...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.0km 210m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M45 46:52
2nd Ed Nash SVTN M35 49:26
3rd Jonny Malley EBOR M21 49:56
4th Matthew Rooke LOC M21 55:19
5th David Spencer WCOC M45 57:16
6th Edward Calow DEE M20 58:08
7th John Slater WCOC M40 59:33
8th Daniel Parker BL M50 59:40
9th Chris Goddard PFO M35 62:16
10th Karen Parker BL W50 64:08
11th Adam Poole RAFO M21 66:03
12th Paul Gaines BL M40 67:24
13th Alan Irving WCOC M45 68:46
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
14th Jeff Powell Davies BL M35 70:28
15th Barnaby Warren NN M20 72:40
16th Julian Warren NN M50 74:08
17th David McCann MDOC M50 76:30
m6-17 Martin Skinner WCOC M50 41:51
w11 James Daplyn BL M21 62:51

Blue

Splits

7.1km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Tullie RR M55 42:31
2nd Michael Billinghurst WCOC M55 47:46
3rd Helen Ockenden SROC W18 50:25
4th David Wallis IND M21 52:13
5th Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 53:24
6th Julian Lailey SROC M65 53:29
7th Stuart Parker WAROC M50 55:04
8th Rebecca Rooke SROC W21 55:30
9th John Taylor WCOC M50 55:55
10th Howard Leslie WCOC M50 56:12
11th Nick Howlett LOC M45 57:15
12th Graham Watson WCOC M50 57:22
13th Steven Breeze WCOC M40 57:43
14th John Taylor SROC M65 58:57
15th Rosie Watson WCOC W21 59:08
16th Lynne Thomas WCOC W45 59:32
17th Cliff Etherden LOC M65 60:07
18th Mark Simmonds LOC M50 61:08
19th Darren Baker DEE M45 61:19
20th Gavin Smith SROC M55 61:32
21st Christopher Calow DEE M60 62:45
22nd Mary Ockenden SROC W55 64:18
23rd Chris Pollitt WCOC M50 64:41
24th Raymond Wren BL M65 65:09
25th Russell Cannon LOC M50 65:34
26th David Downes WCOC M60 65:40
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
27th Willard Wright NATO M50 65:46
28th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 66:08
29th Andy Ellis PFO M55 66:11
30th Chris Roberts SROC M55 66:26
31st Katherine Bett SN W20 66:31
32nd Simon Filmore LOC M55 67:11
33rd Sian Calow DEE W50 67:19
34th Angela Jackson WCOC W40 68:17
35th Emily Brown BL W16 68:55
36th Debbie Watson WCOC W55 69:01
37th Johanna Cleary LOC W50 70:45
38th Stephen Farthing BL M50 71:59
39th Mike Hind CLARO M60 72:30
40th Joanne Taylor SROC W50 72:36
41st Jane McCann MDOC W45 73:30
42nd Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M70 76:03
43rd Jenny Wren BL W65 78:24
44th Tim Donovan LOC M50 81:18
45th Helen Ellis PFO W40 87:57
46th Mark Jesson PFO M45 95:55
47th Ian Lowles WCOC M50 98:50
48th Anne Ockenden SROC W18 100:33
m4-8 m11-15 Phill Batts CLOK M50 27:50
m4-7 Ed Hutt SYO M50 82:59
m3-15 Barry Young NN M55 83:32
m5-6 m12-13 m15 Bob Barnby WCOC M65 83:59

Green

Splits

4.7km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Noah Howlett LOC M18 27:44
2nd Alastair Thomas WCOC M16 29:41
3rd Mike Wallis PFO M55 34:30
4th Andy Lewsley BL M60 35:27
5th Stella Lewsley BL W60 35:38
6th Sarah Atkinson LOC W21 36:13
7th Adam Bartlett LOC M18 37:47
8th Simon Hunt BL M50 37:52
9th Roger Thomas WCOC M55 39:16
10th Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W18 39:34
11th Jackie Chapman LOC W55 40:16
12th Michael Pearson WCOC M70 41:46
13th Raymond Pickett SROC M65 42:33
14th Susan Skinner WCOC W50 43:15
15th John Nash LOC M65 43:21
16th Robin Thomas BL M60 43:28
17th Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 43:45
18th Christine Goulding BL W50 44:42
19th Tony Duncan WCOC M70 45:33
20th Richard Cummings WCOC M55 46:07
21st Lois Jefferson LOC W18 46:18
22nd Anna Brown WCOC W21 47:03
23rd Steve Kruger LOC M55 47:30
24th Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 48:13
25th Dave Neild LOC M65 48:29
26th Denis Murphy DEE M65 49:03
27th Ann Cummings WCOC W55 49:18
28th Janet Nash LOC W60 49:49
29th Chris Lates BL M75 50:02
30th Katie Lowles WCOC W18 50:14
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
31st Helen Neild LOC W65 50:22
32nd Kim Leslie WCOC W50 51:50
33rd Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 52:03
34th Norman French LOC M65 52:21
35th Philip Gager SROC M65 52:24
36th Gerry Garvey BL M45 52:35
37th Tom Barkas SROC M65 52:47
38th David Fenwick WCOC M70 53:00
39th Patricia Davies NATO W60 54:01
40th Kate Donovan LOC W21 54:23
41st Syd Thomas WCOC M60 54:36
42nd Richard Evans BL M60 55:16
43rd Debby Warren NN W50 55:47
44th David Rawle BL M45 56:08
45th Neil Morley BL M55 56:10
46th Walter Wright NATO M75 57:11
47th Dick Whitworth BL M75 58:30
48th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 59:15
49th Helen James IND W50 59:34
50th Rosie Law LOC W60 59:36
51st Jane Malley NATO W50 61:43
52nd David Rosen SROC M60 64:51
53rd Elaine Sutton DEE W45 71:54
54th Judith Filmore LOC W55 79:16
55th Lorraine Batts CLOK W55 80:31
56th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W50 93:02
m2-11 James McCann MDOC M16 26:44
m3 m6-7 m10 Kath Wallis PFO W55 67:28
m11 Fran McDonald WCOC W65 68:38

