...return to index

Green

Splits

4.8km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 36:08
2nd Matthew Lyle JOK M21 38:57
3rd Alan Hartley BL M40 40:13
4th Colin Valentine WCOC M55 41:00
5th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 41:24
6th Andy Lewsley BL M60 43:52
7th James Ratcliffe   M40 44:38
8th Christine Goulding BL W50 46:27
9th Angela Jackson WCOC W40 50:06
10th Debbie Thompson BL W55 50:09
11th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 51:04
12th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 52:22
13th Alex Willey IND M21 53:31
14th David Rawle BL M45 53:32
15th Gary Newman BL M50 53:50
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
16th Bob Dredge WCH M60 54:21
17th Chris Lates BL M75 55:32
18th Tom Barkas SROC M65 56:49
19th Syd Thomas WCOC M60 62:04
20th Richard Evans BL M60 62:31
21st Gerry Garvey BL M45 70:13
22nd Fran McDonald WCOC W65 72:24
23rd Philip Nichols BL M55 75:22
24th Dick Whitworth BL M75 77:23
25th Di Mitchell BL W65 84:42
m12 Brian Carey SELOC M55 75:44
m5-10 Joanne Ratcliffe   W40 76:35

Short Green

Splits

3.0km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stella Lewsley BL W60 28:41
2nd Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 37:23
3rd Neimh Willey IND W30 38:13
4th Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W65 38:24
5th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 40:52
6th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 41:55
7th Kim Leslie WCOC W50 43:31
8th Jane Yates BL W45 44:19
9th= Robin Stansfield BL M75 45:02
9th= Stan Johnston LOC M80 45:02
11th Alison Rawle BL W45 51:36
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
12th Louise Wilson BL W75 54:33
13th Anita Evans BL W60 55:28
14th Carol Graham SOLWAY W45 60:23
15th Quin Arthur IND M14 60:42
16th Dougal Kyle BL M75 61:04
17th Max Arthur IND M50 62:28
18th Angela Whitworth BL W70 62:48
19th Nicolette Carey SELOC W50 66:26
20th Ben O'Dowd BL M10 78:30
m4-7 Gerald Wilson BL M75 56:00
m10 Clyde Mitchell BL M70 73:57

Easy

Splits

1.4km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gemma O'Dowd BL W10 15:19
2nd Tom Rawle BL M10 17:42
3rd Hannah Garvey BL W14 23:24
4th Freya Jamieson-Smith IND   23:43
5th Annika Jamieson-Smith IND   23:54
6th Conall Jamieson-Smith IND M7 24:24
7th Abigail Garvey BL W12 25:39
8th Dale, Liz, Rafe & Max IND   34:35
9th Thomas Hartley BL M2 36:11
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***