...return to index

A Rock and Hole Christmas

 

20 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M16 210 29:27 210     S1, 126, 105, 125, 110, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 112, 124, 107, 128, 104, 127, 103, 129, 101, 130, 102, F1
2nd Simon Hunter WCOC M45 210 34:25 210     S1, 105, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 124, 112, 125, 107, 130, 101, 129, 104, 126, 102, 128, 103, 127, F1
3rd Niamh Hunter WCOC W16 210 39:57 210     S1, 104, 127, 103, 126, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 128, 101, 130, 102, 129, F1
4th Jamie + Charlie Rennie IND M45 210 40:35 210     S1, 127, 103, 130, 101, 129, 104, 126, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 128, 102, F1
5th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 210 40:57 210     S1, 104, 129, 101, 130, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 128, 102, 127, 103, 126, F1
6th John Slater WCOC M40 210 40:58 210     S1, 104, 129, 101, 130, 107, 124, 112, 125, 110, 121, 111, 122, 113, 123, 105, 128, 102, 127, 103, 126, F1
7th Pete Nelson WCOC M60 210 42:16 210     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 110, 121, 111, 122, 113, 126, 103, 127, 104, 128, 101, 130, 102, 129, F1
8th Martin Skinner WCOC M50 210 42:35 210     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 111, 121, 113, 122, 110, 126, 103, 127, 104, 128, 101, 129, 102, 130, F1
9th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 210 44:20 210     S1, 129, 101, 130, 104, 128, 105, 123, 107, 125, 112, 124, 110, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 103, 127, 102, F1
10th Kate Charles WCOC W45 210 44:29 210     S1, 127, 103, 126, 105, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 124, 112, 125, 107, 128, 104, 130, 101, 129, 102, F1
11th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 200 40:49 200     S1, 107, 124, 112, 125, 110, 121, 111, 122, 113, 123, 105, 126, 103, 127, 104, 128, 101, 129, 102, F1
12th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 200 44:09 200     S1, 107, 124, 112, 122, 111, 121, 113, 123, 110, 125, 105, 128, 101, 129, 104, 127, 103, 126, 102, F1
13th Andrew Clough WRE M55 200 45:13 210 -10   S1, 128, 101, 130, 105, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 124, 112, 125, 107, 126, 103, 127, 104, 129, 102, F1
14th Rosie Spencer WCOC W14 190 42:24 190     S1, 127, 104, 126, 105, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 125, 112, 124, 107, 128, 101, 129, 102, F1
15th Stella Lewsley BL W60 190 43:53 190     S1, 128, 101, 127, 105, 123, 107, 124, 112, 125, 110, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 104, 129, 102, F1
16th Joseph Sunley WCOC M12 190 45:21 200 -10   S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 110, 121, 111, 128, 101, 129, 104, 127, 103, 130, 102, F1
17th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 180 40:01 180     S1, 107, 124, 112, 125, 110, 122, 111, 121, 113, 123, 105, 128, 101, 129, 104, 127, 103, F1
18th Andy Lewsley BL M60 180 45:29 190 -10   S1, 127, 105, 123, 113, 121, 111, 122, 110, 124, 112, 130, 101, 129, 104, 126, 107, 128, 102, F1
19th Mike Hind CLARO M60 180 46:02 200 -20   S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 110, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 103, 127, 104, 128, 101, 130, 102, F1
20th Chris Lates BL M75 170 40:05 170     S1, 127, 104, 129, 101, 130, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 103, F1
21st Roger Jackson WCOC M65 170 42:32 170     S1, 127, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 121, 111, 122, 110, 128, 101, 129, 103, F1
22nd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 170 43:33 170     S1, 130, 101, 128, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 126, 103, F1
23rd Tom Barkas SROC M65 160 42:21 160     S1, 105, 125, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 124, 107, 123, 112, 128, 101, 127, 103, F1
24th Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 160 42:39 160     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 103, 127, 104, 128, 101, 129, 102, F1
25th Richard Evans BL M60 160 44:33 160     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 110, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 101, 129, 102, F1
26th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 150 38:45 150     S1, 126, 105, 125, 112, 124, 110, 121, 111, 122, 113, 123, 103, 127, 104, F1
27th Joyce Woffindin WCOC W50 150 45:34 160 -10   S1, 105, 123, 111, 121, 113, 122, 110, 125, 112, 124, 107, 126, 104, 127, 103, F1
28th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 150 46:47 170 -20   S1, 129, 101, 128, 107, 124, 112, 125, 110, 121, 111, 122, 113, 123, 105, 126, 102, F1
29th Mike Cumpstey BL M65 150 47:38 180 -30   S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 128, 101, 129, 104, 127, 103, F1
30th Ray Johnstone WCOC M60 150 47:39 180 -30   S1, 104, 129, 101, 128, 103, 126, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 113, 121, 111, 122, 102, F1
31st Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 140 43:19 140     S1, 101, 129, 104, 127, 103, 126, 105, 125, 111, 121, 113, 124, 102, F1
32nd Vanessa Brierley WCOC W45 90 29:54 90     S1, 127, 105, 123, 111, 121, 113, 122, 103, F1

Bah Humbug

 