Short Green

Splits

3.3km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W65 34:37
2nd Catherine Wetherfield WCOC W50 34:38
3rd Jane Yates BL W45 35:13
4th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 39:00
5th Stan Johnston LOC M80 41:48
6th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 43:28
7th Andrew Mort SROC M45 45:23
8th Rachel Osborn WAROC W40 45:40
9th Mike Fairburn PFO M75 45:55
10th Mike Atherton LOC M70 47:36
11th Helen Morley BL W55 48:07
12th Isaac Mort SROC M14 49:30
13th Malcolm McIvor DEE M75 49:47
14th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 49:52
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
15th Robin Stansfield BL M75 53:47
16th Louise Wilson BL W75 54:16
17th Helen Rafferty NATO W70 54:23
18th Angela Whitworth BL W70 57:14
rtd Alison Rawle BL W50  
m7-11 John Davies IND M21 34:52

Light Green

Splits

3.7km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Yates LOC M16 22:28
2nd Harry Scott LOC M16 25:06
3rd Niamh Hunter WCOC W16 29:15
4th Ben Breeze WCOC M16 30:20
5th Alex O'Donovan LOC M16 32:17
6th Joe Goodwin WCOC M16 33:10
7th David Regan IND M45 33:57
8th Fiona Newby LOC W16 34:14
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
9th Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W16 35:09
10th Megan Bartlett LOC W16 36:36
11th Ben Goodwin WCOC M14 39:49
12th Alice Crook IND W40 52:07
13th Nicolette Carey SELOC W50 63:22
14th Jane Hunter WCOC W45 69:11
rtd Judith Skedge NATO W65  

Orange

Splits

2.7km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louis Morris WCOC M14 18:45
2nd Francis Smith-Ward LOC M14 19:20
3rd Catherine Bloom LOC W14 19:59
4th Anna Lister LOC W16 21:20
5th Robin Regan BL M12 22:41
6th Milo Williamson LOC M14 22:46
7th Carys Thomas WCOC W12 23:15
8th Eleanor Ellis PFO W12 24:27
9th Henry Teasdale WCOC M12 24:31
10th William Ellis PFO M10 26:39
11th Jessica Breeze WCOC W14 27:12
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
12th Hannah Garvey BL W14 29:12
13th Charlotte Gaines BL W40 31:45
14th Caitlin Irving WCOC W12 33:10
15th Lily Regan WCOC W14 41:27
16th Abigail Garvey BL W12 43:07

Yellow

Splits

2.4km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Merryn Stangroom LOC W12 15:42
2nd Daniel Lister LOC M14 15:52
3rd William Dykes LOC M12 15:56
4th Ellie Simmonds LOC W12 17:46
5th Toby Cody LOC M12 18:11
6th James Birkinshaw WCOC M12 19:15
7th Tom Rawle BL M12 19:49
8th Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M10 21:16
9th Fenton Wilson LOC M14 21:29
10th Sophie Evans LOC W12 22:01
11th Tom Lynn LOC M12 22:34
12th Becks Turner LOC W12 22:57
13th Lucy Gibson LOC W12 24:46
14th Sam Hunt BL M10 24:57
15th Jonty Goodwin WCOC M12 26:57
16th Eleanor Maddock LOC W12 28:06
17th Joe Bennett LOC M14 28:46
*** Colour Standard *** *** ***
18th Aurora Park LOC W12 29:34
19th Katie Wiasara IND W8 29:45
20th Hannah Dykes IND W10 30:13
21st Owen Pearson IND M10 30:35
22nd Ella Smits WCOC W10 30:46
23rd Alexander Hunt BL M6 32:42
24th Helen Lecky-Thompson LOC W12 33:16
25th Maria Gaines BL W10 34:22
26th Sebastiaan Smits WCOC M7 36:27
27th Isabel Gaines BL W10 37:07
28th Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M10 41:53
29th Nicholas Mort SROC M10 43:47
30th Arthurl Hamblin IND M5 44:49
31st Oliver Rushton LOC M12 46:40
32nd Corey Bacon LOC M12 52:13
33rd Isaac Hunter WCOC M10 60:49
m12 Clare Smits WCOC   47:49