...return to index

Green

Splits

4.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Daplyn BL M21 29:13
2nd Paul Gaines BL M40 32:37
3rd David Rawle BL M45 34:47
4th Andy Lewsley BL M60 35:39
5th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 36:15
6th Alan Hartley BL M40 36:45
7th Christine Goulding BL W50 36:51
8th Raymond Wren BL M65 39:50
9th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 41:16
10th Jenny Wren BL W65 43:38
11th Debbie Thompson BL W55 43:41
12th Chris Lates BL M75 43:51
13th Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 47:04
14th Richard Evans BL M60 47:47
15th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 48:40
16th Douglas Henderson RR M60 48:43
17th Jane Yates BL W45 50:12
18th Paul David Williams BL M65 52:30
19th Karen Blackburn BL W65 52:33
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
20th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 53:55
21st David Brook NN M70 54:51
22nd Dick Whitworth BL M75 55:19
23rd Stella Lewsley BL W60 56:28
24th Penny Clay BL W45 58:10
25th Richard Moss BL M70 58:21
26th Philip Nichols BL M55 59:24
27th Quin Arthur+David Mercer   M15 60:19
28th Anita Evans BL W60 62:51
29th Rebecca Wilson SROC W21 65:46
30th Charles Weir BL M50 66:10
31st= Andy Goody   M45 66:48
31st= Philip Gager SROC M65 66:48
33rd Max Arthur   M50 71:21
34th Alison Rawle BL W45 73:00
35th Angela Whitworth BL W70 73:35
36th Alison Stewart BL W50 75:12
37th Simon Hunt BL M50 79:38

Orange

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 21:50
2nd James Bell   M10 24:21
3rd Laura Hazelhurst BL W11 25:34
4th James Weir BL M13 28:52
5th Grace Kennedy   W11 30:07
6th Liam McCall+James Wallis     31:34
7th Bennett+1     33:23
8th Tom Rawle BL M12 34:16
9th Lola Warwick+Mum BL W8 34:28
10th Andrew Suddaby BL M75 34:36
11th Alexander Hunt   M6 36:04
12th Isabel Gaines BL W8 38:00
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
13th Benedict Wilson SROC M4 40:21
14th Anita Laird BL W70 40:45
15th Maisy Yates BL W11 41:32
16th Lewis Yates BL M9 41:39
17th Rosalind Weir BL W11 43:41
18th Kieran Warwick BL M10 44:16
19th Tom Graham+Lucy Armstrong   M16 48:18
20th Oliver Medlins+Lydia+Johnny Chadwick     52:38
21st Will+Kerry Holdsworth   M5 62:31
m6 Maria Gaines BL W7 30:49
m4-5 Judy Suddaby BL W75 54:06