20 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Christopher Brand-Barker LEI M21 200 38:02 200     S1, 105, 123, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 125, 112, 124, 107, 130, 101, 129, 102, 127, 104, 126, 128, F1
2nd Tom Mitchell   M35 200 39:42 200     S1, 128, 101, 130, 105, 123, 124, 107, 112, 125, 113, 122, 111, 121, 110, 104, 126, 103, 127, 102, F1
3rd Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 180 46:17 200 -20   S1, 105, 125, 113, 123, 110, 122, 111, 121, 112, 124, 107, 130, 101, 128, 104, 127, 103, 126, 129, F1
4th Christine Goulding BL W50 170 37:55 170     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 123, 110, 121, 111, 122, 103, 127, 104, 101, 129, 102, F1
5th Katrina Hemingway WCOC W20 160 40:52 160     S1, 105, 125, 124, 107, 112, 123, 110, 122, 113, 121, 111, 126, 103, 127, 104, F1
6th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 160 47:01 190 -30   S1, 127, 104, 126, 105, 125, 112, 124, 107, 123, 113, 110, 111, 121, 122, 128, 101, 130, 103, F1
7th Carol Graham SOLWAY W45 150 44:33 150     S1, 105, 125, 110, 121, 111, 122, 112, 124, 107, 126, 127, 101, 128, 104, F1
8th Dave Horton   M65 0 74:46 210 -210   S1, 105, 124, 107, 112, 125, 113, 121, 111, 122, 110, 123, 103, 126, 104, 127, 101, 129, 102, 130, 128, F1

Selection Box

 

20 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st John Bacon IND M55 210 33:54 210     S1, 127, 126, 123, 122, 121, 111, 113, 110, 124, 112, 125, 107, 105, 128, 130, 129, 101, 104, 103, 102, F1
2nd David Regan IND M45 210 37:56 210     S1, 105, 124, 107, 112, 110, 113, 125, 123, 122, 121, 111, 126, 127, 128, 130, 101, 129, 104, 103, 102, F1
3rd Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M55 210 39:56 210     S1, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 121, 111, 122, 123, 125, 105, 130, 129, 101, 128, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
4th Kevin Hodgson WCOC M40 210 42:03 210     S1, 105, 125, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 111, 121, 122, 123, 126, 128, 130, 129, 101, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
5th Jim Francis IND M40 200 26:57 200     S1, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 122, 121, 111, 125, 105, 126, 127, 103, 104, 101, 128, 130, 129, 102, F1
6th Robin Regan IND M12 200 42:11 200     S1, 101, 129, 130, 128, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 121, 111, 113, 123, 122, 125, 126, 127, 103, 102, F1
7th Ged Hagan WCOC M55 190 34:49 190     S1, 105, 123, 122, 113, 110, 112, 124, 107, 125, 126, 127, 128, 130, 129, 101, 104, 103, 102, F1
8th Dick Whitworth BL M75 180 44:30 180     S1, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 111, 121, 122, 123, 125, 105, 126, 127, 101, 104, 103, 102, F1
9th Louise Hagan WCOC W21 170 38:12 170     S1, 105, 125, 123, 122, 113, 110, 112, 124, 107, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, 101, 128, F1
10th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 170 41:16 170     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 121, 111, 122, 123, 125, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
11th Joe Milledge IND M11 160 36:47 160     S1, 105, 123, 122, 113, 125, 107, 124, 112, 110, 121, 126, 103, 127, 104, 102, F1
12th Joan Cumpstey BL W65 160 39:28 160     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 121, 111, 122, 123, 125, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
13th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 140 40:12 140     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 122, 123, 125, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
14th Ailsa O'Donoghue + Isla SOLWAY W18 140 44:41 140     S1, 126, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 121, 111, 122, 123, 127, 104, F1
15th David Fenwick WCOC M70 130 31:23 130     S1, 125, 113, 110, 112, 124, 107, 105, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
16th Anita Evans BL W60 130 35:13 130     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 125, 122, 123, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
17th Dan Milledge IND M8 130 36:57 130     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 121, 123, 126, 103, 104, 102, F1
18th Isabel Sunley + Mum WCOC W10 130 43:51 130     S1, 127, 104, 102, 103, 126, 123, 125, 124, 112, 110, 113, 107, F1
19th Finn+ Freya Elstone IND M8 120 40:31 120     S1, 105, 107, 124, 112, 110, 113, 125, 127, 103, 104, 102, F1
20th Helen, Daisy, George Rennie IND   120 41:41 120     S1, 127, 101, 128, 125, 124, 112, 110, 123, 126, 103, 102, F1
21st Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 110 34:08 110     S1, 101, 129, 130, 128, 105, 126, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
22nd Carys Thomas IND W12 110 35:30 110     S1, 128, 130, 129, 101, 127, 126, 105, 104, 103, 102, F1
23rd Jane Hunter WCOC W45 110 39:59 110     S1, 105, 125, 113, 110, 112, 107, 127, 104, 103, 102, F1
24th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 100 30:30 100     S1, 128, 130, 129, 101, 104, 127, 126, 103, 102, F1
25th Freya Hope WCOC W6 100 31:58 100     S1, 126, 127, 128, 130, 129, 101, 104, 103, 102, F1
26th Aleisha Francis IND W12 100 35:23 100     S1, 101, 128, 130, 129, 127, 103, 104, 126, 102, F1
27th Elizabeth Elliott WCOC W65 100 38:06 100     S1, 105, 125, 112, 124, 107, 123, 113, 128, 101, F1
28th DIANA MITCHELL BL W65 100 41:57 100     S1, 127, 105, 125, 107, 124, 123, 110, 128, 101, F1
29th Tom Hope WCOC M6 90 31:53 90     S1, 126, 127, 128, 130, 129, 101, 103, 102, F1
30th Angela Whitworth BL W70 90 45:18 100 -10   S1, 128, 130, 129, 101, 104, 103, 127, 126, 102, F1
31st Judy Suddaby BL W75 -80 55:15 30 -110   S1, 126, 105, F1