Oliver F Cumwhinton   15:07
17th Thomas Minns Cummersdale   15:32
18th Anna & Olivia Lanercost   15:49
19th Gearge McMath Houghton   15:55
20th Orla & Hannah W Hayton   16:17
21st Joseph Kirkhope STANWIX   16:30
22nd Josh Yerkess Skelton   17:39
23rd Fran Telford Houghton   17:47
24th Rhianna Head Cummersdale   19:26
25th Amy Boyle Houghton   19:56
26th Scarlett Bell Hayton   20:06
27th Phoebe & Charlotte Shankhill   20:36
28th Emma Hannah Houghton   22:24
29th Allister Johnstone Cummersdale   27:09
30th Stephanie Dennison Stanwix   27:32
31st Millie Oates Stanwix   28:39
32nd Eilidh Nugent Longtown   29:15
33rd Jazzy & Lucy Longtown   30:11
w3 m10 dns m17 Aaron Morris HOUGHTON    
m9-12 Sam Peart HAYTON   12:59
m6-10 Jack Robinson HAYTON   15:26
w2 w4 Naomi Ward Stanwix   17:05
m1-2 Jessica McAuley Houghton   19:21
m5-9 m14 m16 Finn McCormick STANWIX   29:54
m4-18 Robert Latta STANWIX   32:14

Course B

Splits

1.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Heidi Batey Hayton   9:44
2nd Kai & David-Harry Longtown   10:31
3rd Michael Adam Stanwix   10:41
4th Alex Walls Stanwix   10:53
5th Samantha Batey Hayton   11:32
6th Sebastien & Felix Lanercost   11:34
7th Archie Henry Stanwix   12:59
8th Charlotte +Jennifer Cummersdale   13:12
9th Martha Andrews Houghton   13:15
10th Hannah Nelson Lanercost   14:11
11th Benjamin Staddon Cummersdale   14:30
12th Jack Oates Stanwix   14:46
13th Thea Hackett Hayton   15:00
14th Daisy + Charlotte Cummersdale   16:08
15th Zachary Little Hayton   16:22
16th Caitlin Brownrigg Skelton   16:53
17th Grace Uppard Stanwix   17:27
18th Elidh & Lucie R Hayton   17:44
19th Eleanor Henderson Skelton   17:46
20th Violet Simpson Skelton   17:58
21st William Akdeniz Lanercost   18:03
22nd Lucas & Luke Shankhill   20:25
23rd Ollie Jamieson Stanwix   20:46
24th Leo & Oliver M Hayton   26:18
25th Alex Grieve Stanwix   26:44
26th Brandon Wallace Houghton   29:10
27th Jake Fell Houghton   30:09
28th Charlotte Bell Hayton   31:18
29th Esme Tweedie Houghton   32:25
30th Alfie Moran Stanwix   32:35
31st Ben Robinson Houghton   33:53
32nd Ellie Clifford Houghton   34:58
m1-2 Jonathan & Oliver M Cumwhinton   14:55
m4-16 Willan Wallace SKELTON   25:46
m4-16 m18 Ellie Mattocks SKELTON   28:22
m13-15 Scarlett & Emily CUMWHINTON   29:57

Course C

Splits

1.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kane Batey Hayton   8:43
2nd James Bell Hayton   9:22
3rd Alexa Weymouth Hunter Hall   9:37
4th Jake Uppard Stanwix   10:30
5th Jack Cowton Houghton   10:41
6th Joseph Edmonson Stanwix   10:55
7th Hannah Potter Hayton   11:07
8th Josh Morris Stanwix   11:24
9th Finley Kirk CUMMERS   12:35
10th Pippa Shay Skelton   12:59
11th Amelia Philips Hayton   13:27
12th Fern Simpson Lanercost   13:49
13th Cem & Nina Lanercost   13:54
14th Dylan Parry Skelton   14:20
15th Dante Skye Cummersdale   14:37
16th Alex Metcalfe Cumwhinton   14:45
17th Daniel Brocklebank Lanercost   14:58
18th Alfie Lamb Houghton   15:10
19th Liam McCall Stanwix   15:25
20th Lewis & Euan Longtown   15:39
21st Corrie Mayhew Hayton   15:49
22nd= Cameron & Joshua Hayton   16:12
22nd= Matthew Hodgson Hayton   16:12
24th Charlotte Burgess Skelton   17:00
25th Luke + Rhys Cummersdale   17:04
26th Aimee & Nate Cumwhinton   17:10
27th Alex Parkin Skelton   18:02
28th Lorenza Bell Hayton   18:18
29th Rosa North Houghton   19:49
30th Cassie &Matthew Shankhill   22:44
31st Jessica McNamee Houghton   23:01
32nd Jack Clarkson Stanwix   28:32
33rd Archie Lamb Hayton   28:58
34th Sean Graham Stanwix   30:36
35th Joe Nuttney Stanwix   31:37
36th Georgina Mallinson Shankhill   35:50
37th Millie + Izzy Cummersdale   36:33
38th Olivia Atkinson Houghton   36:41
m9 m12-15 dns m18 Isabell McCluskey SHANKHILL    
m14-15 James Clark Stanwix   11:26
m14-15 Katie Thompson Stanwix   12:11
m5 m9-10 Isabelle & Rose LANERCOST   18:26
m13-15 Saneez & Karis LONGTOWN   19:56
m7-18 Matthew Shannon STANWIX   24:14
m2 m7-18 Bobby Rawlin STANWIX   25:15
m10-18 Ellen Wilde SKELTON   28:17

Course D

Splits

1.2km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst QEGS   7:58
2nd Jack Elliot Trinity   8:49
3rd Alex Halford Trinity   9:16
4th Kimberley Farish Richard Rose   9:34
5th Charlie Butcher Trinity   9:37
6th Jodie McConnell Trinity   9:45
7th Charlotte Ellis Trinity   10:57
8th Bethany Iveson Trinity   11:14
9th Neve Nerh Trinity   11:17
10th Summer Collinson Richard Rose   12:53
11th Jaymie Stewart Richard Rose   13:10
12th Chantelle Peart Hayton   13:23
13th Kyle Spark Trinity   13:25
14th Tom Hall William Howard   13:50
15th Sammi Batey Richard Rose   14:05
16th Ella Dalgliesh Richard Rose   14:37
17th Mena Cheetham William Howard   15:06
18th Charlie Elliott Trinity   15:08
19th Grace Kennedy William Howard   15:09
20th Sophie Richardson Trinity   16:20
21st Rachael Thorpe Trinity   17:15
22nd Sophie Watson William Howard   20:02
23rd Declan Gordon William Howard   20:45
24th Lucy Stringer William Howard   20:52
25th Dikcha Limbu Trinity   27:11
26th Amy Murgatroyd Trinity   27:34
27th Song McGregor Trinity   28:01
28th Leighton Skelton Richard Rose   28:45
m9-15 Olivia Hind TRINITY   18:38
m3-15 Jane Alexander TRINITY   21:57
m4-6 m8-15 Josh Gregory TRINITY   25:32
m4-6 m8-15 Nicole McCafferty TRINITY   25:52

Course E

Splits

1.1km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Halford Trinity   8:01
2nd Ellie Chappell QEGS   8:04
3rd Ewan Simpson William Howard   8:21
4th Rhys Doran Richard Rose   9:19
5th Erin Lewis William Howard   9:55
6th Jack Abbott William Howard   10:05
7th Sophie Milburn Trinity   10:06
8th Charlie Elbourne William Howard   10:13
9th Amy Queen Trinity   11:05
10th Archie Morley Trinity   11:17
11th Kai Bell Richard Rose   11:23
12th Mary Campbell Richard Rose   11:27
13th Jessica Evans Trinity   11:37
14th Lucy irwin Richard Rose   13:39
15th Kayleigh Skelton Richard Rose   14:40
16th Dorina Horvath Trinity   14:52
17th Caitlin Robson Richard Rose   15:35
18th Julia Babik Trinity   23:59
19th Hannah Ridley William Howard   28:09
m5 m11-13 m15 Emma Hetherington TRINITY   27:01
m2 m4 Chelsea Shankland Trinity   35:28